Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Results 9th January 2022

by | Jan 11, 2022

Bike Manawatu Track Results 9th January 2022

BM Track Results 9-1-22 – Handicap Races

Place Name Bib Category Distance Time
1 Lexi
Newton
27 Junior 3
laps
1
2 Samantha
Havill
37 Junior 3
laps
2
3 Kassie
Compton
42 Junior 3
laps
3
4 Ashlee
Short
50 Junior 3
laps
4
5 Holly
Richardson
23 Junior 3
laps
5
6 Evie
Richardson
3 Junior 3
laps
6
7 Austin
Riley
10 Junior 3
laps
7
8 Max
Calder-Kerr
30 Junior 3
laps
8
9 Ryan
Short
12 Junior 3
laps
9
1 Tim
Lloyd
5 Masters
Men
3
laps
1
2 Colman
Burke
25 Masters
Men
3
laps
2
3 Damon
Liggins
47 Masters
Men
3
laps
3
4 Ed
Craw
20 Masters
Men
3
laps
4
5 Bryant
Havill
40 Masters
Men
3
laps
5
6 Phil
Riley
9 Masters
Men
3
laps
6
7 Nick
Short
46 Masters
Men
3
laps
7
8 Jon
Newton
29 Masters
Men
3
laps
8
1 Josh
Hannon
21 Senior 3
laps
1
2 Kenzey
Compton
41 Senior 3
laps
2
3 Andy
Richardson
11 Senior 3
laps
3
4 Caleb
Hamblyn
14 Senior 3
laps
4
5 Leighton
Riley
8 Senior 3
laps
5
6 Murphy 19 Senior 3
laps
6
7 Pyper
Newton
28 Senior 3
laps
7
8 Ta
Craw
13 Senior 3
laps
8
9 Georgia
Simpson
31 Senior 3
laps
9
1 Kassie
Compton
42 Junior 7
laps
1
2 Samantha
Havill
37 Junior 7
laps
2
3 Austin
Riley
10 Junior 7
laps
3
4 Holly
Richardson
23 Junior 7
laps
4
5 Lexi
Newton
27 Junior 7
laps
5
6 Ashlee
Short
50 Junior 7
laps
6
7 Max
Calder-Kerr
30 Junior 7
laps
7
8 Ryan
Short
12 Junior 7
laps
8
9 Evie
Richardson
3 Junior 7
laps
9
1 Andy
Richardson
11 Senior 12
laps
1
2 Murphy 19 Senior 12
laps
2
3 Georgia
Simpson
31 Senior 12
laps
3
4 Leighton
Riley
8 Senior 12
laps
4
5 Colman
Burke
25 Senior 12
laps
5
6 Kenzey
Compton
41 Senior 12
laps
6
7 Josh
Hannon
21 Senior 12
laps
7
8 Ed
Craw
20 Senior 12
laps
8
9 Caleb
Hamblyn
14 Senior 12
laps
9
10 Pyper
Newton
28 Senior 12
laps
10
11 Jon
Newton
29 Senior 12
laps
11
12 Phil
Riley
9 Senior 12
laps
12
13 Nick
Short
46 Senior 12
laps
13
14 Bryant
Havill
40 Senior 12
laps
14
15 Tim
Lloyd
5 Senior 12
laps
15
16 Ta
Craw
13 Senior 12
laps
16
17 Damon
Liggins
47 Senior 12
laps
17

BM Track Results 9-1-22  – Miss and Out

Place Name Bib Category Distance Time
1 Ryan
Short
12 Junior 7
laps
1
2 Kassie
Compton
42 Junior 7
laps
2
3 Max
Calder-Kerr
30 Junior 7
laps
3
4 Samantha
Havill
37 Junior 7
laps
4
5 Evie
Richardson
3 Junior 7
laps
5
6 Holly
Richardson
23 Junior 7
laps
6
7 Lexi
Newton
27 Junior 7
laps
7
8 Ashlee
Short
50 Junior 7
laps
8
9 Austin
Riley
10 Junior 7
laps
9
1 Ed
Craw
20 Masters
Men
6
laps
1
2 Tim
Lloyd
5 Masters
Men
6
laps
2
3 Damon
Liggins
47 Masters
Men
6
laps
3
4 Nick
Short
46 Masters
Men
6
laps
4
5 Bryant
Havill
40 Masters
Men
6
laps
5
6 Jon
Newton
29 Masters
Men
6
laps
6
7 Colman
Burke
25 Masters
Men
6
laps
7
8 Phil
Riley
9 Masters
Men
6
laps
8
1 Murphy 19 Senior  7
laps
1
2 Leighton
Riley
8 Senior  7
laps
2
3 Ta
Craw
13 Senior  7
laps
3
4 Georgia
Simpson
31 Senior  7
laps
4
5 Kenzey
Compton
41 Senior  7
laps
5
6 Caleb
Hamblyn
14 Senior  7
laps
6
7 Josh
Hannon
21 Senior  7
laps
7
8 Pyper
Newton
28 Senior  7
laps
8
9 Andy
Richardson
11 Senior  7
laps
9

