Select Page

BikeManawatu Track Results 23-1-22

by | Jan 26, 2022

BikeManawatu Track Results 23-1-22

Race on Whistle https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=265969

Place Name Bib Category Distance Time
1 Kassie Compton 42 Junior 4 laps 1
2 Holly Richardson 23 Junior 4 laps 2
3 Lexi Newton 27 Junior 4 laps 3
4 Evie Richardson 33 Junior 4 laps 4
5 Austin Riley 10 Junior 4 laps 5
6 Lexi Newton 27 Junior 4 laps 6
7 Evie Richardson 33 Junior 4 laps 7
1 Carl Dickason 15 Masters 5 laps 1
2 Richard Long 24 Masters 5 laps 2
3 Ed Craw 20 Masters 5 laps 3
4 Colman Burke 25 Masters 5 laps 4
5 Damon Liggins 47 Masters 5 laps 5
6 Craig Woollett 32 Masters 5 laps 6
7 Phil Riley 9 Masters 5 laps 7
8 Jo Coxon 7 Masters 5 laps 8
1 Wilson Hannon 22 Senior 6 laps 1
2 Ta Craw 13 Senior 6 laps 2
3 Andy Richardson 11 Senior 6 laps 3
4 Murphy 19 Senior 6 laps 4
5 KenzeyCompton 41 Senior 6 laps 5
6 Leighton Riley 8 Senior 6 laps 6
7 Pyper Newton 28 Senior 6 laps 7
8 Zachery Woollett 1 Senior 6 laps 8
9 Caleb Hamblyn 14 Senior 6 laps 9
10 Jessie Coxon 6 Senior 6 laps 10
11 Josh Hannon 21 Senior 6 laps 11

ITT https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=265970

Place Name Bib Category Distance Time
1 Lexi Newton 27 U13 Girls 500m 51.36
2 Kassie Compton 42 U13 Girls 500m 52.5
3 Holly Richardson 23 U13 Girls 500m 53.3
1 Austin Riley 10 U13 Boys 500m 54.2
1 Pyper Newton 28 U15 Girls 500m 43.45
2 Evie Richardson 33 U15 Girls 500m 53.07
1 Colman Burke 25 Masters Men 500m 40.95
2 Richard Long 24 Masters Men 500m 41.92
3 Carl Dickason 15 Masters Men 500m 42.1
4 Craig Woollett 32 Masters Men 500m 43.35
5 Damon Liggins 47 Masters Men 500m 44.71
6 Ed Craw 20 Masters Men 500m 45.8
7 Phil Riley 9 Masters Men 500m 45.8
1 Jo Coxon 7 Masters Women 500m 47.91
1 Murphy 19 U15 Boys 500m 39.06
2 Zachery Woollett 1 U15 Boys 500m 41.09
3 Josh Hannon 21 U15 Boys 500m 43.09
1 Ta Craw 13 U17 Boys 500m 38.22
2 Leighton Riley 8 U17 Boys 500m 40.84
3 Andy Richardson 11 U17 Boys 500m 40.95
4 Caleb Hamblyn 14 U17 Boys 500m 41.54
1 Kenzey Compton 41 U17 Girls 500m 41.98
2 Jessie Coxon 6 U17 Girls 500m 42.63
1 Wilson Hannon 22 U19 Boys 500m 37.81

Scratch Races https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=265972

Place Name Bib Category Distance Time
1 Lexi Newton 27 Junior
1lap 1
2 Kassie Compton 42 Junior
1 lap 2
3 Evie Richardson 33 Junior
1 lap 3
4 Holly Richardson 23 Junior
1 lap 4
5 Austin Riley 10 Junior
1 lap 5
1 Ed Craw 20 Masters A 1 lap 1
2 Colman Burke 25 Masters A 1 lap 2
3 Carl Dickason 15 Masters A 1 lap 3
4 Richard Long 24 Masters A 1 lap 4
5 Damon Liggins 47 Masters B 1 lap 5
6 Craig Woollett 32 Masters B 1 lap 6
7 Phil Riley 9 Masters B 1 lap 7
8 Jo Coxon 7 Masters B 1 lap 8
1 Ta Craw 13 Senior A 1 lap 1
2 Leighton Riley 8 Senior A 1 lap 2
3 Murphy 19 Senior A 1 lap 3
4 Andy Richardson 11 Senior A 1 lap 4
5 Wilson Hannon 22 Senior A 1 lap 5
1 Zachery Woollett 1 Senior A 1 lap 1
2 Josh Hannon 21 Senior B 1 lap 2
3 Caleb Hamblyn 14 Senior B 1 lap 3
4 Kenzey Compton 41 Senior B 1 lap 4
1 Pyper Newton 28 Senior B 1 lap 1
2 Jessie Coxon 6 Senior B 1 lap 2

