Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Results 03.03.2021

Bike Manawatu Track Results 03.03.2021

Johnston Park, Feilding

BM Track Results 3-03-21 Handicap Races

BM Track Results 3-03-21 Scratch Races

BM Track Results 3-03-21 time trials

Flying 200m – Club Championship      
           
  U15 Girls   record = 14.45  
           
1 Sophie Peters   15.48 15.5 15.53
2 Pyper Newton   16.07 16.11 16.16
3 Evelyn Richardson   18.63 18.71 18.71
           
  U15 Boys   record = 12.79  
           
1 Murphy   14.16 14.2 14.21
2 Caleb Hamblyn   14.49 14.51 14.54
3 Austin Tunnicliffe   15.01 15.04 15.14
4 Leighton Riley   15.2 15.23 15.24
5 Zachery Woollett   15.95 15.98 16
6 Josh Hannon   16.07 16.1 16.1
           
  U17 Girls   record = 13.71  
           
1 Georgia Simpson   14.09 14.09 14.1
2 Kylah Gunn   14.9 14.95 15.04
3 Jessie Coxon   14.99 15 15.04
           
  U17 Boys   record = 12.23  
        NEW RECORD  
1 Jack Overweel   12.16 12.22 12.24
2 Ta Craw   12.44 12.45 12.46
3 Harrison Craw   12.58 12.66 12.7
4 Wilson Hannon   12.91 12.98 13.04
5 Lochlan Foote   13.25 13.37 13.37
6 Andy Richardson   14.06 14.09 14.09
           
  U19 Girls   record = 13.3  
           
1 Ashleigh Gunn   13.76 13.82 13.89
           
  U19 Boys   record = 11.59  
           
1 Riley Tunnicliffe   12.17 12.17 12.22
           
  Masters Women   record = 17.27  
        NEW RECORD  
1 Gabi Wilbore   15.61 15.61 15.66
2 Jo Coxon   16.11 16.2 16.21
           
  Masters Men   record = 13.5  
           
1 Carl Dickason   13.78 13.79 13.8
  1 lap TT    
       
  U15 Girls   record = 34.89
       
1 Sophie Peters 36.62
2 Pyper Newton 36.98
3 Evelyn Richardson 43.61
       
  U15 Boys   record = 30.97
       
1 Murphy   33.97
2 Leighton Riley 34.09
3 Caleb Hamblyn 34.45
4 Austin Tunnicliffe 36.11
5 Zachery Woollett 37.57
6 Josh Hannon 39.44
       
  U17 Girls   record = 32.51
       
1 Georgia Simpson 34.62
2 Kylah Gunn 36.89
3 Jessie Coxon 36.45
       
  U17 Boys   record = 29.73
       
1 Wilson Hannon 30.96
2 Jack Overweel 31.54
3 Harrison Craw 31.6
4 Andy Richardson 32.17
5 Ta Craw   32.25
6 Lochlan Foote 34.16
       
  U19 Girls   record = 32.28
       
1 Ashleigh Gunn 35.2
       
  U19 Boys   record = 28.96
       
1 Riley Tunnicliffe 31.21
       
  Masters Women record = 33.46
       
1 Gabi Wilbore 38.16
2 Jo Coxon   41.59
       
  Masters Men record = 33.46
       
1 Carl Dickason 34.02
  Handicap Races
     
    Juniors – 8 laps
     
1 241 Leighton Riley
2 73 Sophie Peters
3 196 Pyper Newton
4 108 Murphy
5 103 Caleb Hamblyn
6 62 Austin Tunnicliffe
7 103 Josh Hannon
8 243 Zachery Woollett
9 26 Evelyn Richardson
  Scratch Races
     
    B Grade – 4 laps
     
1 15 Ashleigh Gunn
2 115 Carl Dickason
3 6 Jessie Coxon
4 14 Kylah Gunn
5 42 Gabi Wildbore
     
    A Grade – 6 laps
     
1 110 Jack Overweel
2 9 Wilson Hannon
3 46 Harrison Craw
4 44 Riley Tunnicliffe
5 47 Ta Craw
6 93 Georgia Simpson
7 25 Andy Richardson
8 22 Lochlan Foote

Please click here to see all season results on our spreadsheet

Bike Manawatu Track Results 24.02.2021

Bike Manawatu Track Results 24.02.2021

BM Track Results 24-02-21 Handicap Races 

BM Track Results 24-02-21 Points Races

BM Track Results 24-02-21 Scratch Races

Club Champs Scratch Races
     
Junior Boys – 6 laps
     
1 108 Murphy
2 62 Austin Tunnicliffe
3 241 Leighton Riley
4 103 Caleb Hamblyn
5 243 Zachery Woollett
6 104 Josh Hannon
     
