Select Page

Kairanga ITT Results 19.10.2021


Great work to everyone who came out to ride our Kairanga ITT tonight.
A big thank you to our volunteers, Tim Lloyd, Marty Baker, Damien Mulcahy, Karen Gunn & Mike Craine. We really appreciate your help.
⏱ Here are tonight’s results.
We have a wee break next week while we organise & run our Novice Tour of Manawatu but on Tuesday 2nd of November we have our Manfeild Points Race – Click here to register https://www.webscorer.com/register?raceid=246769

19.10.21 Kairanga ITT 2Up RESULTS

Kairanga ITT–Tuesday 5th October 2021 Results

Kairanga ITT–Tuesday 5th October 2021 Results

Great work to all of our riders tonight who really challenged themselves out on the course.
Some quick times were recorded on another stunning evening in Kairanga.

A big thank you to our volunteers, Tim Lloyd, Marty Baker, Sheree Murdie & Michelle Turner. We really appreciate your help.

⏱ Here are tonight’s results.

We have our Akers Road Race next Tuesday Night in Linton.

Please Pre Register here: https://www.webscorer.com/register?raceid=246761

Please click here to view all results on our spreadsheet

Please click here to view records

Kairanga ITT – Wednesday 28th October 2020 Results

Kairanga ITT – Wednesday 28th October 2020 Results

12 km individual time trial – out and back
Please click here to view ALL of our 2020 results online here
For all information please see our website here
Thank you to our volunteers tonight, Marty Baker, Steph Foote, Chris Harris, James Denholm & Tim Lloyd we appreciate your help.
We thank all of our Bike Manawatu sponsors for helping support us put these events on.
Click here to view results on Webscorer

Kairanga ITT – 14 October 2020
Position Bib Name Start Time Finish Time Time Points
1 155 Luke Mudgeway 0:12:30 0:28:38 0:16:08 1
2 65 David Martin 0:10:00 0:26:37 0:16:37 1
3 70 Michael Richmond 0:11:00 0:27:38 0:16:38 1
4 164 Max Ferguson 0:11:30 0:28:38 0:17:08 Self DSQ
5 49 Chris Pinkney 0:06:00 0:23:49 0:17:49 1
6 232 Ethan Gillespie 0:09:30 0:27:32 0:18:02 1
7 234 William Leong 0:08:30 0:26:45 0:18:15 2
8 94 Adam Francis 0:10:30 0:28:55 0:18:25 2
9 157 Matthew Jamieson 0:12:00 0:30:40 0:18:40 2
10 72 Mike Dunne 0:07:00 0:26:00 0:19:00 1
11 77 Dale Nicholls 0:09:00 0:28:01 0:19:01 1
12 2 Megan Blatchford 0:05:00 0:24:05 0:19:05 1
13 25 Andrew Richardson 0:08:00 0:27:29 0:19:29 1
14 75 Toshi Yamauchi 0:06:30 0:26:01 0:19:31 1
15 28 Steve Nagy 0:05:30 0:25:12 0:19:42 1
16 68 Mark Hudson 0:03:00 0:22:55 0:19:55 1
17 48 Phil Devlin 0:04:30 0:24:42 0:20:12 1
18 129 Austin Smith 0:04:00 0:24:15 0:20:15 1
19 199 Brent Zimmerman 0:02:30 0:22:56 0:20:26 2
20 235 Morgan Lee 0:01:30 0:22:28 0:20:58 1
21 197 Chrysander Ruhnayat 0:07:30 0:28:29 0:20:59 1
22 42 Gabrielle Wildbore 0:03:30 0:24:32 0:21:02 1
23 6 Jessie Coxon 0:01:00 0:23:14 0:22:14 2
24 36 Deb Cuff 0:00:30 0:22:50 0:22:20 1
25 103 Caleb Hamblyn 0:02:00 0:24:30 0:22:30 2
26 26 Evelyn Richardson 0:00:00 0:29:51 0:29:51 1

Click Here for ALL 2020 Results

Click here for records

Kairanga ITT Results 21.10.20

Kairanga ITT Results 21.10.20

Thank you to everyone who turned up tonight
As always thank you to our volunteers Marty Baker, Steph Foote, Steph Craw, Ethan Craine, and Tim Lloyd we appreciate your help.