Handicap Races https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=265973

Place Name Bib Category Distance Time
1 Evie Richardson 33 Junior 2 laps 1
2 Austin Riley 10 Junior 2 laps 2
3 Holly Richardson 23 Junior 2 laps 3
4 Lexi Newton 27 Junior 2 laps 4
5 Kassie Compton 42 Junior 2 laps 5
1 Richard Long 24 Masters 2 laps 1
2 Ed Craw 20 Masters 2 laps 2
3 Phil Riley 9 Masters 2 laps 3
4 Craig Woollett 32 Masters 2 laps 4
5 Damon Liggins 47 Masters 2 laps 5
1 Kenzey Compton 41 Senior 2 laps 1
2 Zachery Woollett 1 Senior 2 laps 2
3 Jessie Coxon 6 Senior 2 laps 3
4 Wilson Hannon 22 Senior 2 laps 4
5 Ta Craw 13 Senior 2 laps 5
6 Andy Richardson 11 Senior 2 laps 6
7 Josh Hannon 21 Senior 2 laps 7
8 Murphy 19 Senior 2 laps 8
9 Leighton Riley 8 Senior 2 laps 9
10 Pyper Newton 28 Senior 2 laps 10
11 Caleb Hamblyn 14 Senior 2 laps 11
1 Kassie Compton 42 Junior 3 laps 1
2 Holly Richardson 23 Junior 3 laps 2
3 Lexi Newton 27 Junior 3 laps 3
4 Austin Riley 10 Junior 3 laps 4
5 Evie Richardson 3 Junior 3 laps 5
1 Kassie Compton 42 Junior 7 laps 1
2 Austin Riley 10 Junior 7 laps 2
3 Lexi Newton 27 Junior 7 laps 3
4 Holly Richardson 23 Junior 7 laps 4
5 Evie Richardson 3 Junior 7 laps 5
1 Colman Burke 25 Masters 10 laps 1
2 Carl Dickason 15 Masters 10 laps 2
3 Ed Craw 20 Masters 10 laps 3
4 Richard Long 24 Masters 10 laps 4
5 Damon Liggins 47 Masters 10 laps 5
6 Craig Woollett 32 Masters 10 laps 6
7 Phil Riley 9 Masters 10 laps 7
1 Wilson Hannon 22 Senior 16 laps 1
2 Andy Richardson 11 Senior 16 laps 2
3 Kenzey Compton 41 Senior 16 laps 3
4 Murphy 19 Senior 16 laps 4
5 Leighton Riley 8 Senior 16 laps 5
6 Ta Craw 13 Senior 16 laps 6
7 Zachery Woollett 1 Senior 16 laps 7
8 Josh Hannon 21 Senior 16 laps 8
9 Pyper Newton 28 Senior 16 laps 9
10 Caleb Hamblyn 14 Senior 16 laps 10

Points Race https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=265974

Place Name Bib Category Distance Time
1 Carl Dickason 15 Masters 5 laps 1
2 Colman Burke 25 Masters 5 laps 2
3 Richard Long 24 Masters 5 laps 3
4 Damon Liggins 47 Masters 5 laps 4
1 Wilson Hannon 22 Senior 6 laps 1
2 Andy Richardson 11 Senior 6 laps 2
3 Murphy 19 Senior 6 laps 3
4 Leighton Riley 8 Senior 6 laps 4
5 Caleb Hamblyn 14 Senior 6 laps 5

Please click here to view all season results on our spreadsheet online