Junior Girls – 6 laps
     
1 73 Sophie Peters
     
U17 Boys – 10 laps
     
1 46 Harrison Craw
2 9 Wilson Hannon
3 110 Jack Overweel
4 47 Ta Craw
5 22 Lochlan Foote
6 99 Seth Cousins
     
U17 Girls – 8 laps
     
1 93 Georgia Simpson
2 14 Kylah Gunn
3 6 Jessie Coxon
     
U19 Boys – 6 laps
     
1 44 Riley Tunnicliffe
     
Masters Men – 6 laps
     
1 115 Carl Dickason
     
Masters Women – 8 laps
     
1 42 Gabi Wildbore
2 7 Jo Coxon
A Grade Tempo Race – 6 laps  
       
1 22 Lochlan Foote 4
2 44 Riley Tunnicliffe 3
3 9 Wilson Hannon 2
4 110 Jack Overweel 1
5 46 Harrison Craw 1
Masters 500m TT Club Champs      
           
Women        
           
1 42 Gabi Wildbore 46.09 46.15 46.17
2 7 Jo Coxon 48.38 48.4 48.42
           
Men          
           
1 115 Carl Dickason 41.67 41.73 41.75
Record Attempt
U17 Girls 1 lap  
Record = 32.51  
Georgia Simpson   32.94
  32.98
33.11
Junior 2 lap scratch
     
1 241 Leighton Riley
2 108 Murphy
3 73 Sophie Peters
4 103 Caleb Hamblyn
5 243 Zachery Woollett
6 104 Josh Hannon
Handicap Races
     
Junior – 8 laps
     
1 73 Sophie Peters
2 104 Josh Hannon
3 243 Zachery Woollett
4 108 Murphy
5 241 Leighton Riley
6 103 Caleb Hamblyn
     
Senior – 12 laps
     
1 9 Wilson Hannon
2 110 Jack Overweel
3 46 Harrison Craw
4 93 Georgia Simpson
5 115 Carl Dickason
6 14 Kylah Gunn
7 44 Riley Tunnicliffe
8 47 Ta Craw
DNF 99 Seth Cousins

Please click here to view all season results on our spreadsheet

BM Track Results 14.02.21

BM Track Results 14.02.21

The Juniors completed their 2000m IP as part of the Club Championships and everyone else enjoyed a great afternoon’s racing.

BM Track Results 14-02-21 2000m IP
BM Track Results 14-02-21 Points Races
BM Track Results 14-02-21 Handicap Races
BM Track Results 14-02-21 Scratch Races

  Senior Points Race – 6 laps        
        lap 4 lap 1 Total
1 9 Wilson Hannon   2 10 12
2 70 Michael Richmond   3 6 9
3 47 Ta Craw   5 4 9
4 46 Harrison Craw     2 2
5 56 Lochlan Foote   1   1
  44 Riley Tunnicliffe       0
  93 Georgia Simpson       0
  14 Kylah Gunn       0
  15 Ashleigh Gunn       0
             
  Senior Scratch Race – 10 laps        
             
1 110 Jack Overweel        
2 46 Harrison Craw        
3 9 Wilson Hannon        
4 70 Michael Richmond        
Team Sprints  
     
1 Leighton Riley, Lochlan Foote, Ta Craw 1:31.42
2 Pyper Newton, Kylah Gunn, Harrison Craw 1:36.42
3 Zachery Woollett, Austin Tunnicliffe, Michael Richmond 1:36.83
4 Kenzey Compton, Sophie Peters, Wilson Hannon 1:36.83
5 Kassidy Compton, Caleb Hamblyn, Ashleigh Gunn 1:45.50
U15 2000m IP Championship          
               
  Boys Record = 2:43.27          
               
1 62 Austin Tunnicliffe   2:59.28 2:59.30 2:59.36  
2 12 Murphy   3:02.00 3:02.02 3:02.04  
3 241 Leighton Riley   3:08.55 3:08.59 3:08.66  
4 103 Caleb Hamblyn   3:08.50 3:08.63 3:08.65  
5 243 Zachery Woollett   3:15.00 3:15.06 3:15.08  
6 93 Josh Hannon   3: 45.86 3:45.87 3:46.00  
               
  Girls Record = 2:59.72          
               
1 185 Kenzy Compton   2:57.38 2:57.40 2:57.50  
2 73 Sophie Peters   2:59.58 2:59.63 2:59.69 NEW RECORD
3 196 Pyper Newton   3:19.32 3:19.43 3:19.68  
4 6 Kassidy Compton   3:44.96 3:45.15 3:45.16  
U15 1 lap scratch races
     
  Boys  
     
1 12 Murphy
2 62 Austin Tunnicliffe
3 103 Caleb Hamblyn
4 241 Leighton Riley
5 243 Zachery Woollett
6 93 Josh Hannon
     
