Select Page
Sutton Cup – Halcombe – Sunday 14th March 2021

Sutton Cup – Halcombe – Sunday 14th March 2021

Sutton Cup – Halcombe – Sunday 14th March 2021

Here are the results from today’s Sutton Cup handicap

https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=235816

Strong ride from C grade for Andrew Hill at his first Bike Manawatu race. Welcome to B grade

As ever massive thanks Tim Lloyd for STMS and traffic set up, Sam Richardson for registration/ timing and Andrew Hamblyn for sag wagon

WCNI ITT and Road Race champs next weekend. Remember these events will be in run in CNZ age grades and junior gearing will apply.

Place Bib Name Category Gender Adjusted time Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Handicap Difference
17 169 Andrew Hill C Grade Male 1:10:30.7 1:10:30.7 +0:00.0 +10:23.9
1 8 Chris Harris A Grade Male 1:13:06.8 1:00:06.8 28:04.8 32:02.0 +13:00.0
2 157 Mathew Jamieson A Grade Male 1:13:07.3 1:00:07.3 +13:00.0 +0:00.5
3 79 Madi Hartley-Brown A Grade Male 1:13:07.5 1:00:07.5 28:05.2 32:02.3 +13:00.0 +0:00.7
4 105 Joe Skerman A Grade Male 1:13:07.6 1:00:07.6 +13:00.0 +0:00.8
8 77 Dale Nicholls B Grade Male 1:13:07.7 1:04:07.7 32:36.5 31:31.2 +9:00.0 +4:00.9
5 63 Steve Stannard A Grade Male 1:13:10.0 1:00:10.0 +13:00.0 +0:03.2
6 18 Glenn Kirk A Grade Male 1:13:12.0 1:00:12.0 1:00:12.0 +13:00.0 +0:05.2
9 168 Brent Bismark B Grade Male 1:13:19.1 1:04:19.1 32:36.7 31:42.4 +9:00.0 +4:12.3
7 52 Winston Briggs A Grade Male 1:13:30.8 1:00:30.8 28:05.9 32:24.9 +13:00.0 +0:24.0
10 167 Leyton Gapper B Grade Male 1:15:32.8 1:06:32.8 32:35.8 33:57.0 +9:00.0 +6:26.0
18 82 Graeme Bull C Grade Male 1:15:33.2 1:15:33.2 37:11.4 38:21.8 +0:00.0 +15:26.4
19 68 Mark Hudson C Grade Male 1:15:38.2 1:15:38.2 +0:00.0 +15:31.4
11 25 Andrew Richardson B Grade Male 1:16:28.0 1:07:28.0 32:36.1 34:51.9 +9:00.0 +7:21.2
12 71 Mike Thompson B Grade Male 1:16:38.2 1:07:38.2 32:37.2 35:01.1 +9:00.0 +7:31.4
13 75 Toshi Yamauchi B Grade Male 1:16:38.6 1:07:38.6 32:37.3 35:01.4 +9:00.0 +7:31.8
13 258 Ross Rainham B Grade Male 1:16:38.6 1:07:38.6 32:36.4 35:02.2 +9:00.0 +7:31.8
15 116 Rob Ryan B Grade Male 1:16:39.0 1:07:39.0 32:37.0 35:02.1 +9:00.0 +7:32.2
16 115 Carl Dickason B Grade Male 1:16:39.6 1:07:39.6 32:36.0 35:03.6 +9:00.0 +7:32.8
20 6 Jessie Coxon C Grade Female 1:18:47.0 1:18:47.0 37:11.8 41:35.3 +0:00.0 +18:40.2
21 119 Wayne Fage C Grade Male 1:23:04.4 1:23:04.4 38:08.0 44:56.4 +0:00.0 +22:57.6
22 103 Caleb Hamblyn C Grade Male 1:27:42.6 1:27:42.6 43:04.6 44:38.0 +0:00.0 +27:35.8
23 182 Katherine Stannard C Grade Female 1:27:48.5 1:27:48.5 43:04.4 44:44.1 +0:00.0 +27:41.7
72 Mike Dunn B Grade Male DNF DNF 32:37.6 +9:00.0

Click here to view all season results on our spreadsheet

Sutton Cup – Halcombe – Sunday 14th March 2021

Palmfeild Motors – A1 Loops (Taonui Airport) Results 02.03.21

Palmfeild Motors – A1 Loops (Taonui Airport) Results 02.03.21

Tuesday, March 2, 2021 18:11

Here are the results from tonight’s 3rd and final Palmfield Motors evening series. Thanks again guys for the support

Massive thanks to Marty Baker,

Darren Murdie

,

Brian Ferguson

,

Damian Mulcahy

and Tim Lloyd for making it happen.