Please find attached the results https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=225839

Glenn Haden bet his record by 1 second! For a new course record of 14:20!
and Megan Blatchford who took 8 seconds off her previous M5 Womens record
Records can be found here

Great work everyone – Next week is our last week of ITT before we head into Novice Tour then straight into our Tuesday night Manfeild Points races

Kairanga ITT – 14 October 2020
Position Bib Name Start Time Finish Time Time Points
1 203 Glenn Haden 0:22:00 0:36:20 0:14:20 2
2 81 Adam Martin 0:21:30 0:36:59 0:15:29 2
3 18 Glenn Kirk 0:18:00 0:33:57 0:15:57 2
4 49 Chris Pinkney 0:08:00 0:25:08 0:17:08 2
5 65 David Martin 0:21:00 0:38:31 0:17:31 1
6 50 Fergus Lloyd 0:20:00 0:37:50 0:17:50 2
7 44 Riley Tunnicliffe 0:15:00 0:32:52 0:17:52 2
8 232 Ethan Gillespie 0:19:30 0:37:24 0:17:54 2
9 59 Kyle Hoskin 0:20:30 0:38:57 0:18:27 2
10 5 Tim Lloyd 0:07:00 0:25:29 0:18:29 2
11 9 Wilson Hannon 0:15:30 0:34:02 0:18:32 2
12 72 Mike Dunne 0:16:30 0:35:15 0:18:45 1
13 77 Dale Nicholls 0:17:00 0:35:51 0:18:51 1
14 2 Megan Blatchford 0:14:30 0:33:35 0:19:05 2
15 28 Steve Nagy 0:10:30 0:29:35 0:19:05 1
16 8 Chris Harris 0:17:30 0:36:39 0:19:09 2
17 71 Mike Thompson 0:16:00 0:35:10 0:19:10 1
18 25 Andrew Richardson 0:19:00 0:38:13 0:19:13 2
19 75 Toshi Yamauchi 0:14:00 0:33:17 0:19:17 1
20 47 Ta Craw 0:13:30 0:33:05 0:19:35 1
21 68 Mark Hudson 0:10:00 0:29:49 0:19:49 1
22 115 Carl Dickason 0:06:30 0:26:19 0:19:49 2
23 48 Phil Devlin 0:12:30 0:32:31 0:20:01 1
24 32 Lachlan Jones 0:08:30 0:28:36 0:20:06 2
25 235 Morgan Lee 0:11:30 0:31:40 0:20:10 2
26 129 Austin Smith 0:11:00 0:31:15 0:20:15 1
27 197 Chrysander Ruhnayat 0:18:30 0:38:59 0:20:29 2
28 142 Andrew Martin 0:05:00 0:25:30 0:20:30 2
29 199 Brent Zimmerman 0:04:30 0:25:01 0:20:31 2
30 11 Bella-Rose Lloyd 0:09:30 0:30:02 0:20:32 1
31 101 Fallon Roy 0:09:00 0:29:37 0:20:37 2
32 230 Amara Rae 0:03:00 0:23:48 0:20:48 2
33 190 Dave Scott 0:03:30 0:24:22 0:20:52 2
34 194 Barrie Eccles 0:04:00 0:24:52 0:20:52 2
35 22 Lochlan Foote 0:13:00 0:33:58 0:20:58 2
36 82 Graeme Bull 0:07:30 0:28:36 0:21:06 2
37 42 Gabrielle Wildbore 0:05:30 0:27:01 0:21:31 1
38 198 Sidney Cuff 0:12:00 0:34:05 0:22:05 2
39 36 Deb Cuff 0:02:30 0:24:46 0:22:16 2