  Girls  
     
1 73 Sophie Peters
2 185 Kenzy Compton
3 196 Pyper Newton
4 6 Kassidy Compton
Handicap Races
     
  Senior – 5 laps
     
1 70 Michael Richmond
2 46 Harrison Craw
3 47 Ta Craw
4 93 Georgia Simpson
  9 Wilson Hannon
  56 Lochlan Foote
  44 Riley Tunnicliffe
  14 Kylah Gunn
  15 Ashleigh Gunn
  110 Jack Overweel
     
  Junior – 8 laps
     
1 103 Caleb Hamblyn
2 241 Leighton Riley
3 185 Kenzy Compton
4 243 Zachery Woollett
5 73 Sophie Peters
6 196 Pyper Newton
7 6 Kassidy Compton
Record Attempts
                   
U17 Girls 30 minute challenge       U17 Boys 2000m       U19 Girls 2000m  
Record = 46 laps + 120m       Record = 2:27.89       Record = 2:44.15  
Georgia Simpson       Jack Overweel 2:29.17     Ashleigh Gunn   2:47.97
ACHIEVED 49 laps + 170m     2:29.20         2:47.99
2:29.22 2:48.03

Please click here to view all results on our spreadsheet online

BM Track Results – 21.02.2021

BM Track Results – 21.02.2021

Due to the cancellation of the River City Wheelrace, we held a meet at Feilding velodrome. A great contingent from Wellington joined us, as did a few Wanganui riders. It was a great day out on the track with 13 A Grade racers – probably the most we’ve seen all season and several photo finishes. Rider of the day was Leighton Riley.

BM Track Results 20-02-21 Scratch Races
BM Track Results Handicap Races 20-02-21
BM Track Results 21-02-21 Points Races

U17 Boys – Team Pursuit – 8 laps
   
Wilson Hannon  
Ta Craw 4:01.26
Harrison Craw 4:01.23
Lochlan Foote 4:01.21
Jack Overweel  
Record Attempt
U17 Boys 2000m IP
Record = 2:27.89
Jack Overweel 2:30.58
2:30.45
2:30.38
Match Sprints  
   
Jack Overweel 1     12.70
Harrison Craw 2
   
Wilson Hannon 1      14.78
Ta Craw 2
   
Lochlan Foote 1      13.49
Andy Richardson 2
   
Ashleigh Gunn 1        13.7
Georgia Simpson 2
   
Michael Richmond 1      13.84
Riley Tunnicliffe 2
   
Eleanor Pepperell 1
Chris Baguley 2
Judy 3
Carl Dickason 4
   
Nick Warren 1      13.31
Mark Coburn 2
Pete Sewell 3

(more…)

BM Track Results 06.02.21

BM Track Results 06.02.21

BM Track Results 06-02-21 Scratch Races
BM Track Results 06-02-21 Handicap Races
BM Track Results 06-02-21 Elimination Race
BM Track Results 06-02-21 500m TT

Miss & Out
   
Junior
   
62 Austin Tunnicliffe
108 Murphy
73 Sophie Peters
20 Hayley Cornwall
103 Caleb Hamblyn
241 Leighton Riley
196 Pyper Newton
243 Zachery Woollett
26 Evelyn Richardson
   
Senior
   
9 Wilson Hannon
110 Jack Overweel
47 Ta Craw
46 Harrison Craw
42 Lochlan Foote
93 Georgia Simpson
14 Kylah Gunn
15 Ashleigh Gunn
99 Seth Cousins
25 Andy Richardson
  500m Time Trial      
         
U15 Boys Record 37.05    
         
1 Murphy 41.73 41.80 41.83
2 Austin Tunnicliffe 43.35 43.32 43.28
3 Caleb Hamblyn 44.07 44.11 44.11
4 Zachery Woollett 45.06 45.07 45.12
5 Leighton Riley 45.48 45.54 45.55
         
U15 Girls Record 40.92    
         
1 Sophie Peters 43.72 43.73 43.76
2 Hayley Cornwall 45.79 45.80 45.87
3 Pyper Newton 46.57 46.57 46.61
4 Evelyn Richardson 54.57 54.54 54.36
         
U17 Boys Record 36.10    
         
1 Jack Overweel 36.53 36.57 36.60
2 Wilson Hannon 37.14 37.20 37.22
3 Harrison Craw 37.32 37.32 37.36
4 Ta Craw 38.02 38.10 38.12
5 Andy Richardson 39.61 39.70 39.71
6 Lochlan Foote 41.33 41.36 41.39
7 Seth Cousins 45.10 45.14 45.19
         