    A Grade        
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time Difference
1 78 Ethan Craine A Grade Male 1:13:58.0
2 79 Madi Hartley-Brown A Grade Male 1:13:58.1 +0:00.1
3 94 Adam Francis A Grade Male 1:13:58.4 +0:00.4
4 263 Jack Padega A Grade Male 1:13:58.5 +0:00.5
5 8 Chris Harris A Grade Male 1:16:39.3 +2:41.3
6 287 Joe Skerman A Grade Male 1:16:39.6 +2:41.6
7 87 Jackson Fellowes A Grade Male 1:16:40.0 +2:42.0
8 164 Max Ferguson A Grade Male 1:16:40.2 +2:42.2
9 63 Steve Stannard A Grade Male 1:16:41.5 +2:43.5
34 Joshua Mulcahy A Grade Male DNF
44 Riley Tunnicliff A Grade DNF
70 Michael Richmond A Grade Male DNF
             
    B Grade        
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time Difference
1 77 Dale Nicholls B Grade Male 1:04:51.1
2 33 Lincoln Jones B Grade Male 1:04:51.2 +0:00.1
3 71 Mike Thompson B Grade Male 1:04:51.3 +0:00.2
4 64 Dan Mackay B Grade Male 1:04:51.5 +0:00.4
5 72 Mike Dunne B Grade Male 1:04:51.6 +0:00.5
6 48 Phil Devlin B Grade Male 1:04:51.9 +0:00.8
7 49 Chris Pinkney B Grade Male 1:04:52.3 +0:01.2
8 74 Philipp Vranek B Grade Male 1:04:52.4 +0:01.3
9 145 Jake Rayner B Grade Male 1:04:52.7 +0:01.6
10 75 Toshi B Grade 1:04:52.8 +0:01.7
11 115 Carl Dickason B Grade Male 1:04:52.9 +0:01.8
12 154 Johan Oelofse B Grade Male 1:04:53.2 +0:02.1
13 247 Brendon Wildbore B Grade Male 1:04:56.8 +0:05.7
14 32 Lachlan Jones B Grade Male 1:05:04.2 +0:13.1
15 197 Chrysander Ruhnayat B Grade Male 1:12:13.5 +7:22.4
             
    C Grade        
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time Difference
1 249 Shannon Hatch C Grade Male 52:38.8
2 163 Jacob Lean C Grade Male 52:39.5 +0:00.7
3 14 Kylah Gunn C Grade Female 52:39.6 +0:00.8
4 35 Logan Mulcahy C Grade Male 52:39.8 +0:01.0
5 248 Dennis Nieuwkoop C Grade 52:40.2 +0:01.4
6 15 Ashleigh Gunn C Grade Female 52:40.5 +0:01.7
7 182 Katherine Stannard C Grade Female 52:40.8 +0:02.0
8 6 Jessie Coxon C Grade Female 52:41.0 +0:02.2
9 89 Colin Anderson C Grade Male 52:44.4 +0:05.6
10 238 Peter Thomas C Grade Male 52:44.7 +0:05.9
11 286 Wayne Butcher C Grade 52:44.8 +0:06.0
12 103 Caleb Hamblyn C Grade Male 53:08.2 +0:29.4
13 241 Leighton Riley C Grade Male 58:57.0 +6:18.2
14 166 David Mager C Grade Male 59:01.8 +6:23.0
165 Tessa Hopman C Grade Female DNF
262 Tamati Durie-Mcgrath C Grade Male DNF
             
    D Grade        
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time Difference
1 240 Damon Liggins D Grade Male 38:56.8
2 90 Lacey Fellowes D Grade Female 38:58.9 +0:02.1
2 36 Deb Cuff D Grade Female 38:58.9 +0:02.1
             
    E Grade        
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time Difference
1 245 Gavin York E Grade Male 38:57.6
2 7 Jo Coxon E Grade Female 38:58.6 +0:01.0

May be an image of outdoorsMay be an image of one or more people, people riding bicycles, people standing and road

(more…)

Woolworths Cup Results 28.02.2021

Woolworths Cup Results 28.02.2021

Webscorer results online: https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=234727

As ever massive thanks to

for STMS , traffic and sag duties – above and beyond. Also Damien

Damian Mulcahy

for registration and marshalling – Thanks!!!