BM Track Results 9-1-22 – Race on Whistle

Place Name Bib Category Distance Time
1 Kassie
Compton
42 Junior 6
laps
1
2 Max
Calder-Kerr
30 Junior 6
laps
2
3 Ryan
Short
12 Junior 6
laps
3
4 Samantha
Havill
37 Junior 6
laps
4
5 Holly
Richardson
23 Junior 6
laps
5
6 Evie
Richardson
3 Junior 6
laps
6
7 Lexi
Newton
27 Junior 6
laps
7
8 Austin
Riley
10 Junior 6
laps
8
9 Ashlee
Short
50 Junior 6
laps
9
1 Colman
Burke
25 Masters 7
laps
1
2 Tim
Lloyd
5 Masters 7
laps
2
3 Ed
Craw
20 Masters 7
laps
3
4 Jon
Newton
29 Masters 7
laps
4
5 Damon
Liggins
47 Masters 7
laps
5
6 Bryant
Havill
40 Masters 7
laps
6
7 Nick
Short
46 Masters 7
laps
7
8 Phil
Riley
9 Masters 7
laps
8

BM Track Results 9-1-22 – Scratch Race

Place Name Bib Category Distance Time
1 Ta
Craw
13 Senior 7
laps
1
2 Andy
Richardson
11 Senior 7
laps
2
3 Murphy 19 Senior 7
laps
3
4 Leighton
Riley
8 Senior 7
laps
4
5 Riley
Tunnicliffe
26 Senior 7
laps
5
6 Georgia
Simpson
31 Senior 7
laps
6
7 Kenzey
Compton
41 Senior 7
laps
7
8 Caleb
Hamblyn
14 Senior 7
laps
8
9 Pyper
Newton
28 Senior 7
laps
9
10 Josh
Hannon
21 Senior 7
laps
10

BM Track Results 9-1-22 – Time Trials

Place Name Bib Category Distance Time
1 Ashlee
Short
50 U13
Girls
1
lap TT
41.12
2 Kassie
Compton
42 U13
Girls
1
lap TT
41.45
3 Lexi
Newton
27 U13
Girls
1
lap TT
42.3
4 Samantha
Havill
37 U13
Girls
1
lap TT
44.2
5 Holly
Richardson
23 U13
Girls
1
lap TT
45.61
1 Evie
Richardson
3 U15
Girls
1
lap TT
42.35
1 Max
Calder-Kerr
30 U13
Boys
1
lap TT
40.65
2 Austin
Riley
10 U13
Boys
1
lap TT
44.86
3 Ryan
Short
12 U13
Boys
1
lap TT
47.82
1 Colman
Burke
25 Masters
Men
2
lap TT
01:10.4
2 Ed
Craw
20 Masters
Men
2
lap TT
01:10.8
3 Tim
Lloyd
5 Masters
Men
2
lap TT
01:14.9
4 Damon
Liggins
47 Masters
Men
2
lap TT
01:15.8
5 Phil
Riley
9 Masters
Men
2
lap TT
01:19.1
6 Bryant
Havill
40 Masters
Men
2
lap TT
01:21.3
7 Nick
Short
46 Masters
Men
2
lap TT
01:24.7
8 Jon
Newton
29 Masters
Men
2
lap TT
01:26.5
1 Pyper
Newton
28 U15
Girls
2
lap TT
01:12.5
1 Murphy 19 U15
Boys
2
lap TT
01:07.0
2 Josh
Hannon
21 U15
Boys
2
lap TT
01:12.3
1 Kenzey
Compton
41 U17
Girls
2
lap TT
01:09.8
1 Ta
Craw
13 U17
Boys
2
lap TT
01:01.6
2 Andy
Richardson
11 U17
Boys
2
lap TT
01:07.6
3 Caleb
Hamblyn
14 U17
Boys
2
lap TT
01:10.1
4 Leighton
Riley
8 U17
Boys
2
lap TT
01:11.4
1 Georgia
Simpson
31 U19
Girls
2
lap TT
01:03.0
1 Riley
Tunnicliffe
26 U19
Boys
2
lap TT
01:04.9

Please click here to view all seasons results on our spreadsheet online