U17 Girls Record 39.74    
         
1 Georgia Simpson 41.49 41.50 41.51
2 Jessie Coxon 43.92 43.92 43.93
3 Kylah Gunn 44.20 44.26 44.31
         
U19 Boys/Elite Men Record 35.43    
         
1 Riley Tunnicliffe 39.13 39.20 39.24
         
U19 Girls Record 40.06    
         
1 Ashleigh Gunn 41.44 41.51 41.53
Team Sprints  
   
Austin Tunnicliffe, Ashleigh Gunn, Harrison Craw 1:36.47
Zachery Woollett, Seth Cousins, Ta Craw 1:43.18
Pyper Newton, Georgia Simpson, Jack Overweel 1:43.85
Murphy, Leighton Riley, Wilson Hannon 1:45.29
Evelyn Richardson, Caleb Hamblyn, Andy Richardson 1:49.52
Record Attempt
 
U17 Girls Flying 200m  
record 13.71  
Georgia Simpson   13.51
ACHIEVED 13.57
13.57

  Scratch Races  
     
A Grade – 4 laps    
     
1 110 Jack Overweel
2 9 Wilson Hannon
3 44 Riley Tunnicliffe
4 47 Ta Craw
5 25 Andy Richardson
6 42 Lochlan Foote
7 46 Harrison Craw
8 99 Seth Cousins
9 93 Georgia Simpson
     
B Grade – 4 laps    
     
  6 Jessie Coxon
  14 Kylah Gunn
  15 Ashleigh Gunn
     
No result – cyclists did not race  
    Handicap Races
     
    Junior – 5 laps
     
1 20 Hayley Cornwall
2 73 Sophie Peters
3 241 Leighton Riley
4 103 Caleb Hamblyn
5 243 Zachery Woollett
6 62 Austin Tunnicliffe
7 108 Murphy
8 196 Pyper Newton
9 26 Evelyn Richardson
     
    Junior – 8 laps
     
1 62 Austin Tunnicliffe
2 108 Murphy
3 241 Leighton Riley
4 103 Caleb Hamblyn
5 196 Pyper Newton
6 243 Zachery Woollett
     
    Senior – 12 laps
     
1 93 Georgia Simpson
2 110 Jack Overweel
3 9 Wilson Hannon
4 46 Harrison Craw
5 14 Kylah Gunn
6 47 Ta Craw
7 15 Ashleigh Gunn

To view all season results on our spreadsheet please click here

Bike Manawatu Track Results 30/01/2021

Bike Manawatu Track Results 30/01/2021

Johnston Park, Feilding
Due to the cancellation of WCNI Track Champs, we held an impromptu Bike Manawatu meeting on Saturday. Due to the short notice, no season points were allocated.

BM Track Results 30-01-21 500m TT https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=232439
BM Track Results 30-01-21 flying 200m https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=232440
BM Track Results 30-01-21 Handicap Race https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=232441

  500m TT Flying 200m
     
U15 Boys    
     
Murphy 39.88 13.94
Leighton Riley 44.18 15.65
Caleb Hamblyn 45.89 17.73
Zachery Woollett 47.67 16.28
     
U15 Girls    
     
Pyper Newton 46.63 15.45
     
U17 Boys    
     
Harrison Craw 37.05 12.51
Ta Craw 37.33 12.86
Wilson Hannon 37.72 12.96
     
U17 Girl    
     
Kylah Gunn 42.45 14.61
     
U19 Boys    
     
Riley Tunnicliffe 39.39 12.78
     
Masters Men    
     
Chris Higgie 46.25 14.97
Record attempts
   
U17 Boys 500m TT
record: 36.04  
Wilson Hannon 37.51
  37.72
  37.85
   
U15 Boys flying 200m
record: 12.79 13.76
Murphy 13.94
  13.95
   
U17 Boys flying 200m
record: 12.23 12.43
Harrison Craw 12.51
  12.55
  1 lap handicap  
     
  Murphy 1
  Leighton Riley 2
  Zachery Woollett 3
  Caleb Hamblyn 4
  Pyper Newton 5
     
  Match Sprints  
     
2 Wilson Hannon  
1 Harrison Craw 13.61
     
1 Riley Tunnicliffe 12.86
2 Ta Craw  
     
2 Kylah Gunn  
1 Chris Higgie 15.03
     
1 Wilson Hannon 14.29
2 Ta Craw  
Team Sprints    
     
Leighton Riley, Kylah Gunn, Ta Craw 1:41.79  
Zachery Woollett, Chris Higgie, Wilson Hannon 1:43.45  
Pyper Newton, Caleb Hamblyn, Harrison Craw 1:45.35  
Murphy, Harrison Craw, Riley Tunnicliffe 1:31.23 DQ

PleasPlease click here to view all season results on our spreadsheet