40 7 Jo Coxon 0:02:00 0:24:20 0:22:20 2
41 103 Caleb Hamblyn 0:06:00 0:28:39 0:22:39 2
42 24 Laura Richardson 0:01:30 0:27:16 0:25:46 1
43 186 Tomoko Yamaguchi 0:01:00 0:29:28 0:28:28 2
44 26 Evelyn Richardson 0:00:30 0:29:41 0:29:11 2
45 27 Holly Richardson 0:00:00 0:30:33 0:30:33 2
Bike Manawatu 12km Time Trial Records
ALL TIME RECORDS
Updated 23 October 2020
Also see the tab below, “All Results” if you want to check out your previous times.
Your age for the year of results is taken as the age you turn on or before 31 December.
For Under 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 years, your age is taken is at the day of the Tiime Trial.
For any errors or omissions, please email secretary@bikemanawatu.co.nz with your date of birth and the time you did!
  Male Females
Category Name Date Time Name Date Time
Under 10 years            
11 Years* Josh Mulcahy 15/02/2017 24:34??      
12 Years* Tyler Mumby 28 Mar 2018 21:30 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 02/11/2016 22:07
13 Years* Robert Stannard 02 Nov 2011 20:19 Kylah Gunn 04/11/2019 21:29
14 Years* Robert Stannard 05 Dec 2012 17:56 Libby Arbuckle 20 Nov 2013 20:20
Under 17 – 15-16 years
Adam Martin 17/02/2016 16:55 Libby Arbuckle 11 Nov 2015 19:04
Thomas Stanndard 15/02/2017 16.55      
Under 19 – 17-18 years Robert Stannard 02 Feb 2016 14:51 Libby Arbuckle 01 Mar 2017 17:28
19-22 years Robert Stannard 16/11/2016 14:54 Libby Arbuckle 11 Dec 2019 17:34
23-34 years Robert Stannard 09 Feb 2017 14:37 Ellen Twiss 20/02/2019 18:44
Master 1 – 35-39 years Glenn Haden 21 Oct 2020 14:20 Gabrielle Wildbore 25 Feb 2015 19:50
Master 2 – 40-44 years Glenn Kirk 23 Nov 2016 16:16 Leoara Pearson 04 Mar 2009 18:52
Master 3 – 45-49 years Glenn Kirk 11 Dec 2019 15:47 Megan Blatchford 15 Feb 2012 18:29
Master 4 – 50-54 years Steve Stannard 11 Dec 2019 17:28 Megan Blatchford 09 Mar 2016 18:10
Master 5 – 55-59 years Tom Pirie 04 Mar 2015 17:37 Megan Blatchford 21 Oct 2020 19:05
Master 6 – 60-64 years
Barry Gilliland 17 Feb 2016 17:55 Deb Cuff 13 Feb 2019 21:10
Stephen Snell 01 Mar 2017 17:55      
Master 7 – 65-69 years Barry Gilliland 01 Mar 2017 17:52      
Master 8 – 70-74 years Neil Pollock 05 Dec 2012 21:23      
Master 9 – 75-79 years Neil Pollock 01 Mar 2017 21:46      
Masters 10 – 80 years +