 

Place Bib Name Category Gender Adjusted time Time Handicap Difference
1 70 Michael Richmond A Grade Male 1:21:17.9 1:05:17.9 +16:00.0
2 2 Megan Blatchford C Grade Female 1:21:18.9 1:21:18.9 +0:00.0 +0:01.0
3 89 Colin Anderson C Grade Male 1:21:19.1 1:21:19.1 +0:00.0 +0:01.2
4 77 Dale Nicholls B Grade Male 1:21:20.2 1:11:20.2 +10:00.0 +0:02.3
5 63 Steve Stannard A Grade Male 1:21:20.8 1:05:20.8 +16:00.0 +0:02.9
6 71 Mike Thompson B Grade Male 1:21:20.9 1:11:20.9 +10:00.0 +0:03.0
7 164 Max Ferguson A Grade Male 1:21:21.0 1:05:21.0 +16:00.0 +0:03.1
8 8 Chris Harris A Grade Male 1:21:21.3 1:05:21.3 +16:00.0 +0:03.4
9 52 Winston Briggs A Grade Male 1:21:21.5 1:05:21.5 +16:00.0 +0:03.6
10 78 Ethan Craine A Grade Male 1:21:22.0 1:05:22.0 +16:00.0 +0:04.1
11 49 Chris Pinkney B Grade Male 1:21:23.5 1:11:23.5 +10:00.0 +0:05.6
12 75 Toshi Yamauchi B Grade Male 1:22:00.9 1:12:00.9 +10:00.0 +0:43.0
13 35 Logan Mulcahy C Grade Male 1:22:11.6 1:22:11.6 +0:00.0 +0:53.7
14 145 Jake Rayner B Grade Male 1:22:25.9 1:12:25.9 +10:00.0 +1:08.0
15 34 Joshua Mulcahy A Grade Male 1:23:22.2 1:07:22.2 +16:00.0 +2:04.3
16 287 Joe Skerman A Grade Male 1:27:29.8 1:11:29.8 +16:00.0 +6:11.9
17 115 Carl Dickason B Grade Male 1:27:55.6 1:17:55.6 +10:00.0 +6:37.7
18 48 Phil Devlin B Grade Male 1:31:07.4 1:21:07.4 +10:00.0 +9:49.5
74 Philipp Vranek A Grade Male DNF DNF +16:00.0

May be an image of one or more people, people standing, bicycle and outdoorsMay be an image of bicycle and roadMay be an image of roadMay be an image of one or more people, bicycle and roadMay be an image of bicycle and road

Please click here for all 2020-2021 Season Road Results on our spreadsheet

Palmfeild Motors Race – Akers Road Results 09.02.2021

Palmfeild Motors Race – Akers Road Results 09.02.2021

Palmfeild Motors Race – Akers Road Results 09.02.2021

Here are the results from last nights Palmfield Motors Race 1 at Akers Road

https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=232962

Massive thanks to Rob Ryan and the Palmfields team for their continued support.

Equally massive thanks to everyone who helped out run the event. Tim Lloyd, Graham Bull, Colin Anderson, Roy Hughes, Phil Devlin, Steph Foote.

Click here to read out article about the race

See you next Tuesday evening at A1 Loops for race 2.

    A grade – A Grade      
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time
1 63 Steve Stannard A Grade Male 1:04:50.0
2 105 Joe Skerman A Grade Male 1:04:50.1
3 44 Riley Tunnicliffe A Grade Male 1:05:48.0
3 77 Dale Nicholls A Grade Male 1:05:48.0
5 88 Marcus Fellowes A Grade Male 1:05:48.5
6 87 Jackson Fellowes A Grade Male 1:05:48.7
7 74 Philipp Vranek A Grade Male 1:05:48.8
8 34 Joshua Mulcahy A Grade Male 1:05:49.3
9 244 Sam Wade A Grade Male 1:05:49.5
10 16 Tyler Mumby A Grade Male 1:05:49.7
11 111 Ben Petch A Grade Male 1:05:50.2
12 78 Ethan Craine A Grade Male 1:05:56.9
49 Chris Pinkney A Grade Male DNF
           
    B grade – B Grade      
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time
1 71 Mike Thompson B Grade Male 57:15.1
1 46 Harrison Craw B Grade Male 57:15.1
3 25 Andrew Richardson B Grade Male 57:16.0
4 33 Lincoln Jones B Grade Male 57:17.0
5 47 Ta Craw B Grade Male 57:17.6
6 154 Johan Oelofse B Grade Male 57:18.6
7 22 Lochlan Foote B Grade Male 57:23.5
8 72 Mike Dunn B Grade Male 57:23.9
8 127 Darren Murdie B Grade Male 57:23.9
10 116 Rob Ryan B Grade Male 57:25.5
11 17 Warren Mumby B Grade Male 57:37.8
9 Wilson Hannon B Grade Male DNF
           
