Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Results 5th December 2021

by | Dec 7, 2021

 

Bike Manawatu Track Results 5th December 2021

Race on Whistle https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=262405

U13 – 5 laps
1 Ryan
Short
12
2 Max
Calder-Kerr
30
3 Kassie
Compton
42
4 Holly
Richardson
23
5 Lexi
Newton
27
6 Evie
Richardson
3
7 Samantha
Havill
37
8 Austin
Riley
10
9 Ashlee
Short
50
Masters – 6 laps
1 Ed
Craw
20
2 Richard
Long
24
3 Nick
Short
46
4 Damon
Liggins
47
5 Craig
Woollett
32
6 Jo
Coxon
7
7 Jon
Newton
29

Mystery Distance

1 Ta
Craw
13
2 Murphy 19
3 Caleb
Hamblyn
14
4 Leighton
Riley
8
5 Pyper
Newton
28
6 Zachery
Woollett
1
7 Kenzey
Compton
41
8 Jessie
Coxon
6
9 Josh
Hannon
21

Miss and Out https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=262404

Masters
1 Richard
Long
24
2 Damon
Liggins
47
3 Nick
Short
46
4 Ed
Craw
20
5 Jo
Coxon
7
6 Craig
Woollett
32
7 Jon
Newton
29
Senior
1 Murphy 19
2 Ed
Craw
20
3 Ta
Craw
13
4 Leighton
Riley
8
5 Kenzey
Compton
41
6 Caleb
Hamblyn
14
7 Josh
Hannon
21
8 Zachery
Woollett
1
9 Jessie
Coxon
6
10 Pyper
Newton
28

Handicap Races https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=262403

U13 – 3 laps
1 Lexi
Newton
27
2 Samantha
Havill
37
3 Ashlee
Short
50
4 Kassie
Compton
42
5 Austin
Riley
10
6 Holly
Richardson
23
7 Max
Calder-Kerr
30
8 Ryan
Short
12
9 Evie
Richardson
3
Masters – 3 laps
1 Damon
Liggins
47
2 Ed
Craw
20
3 Craig
Woollett
32
4 Nick
Short
46
5 Jon
Newton
29
6 Richard
Long
24
7 Jo
Coxon
7
Senior – 3 laps
1 Kenzey
Compton
41
2 Zachery
Woollett
1
3 Josh
Hannon
21
4 Pyper
Newton
28
5 Murphy 19
6 Leighton
Riley
8
7 Jessie
Coxon
6
8 Caleb
Hamblyn
14

 

U13 – 6 laps
1 Lexi
Newton
27
2 Samantha
Havill
37
3 Ashlee
Short
50
4 Austin
Riley
10
5 Holly
Richardson
23
6 Kassie
Compton
42
7 Ryan
Short
12
8 Max
Calder-Kerr
30
9 Evie
Richardson
3
Masters – 10 laps
1 Ed
Craw
20
2 Jo
Coxon
7
3 Damon
Liggins
47
4 Nick
Short
46
5 Richard
Long
24
6 Jon
Newton
29
7 Craig
Woollett
32
Senior – 14 laps
1 Murphy 19
2 Leighton
Riley
8
3 Kenzey
Compton
41
4 Pyper
Newton
28
5 Josh
Hannon
21
6 Zachery
Woollett
1
DNF Caleb
Hamblyn
14

 

  U13
Trackathon
  Run   2
lap handicap
  Total
1 Lexi
Newton
27 3 5 1 5 10
2 Ashlee
Short
50 5 2 3 2 4
3 Samantha
Havill
37 7 2 3 3
4 Kassie
Compton
42 4 3 6 3
5 Austin
Riley
10 8 4 1 1
6 Holly
Richardson
23 6 1 7 1
7 Ryan
Short
12 1 5 0
8 Max
Calder-Kerr
30 2 9 0
Evie
Richardson
3 DNS 8

Plese click here to view all season results on our spreadsheet online