Points Update

Kairanga ITT – Overall Points 7-Oct-20 14-Oct-20 21-Oct-20 Overall
Position Bib Name Time Points Time Points Time Points Points
2 Megan Blatchford 0:19:31 2 0:19:17 2 0:19:05 2 6
49 Chris Pinkney 0:17:39 2 0:17:37 2 0:17:08 2 6
197 Chrysander Ruhnayat 0:21:01 2 0:20:58 2 0:20:29 2 6
5 Tim Lloyd 0:18:38 2 0:18:43 1 0:18:29 2 5
28 Steve Nagy 0:19:27 2 0:20:06 1 0:19:05 2 5
48 Phil Devlin 0:20:17 2 0:20:44 1 0:20:01 2 5
59 Kyle Hoskin 0:17:00 2 0:16:57 2 0:18:27 1 5
72 Mike Dunne 0:18:52 2 0:18:54 1 0:18:45 2 5
75 Toshi Yamauchi 0:19:32 2 0:19:51 1 0:19:17 2 5
8 Chris Harris 0:18:11 2 0:18:27 1 0:19:09 1 4
11 Bella-Rose Lloyd 0:21:10 2 0:20:32 2 4
18 Glenn Kirk 0:16:29 2 0:15:57 2 4
24 Laura Richardson 0:26:47 2 0:25:46 2 4
25 Andrew Richardson 0:18:44 2 0:19:37 1 0:19:13 1 4
27 Holly Richardson 0:32:02 2 0:30:33 2 4
42 Gabrielle Wildbore 0:20:44 2 0:20:58 1 0:21:31 1 4
68 Mark Hudson 0:21:08 2 0:19:49 2 4
82 Graeme Bull 0:20:47 2 0:21:47 1 0:21:06 1 4
101 Fallon Roy 0:20:47 2 0:20:37 2 4
115 Carl Dickason 0:20:15 2 0:19:49 2 4
129 Austin Smith 0:20:57 2 0:21:08 1 0:20:15 1 4
198 Sidney Cuff 0:21:15 2 0:21:34 1 0:22:05 1 4
199 Brent Zimmerman 0:21:20 2 0:20:31 2 4
230 Amara Rae 0:21:09 2 0:20:48 2 4
232 Ethan Gillespie 0:18:01 2 0:17:54 2 4
235 Morgan Lee 0:20:41 2 0:20:10 2 4
1 Nigel Doyle 0:17:54 2 0:18:58 1 3
22 Lochlan Foote 0:20:35 2 0:20:58 1 3
26 Evelyn Richardson 0:29:00 2 0:29:11 1 3
47 Ta Craw 0:18:04 2 0:19:35 1 3
50 Fergus Lloyd 0:17:48 2 0:17:50 1 3
65 David Martin 0:16:19 2 0:17:31 1 3
71 Mike Thompson 0:18:50 2 0:19:10 1 3
190 Dave Scott 0:22:03 2 0:20:52 1 3
7 Jo Coxon 0:22:20 2 2
9 Wilson Hannon 0:18:32 2 2
32 Lachlan Jones 0:20:06 2 2
35 Logan Mulcahy 0:21:52 2 2
36 Deb Cuff DNF 0:22:16 2 2
44 Riley Tunnicliffe 0:17:52 2 2
46 Harrison Craw 0:18:20 2 2
60 Mike Craine 0:19:36 2 2
63 Steve Stannard 0:18:11 2 2
73 Sophie Peters 0:21:59 2 2
77 Dale Nicholls 0:18:51 2 2
79 Madi Hartley-Brown 0:15:27 2 2
81 Adam Martin 0:15:29 2 2
86 Eckhardt Bussel 0:20:55 2 2
103 Caleb Hamblyn 0:22:39 2 2
142 Andrew Martin 0:20:30 2 2
155 Luke Mudgway 0:15:32 2 2
164 Max Ferguson 0:17:00 2 2
186 Tomoko Yamaguchi 0:28:28 2 2
194 Barrie Eccles 0:20:52 2 2
203 Glenn Haden 0:14:20 2 2
231 Madison Keightley 0:19:53 2 2
233 Luke Scott 0:17:52 2 2
234 William Leong 0:18:16 2 2
236 Brooke Gordan 0:24:45 2 2

Click Here for ALL 2020 Results

Click here for records

Kairanga ITT Results – Wednesday 14th October 2020

Kairanga ITT Results – Wednesday 14th October 2020

Thanks to everyone who came along tonight for our Kairanga ITT – It was great to see some new riders join us tonight
As always thank you to our volunteers Marty Baker, Steph Foote, Paul Peters, and Tim Lloyd we appreciate your help.

Here are our results for tonight https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=225147

