Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Results 21st November 2021

by | Nov 22, 2021

 

Bike Manawatu Track Results 21st November 2021

Handicap Races https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=261237

1 Lap TT https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=261235

Scratch Races https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=261238

Mystery Distance Races https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=261239

1 lap TT
Masters Men
1 Richard Long 34.35
2 Ed Craw 34.61
3 Craig Woollett 35.64
4 Nick Short 38.11
5 Damon Liggins 38.85
6 Bryant Havill 40.11
Masters Women
1 Jo Coxon 42.41
2 Kirstine Hintz 43.33
U13
Boys
1 Max Calder-Kerr 41.27
2 Ryan Short 43.21
U13 Girls
1 Samantha Havill 43.75
2 Holly Richardson 45.37
3 Ashlee Short 45.8
4 Kassie Compton 46.8
U15 Boys
1 Ben Murphy 33.68
2 Zachery Woollett 34.53
2 Josh Hannon 34.53
U15 Girls
1 Pyper Newton 36.12
2 Evie Richardson 43.54
U17 Boys
1 Andy Richardson 33.07
2 Caleb Hamblyn 34.62
U17 Girls
1 Kenzey Compton 35.23
2 Jessie Coxon 35.52
U19 Boys
1 Wilson Hannon 33.25
2 Zac Hintz 34.46
U19 Girls
1 Georgia Simpson 35.11

 

Handicap races
A Grade – 4 laps
11 Andy Richardson 1
31 Georgia Simpson 2
19 Murphy 3
16 Zac Hintz 4
22 Wilson Hannon 5
B Grade – 4 laps
41 Kenzey Compton 1
21 Josh Hannon 2
28 Pyper Newton 3
6 Jessie Coxon 4
3 Evie Richardson 5
14 Caleb Hamblyn 6
1 Zachery Woollett 7
Masters – 4 laps
47 Damon Liggins 1
20 Ed Craw 2
24 Richard Long 3
32 Craig Woollett 4
46 Nick Short 5
7 Jo Coxon 6
40 Bryant Havill 7
2 Kirstine Hintz 8
U13 – 3 laps
12 Ryan Short 1
42 Kassie Compton 2
37 Samantha Havill 3
30 Max Calder-Kerr 4
23 Holly Richardson 5
50 Ashlee Short 6



Mystery distance
races
A Grade – 3 laps
22 Wilson Hannon 1
16 Zac Hintz 2
19 Murphy 3
11 Andy Richardson 4
31 Georgia Simpson 5
B Grade – 3 laps
1 Zachery Woollett 1
41 Kenzey Compton 2
14 Caleb Hamblyn 3
6 Jessie Coxon 4
28 Pyper Newton 5
21 Josh Hannon 6
3 Evie Richardson 7
Masters – 4 laps
20 Ed Craw 1
24 Richard Long 2
47 Damon Liggins 3
32 Craig Woollett 4
46 Nick Short 5
40 Bryant Havill 6
7 Jo Coxon 7
2 Kirstine Hintz 8
U13 – 2 laps
30 Max Calder-Kerr 1
12 Ryan Short 2
42 Kassie Compton 3
23 Holly Richardson 4
37 Samantha Havill 5
50 Ashlee Short 6

 

Miss and out races
A Grade – 7 laps
22 Wilson Hannon 1
11 Andy Richardson 2
19 Murphy 3
15 Carl Dickason 4
20 Ed Craw 5
31 Georgia Simpson 6
16 Zac Hintz 7
B Grade – 6 laps
6 Jessie Coxon 1
14 Caleb Hamblyn 2
1 Zachery Woollett 3
41 Kenzey Compton 4
28 Pyper Newton 5
21 Josh Hannon 6
3 Evie Richardson 7
Masters – 7 laps
15 Carl Dickason 1
20 Ed Craw 2
24 Richard Long 3
47 Damon Liggins 4
7 Jo Coxon 5
32 Craig Woollett 6
46 Nick Short 7
40 Bryant Havill 8
2 Kirstine Hintz 9

 

2 lap scratch
U13
30 Max Calder-Kerr 1
42 Kassie Compton 2
12 Ryan Short 3
23 Holly Richardson 4
37 Samantha Havill 5
50 Ashlee Short 6

 

Handicap races
Senior – 14 laps
22 Wilson Hannon 1
31 Georgia Simpson 2
11 Andy Richardson 3
19 Murphy 4
16 Zac Hintz 5
1 Zachery Woollett 6
3 Evie Richardson 7
21 Josh Hannon 8
28 Pyper Newton 9
14 Caleb Hamblyn 10
41 Kenzey Compton 11
Masters – 10 laps
15 Carl Dickason 1
20 Ed Craw 2
24 Richard Long 3
47 Damon Liggins 4
46 Nick Short 5
7 Jo Coxon 6
32 Craig Woollett 7
2 Kirstine Hintz 8
40 Bryant Havill 9
U13 – 6 laps
42 Kassie Compton 1
50 Ashlee Short 2
30 Max Calder-Kerr 3
12 Ryan Short 4
37 Samantha Havill 5
23 Holly Richardson 6

Please click here to view our results spreadsheet