    C grade – C Grade      
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time
1 247 Bj Wildbore C Grade Male 48:04.6
2 238 Pete Thomas C Grade Male 48:06.0
3 250 Ellen Twiss C Grade Female 48:06.1
4 249 Shannon Hatch C Grade Male 48:06.3
5 10 Sarah Wade C Grade Female 48:06.4
6 119 Wayne Fage C Grade Male 48:06.6
7 129 Austin Smith C Grade Male 48:06.8
8 35 Logan Mulcahy C Grade Male 48:06.9
9 6 Jessie Coxon C Grade Female 48:08.3
10 248 Dennis Nieuwkoop C Grade Male 48:08.7
11 241 Leighton Riley C Grade Male 48:08.8
12 76 Graeme Nicholls C Grade Male 48:10.6
13 243 Aaron Twiss C Grade Male 48:21.0
14 117 Michelle Turner C Grade Female 48:32.4
15 99 Seth Cousins C Grade Male 48:44.3
16 103 Caleb Hamblyn C Grade Male 55:38.1
           
    D Grade – D Grade      
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time
1 42 Gabrielle Wildbore D Grade Female 38:51.7
2 240 Damon Liggins D Grade Male 38:52.0
3 239 Martin Davenport D Grade Male 39:02.4
4 90 Lacey Fellowes D Grade Female 41:39.7
5 245 Gavin York D Grade Male 41:40.3
6 36 Deb Cuff D Grade Female 41:50.2
           
    E Grade – E Grade      
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time
1 26 Evelyn Richardson E Grade Female 54:18.4
2 27 Holly Richardson E Grade Female 54:25.1
3 186 Tomoko Yamaguchi E Grade Female 54:25.2
4 24 Laura Richardson E Grade Female 54:25.3

Click here to view all season road results online

A big thank you to Graeme White who came along and took these great photos for us https://graemewhitephotography.shootproof.com/gallery/14359862/?fbclid=IwAR0ZiJrvRBvRSFh9YdQtS8oputet8fYxWc1ZjmOlUwYZYy7BfNFRfhBmLZ4

AA3I6677 (2)AA3I6693 (2)AA3I6683 (2)AA3I6695 (2)AA3I6704 (2)AA3I6718 (2)AA3I6723 (2)AA3I6723 (3)AA3I6729 (2)AA3I6737 (2)AA3I6766 (2)AA3I6781 (2)AA3I6784 (2)AA3I6788 (2)AA3I6788AA3I6789 (2)AA3I6792 (2)AA3I6808 (2)AA3I6829 (2)AA3I6839 (2)AA3I6841 (2)AA3I6847 (2)AA3I6848 (2)AA3I6873 (2)AA3I6877 (2)AA3I6891 (2)AA3I6891 (3)AA3I6901 (2)AA3I6904 (2)AA3I6916 (2)AA3I6935 (2)AA3I6951 (2)MHP_3116 (2)MHP_3126 (2)MHP_3135 (2)MHP_3139 (2)MHP_3142 (2)MHP_3150 (2)MHP_3159 (2)MHP_3167 (2)MHP_3233 (2)MHP_3248 (2)MHP_3258 (2)MHP_3297 (2)MHP_3322 (2)MHP_3336 (2)

Sutton Cup – Halcombe – Sunday 14th March 2021

Bike Manawatu Cheltenham Classic Road Race Results 31.01.21

Bike Manawatu Cheltenham Classic Road Race Results

Sunday 31st January 2021

Massive thanks to everyone that helped out run the day- Tim Lloyd, Warren & Helen Mumby, Matthew Jameson, Chris Pinkney and Paul Cole. We can’t do it without you guys

Remember to get back to me with your preferred volunteer duty, before you are allocated a roll

It’s Essex Cup this Sunday around the Pohangina circuit. Reg 8.15am. Start 9am. Pre register on line. To make it worth while for everyone we are setting a min of 30 riders pre registered to run future events.

Please click here to view results on webscorer: https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=232399

Trophy Winners:
Donaldson Cup
– Fastest time (actual time) Cheltenham Handicap: Ethan Craine – Actual Time 51.30.9
Arthur Jennings Cup – 1st cyclist (female or male) to cross finish line: Ethan Craine – Adjusted time: 1:06:30.9
Manawatu Masters Cycling Cup – Cheltenham Classic Womens Cup: Megan Blatchford – Actual Time 1:01:31.7, adjusted 1:06:31.7

(more…)