Points Update can be found online here

Kairanga ITT – 14 October 2020
Position Bib Name Start Time Finish Time Time Points
1 65 David Martin 0:17:00 0:33:19 0:16:19 2
2 59 Kyle Hoskin 0:17:30 0:34:27 0:16:57 2
3 49 Chris Pinkney 0:08:30 0:26:07 0:17:37 2
4 50 Fergus Lloyd 0:16:30 0:34:18 0:17:48 2
5 233 Luke Scott 0:16:00 0:33:52 0:17:52 1
6 232 Ethan Gillespie 0:15:30 0:33:31 0:18:01 1
7 47 Ta Craw 0:14:00 0:32:04 0:18:04 1
8 234 William Leong 0:14:30 0:32:46 0:18:16 1
9 46 Harrison Craw 0:15:00 0:33:20 0:18:20 1
10 8 Chris Harris 0:12:00 0:30:27 0:18:27 1
11 5 Tim Lloyd 0:00:00 0:18:43 0:18:43 1
12 72 Mike Dunne 0:12:30 0:31:24 0:18:54 1
13 1 Nigel Doyle 0:11:00 0:29:58 0:18:58 1
14 2 Megan Blatchford 0:07:30 0:26:47 0:19:17 1
15 25 Andrew Richardson 0:13:30 0:33:07 0:19:37 1
16 75 Toshi Yamauchi 0:08:00 0:27:51 0:19:51 1
17 231 Madison Keightley 0:04:00 0:23:53 0:19:53 2
18 28 Steve Nagy 0:07:00 0:27:06 0:20:06 2
19 22 Lochlan Foote 0:11:30 0:32:05 0:20:35 2
20 235 Morgan Lee 0:05:30 0:26:11 0:20:41 2
21 48 Phil Devlin 0:10:00 0:30:44 0:20:44 2
22 101 Fallon Roy 0:04:30 0:25:17 0:20:47 2
23 86 Eckhardt Bussel 0:10:30 0:31:25 0:20:55 2
24 197 Chrysander Ruhnayat 0:13:00 0:33:58 0:20:58 2
25 42 Gabrielle Wildbore 0:02:30 0:23:28 0:20:58 2
26 68 Mark Hudson 0:03:30 0:24:38 0:21:08 2
27 129 Austin Smith 0:06:00 0:27:08 0:21:08 2
28 230 Amara Rae 0:03:00 0:24:09 0:21:09 2
29 11 Bella-Rose Lloyd 0:05:00 0:26:10 0:21:10 2
30 199 Brent Zimmerman 0:09:00 0:30:20 0:21:20 2
31 198 Sidney Cuff 0:09:30 0:31:04 0:21:34 2
32 82 Graeme Bull 0:06:30 0:28:17 0:21:47 2
33 35 Logan Mulcahy 0:00:30 0:22:22 0:21:52 2
34 73 Sophie Peters 0:01:00 0:22:59 0:21:59 2
35 190 Dave Scott 0:02:00 0:24:03 0:22:03 2
36 236 Brooke Gordan 0:01:30 0:26:15 0:24:45 2
Kairanga ITT – Overall Points
    7-Oct-20 14-Oct-20  
Bib Name Time Points Time Points Overall Points
59 Kyle Hoskin 0:17:00 2 0:16:57 2 4
49 Chris Pinkney 0:17:39 2 0:17:37 2 4
2 Megan Blatchford 0:19:31 2 0:19:17 2 4
197 Chrysander Ruhnayat 0:21:01 2 0:20:58 2 4
8 Chris Harris 0:18:11 2 0:18:27 1 3
5 Tim Lloyd 0:18:38 2 0:18:43 1 3
72 Mike Dunne 0:18:52 2 0:18:54 1 3
1 Nigel Doyle 0:17:54 2 0:18:58 1 3
25 Andrew Richardson 0:18:44 2 0:19:37 1 3
75 Toshi Yamauchi 0:19:32 2 0:19:51 1 3
28 Steve Nagy 0:19:27 2 0:20:06 1 3
48 Phil Devlin 0:20:17 2 0:20:44 1 3
42 Gabrielle Wildbore 0:20:44 2 0:20:58 1 3
129 Austin Smith 0:20:57 2 0:21:08 1 3
198 Sidney Cuff 0:21:15 2 0:21:34 1 3
82 Graeme Bull 0:20:47 2 0:21:47 1 3
65 David Martin 0:16:19 2 2
50 Fergus Lloyd 0:17:48 2 2
233 Luke Scott 0:17:52 2 2
232 Ethan Gillespie 0:18:01 2 2
47 Ta Craw 0:18:04 2 2
234 William Leong 0:18:16 2 2
46 Harrison Craw 0:18:20 2 2
231 Madison Keightley 0:19:53 2 2
22 Lochlan Foote 0:20:35 2 2
235 Morgan Lee 0:20:41 2 2
101 Fallon Roy 0:20:47 2 2
86 Eckhardt Bussel 0:20:55 2 2
68 Mark Hudson 0:21:08 2 2
230 Amara Rae 0:21:09 2 2
11 Bella-Rose Lloyd 0:21:10 2 2
199 Brent Zimmerman 0:21:20 2 2
35 Logan Mulcahy 0:21:52 2 2
73 Sophie Peters 0:21:59 2 2
190 Dave Scott 0:22:03 2 2
236 Brooke Gordan 0:24:45 2 2
18 Glenn Kirk 0:16:29 2 2
24 Laura Richardson 0:26:47 2 2
26 Evelyn Richardson 0:29:00 2 2
27 Holly Richardson 0:32:02 2 2
60 Mike Craine 0:19:36 2 2
63 Steve Stannard 0:18:11 2 2
71 Mike Thompson 0:18:50 2 2
79 Madi Hartley-Brown 0:15:27 2 2
115 Carl Dickason 0:20:15 2 2
155 Luke Mudgway 0:15:32 2 2
164 Max Ferguson 0:17:00 2 2
36 Deb Cuff DNF 0

You can also view all of our 2020 Road & ITT Results on our Google Spreadsheet Here