Select Page

Bike Manawatu 2019 – 2020 Road Racing Calendar

by | May 30, 2019

Bike Manawatu 2019 – 2020 Road Racing Calendar Info & Results

Saturday 21st & Sunday 22nd March 2020 

Novice Tour 2020Event Postponed due to COVID-19

Saturday 28th March 
WCNI Road Race Champs hosted by BikeManawatu – Feilding – Halcolmbe Circuit – Registration 10-10.30am – Start 11.00am – Course InfoRegister Here    $15 Under 17’s & $20 over 17 – Race Postponed due to COVID-19

Sunday 29th March 2020
BM Race 10 – BM ITT Champs – Rongotea – Registration 8.15am – Start 9am COURSE MAP COURSE INFO REGISTER HERE  
– $5 Members $10 Non Members Race Postponed due to COVID-19

Monday 30th March 2020 
Bike Manawatu AGMMarist Clubrooms Pascal Street – 6pm Start Postponed due to COVID-19 

Sunday 17th May 2020 
Manfeild 6 Hour Cycle Challenge   Postponed due to COVID-19

Sunday 21st June 2020
WCNI Team Time Trial Champs hosted by BikeManawatu – Colyton 18km Registration 10-10.30am – Start 11.00am  Postponed due to COVID-19

 



Previous Race Results 2019-2020

Saturday 15th June 2019
BM Race 1 A1 Loops –  Afternoon Race – 2.45pm Start  – More info to come – COURSE MAPCOURSE INFOREGISTER HERE – RESULTS HERE

Saturday 29th June 2019
WCNI Interclub 4/4 –  Hosted by Bike Manawatu – Halcombe Road Race  – Morning Race – 11am Start  – COURSE MAPCOURSE INFOREGISTER HERE RESULTS HERE

Sunday 14th July 2019
BM Race 2 – Akers Road – Morning Race – 9.30am Start – More info to come – COURSE MAPCOURSE INFOREGISTER HERE – Race Cancelled Due To Weather

Saturday 17th August 2019
BM Race 3 – Linton – Confirmed (TMP also approved for Akers Road course as a back up) COURSE MAP  – REGISTER HERE – Race Cancelled Due To Weather

Saturday 31st August 2019
BM Race 2* – Akers Road – Afternoon Race After our race on the 14/07/19 was cancelled due to bad weather we will try again on the 31st August – Traffic Management has been approved 

3.30pm Start – COURSE MAPCOURSE INFO – REGISTER HERE RESULTS HERE  – 

Saturday 14th September 2019
BM Race 4 – Woolworths Cup COURSE MAPCOURSE INFO –  REGISTER HERE  – RESULTS HERE

Wednesday 9th October 2019
Kairanga ITT Series 1  REGISTER HERE RESULTS HERE

Sunday 13th October 2019
BM Race 5 – Bike Manawatu Hill Climb Champs – NEW Forest Hill Road, Aokautere – Registration 8.15am Start 9am – COURSE MAP COURSE INFO REGISTER HERE RESULTS HERE

Wednesday 16th October 2019
Kairanga ITT Series 2   REGISTER HERE Register for the SERIES here – RESULTS HERE

   
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
Kairanga ITT Series 3 REGISTER HERE  Register for the SERIES here    Results Here

Sunday 27th October 2019
BM Race 6 – Sutton Cup – Halcombe – Registration 8.15am – Start 9am  COURSE MAP – COURSE INFO – REGISTER HERE Results Here

Wednesday 30th October 2019
Kairanga ITT Series 4 of 4  Register for the SERIES here    Results Here

Tuesday 5th November 2019
Manfeild Criterium Series 1 of 4 Register for the series here  Results Here   

Sunday 10th November 2019
Feilding Festival of Cycling 2019

Tuesday 12th November 2019
Manfeild Criterium Series  2 of 4 Register for the series here  –  Results Here

Tuesday 19th November 2019
Manfeild Criterium Series 3 of 4 Register for the series here    Results Here

Tuesday 26th November 2019
Manfeild Criterium Series  4 of 4 Register for the series here  – Results for the series Here

Wednesday 4th December 2019
Kairanga ITT Register for the SERIES here   Results Here

Saturday 7th December 2019
BM Race 7 – Essex Cup – Pohangina – Registration 2.15pm – Start 2.45pm COURSE MAP – COURSE INFOREGISTER HERE – RESULTS HERE

Wednesday 11th December 2019

Kairanga ITT Register for the SERIES here   – 

Sunday 9th February 2020
BM Race 8 – Cheltenham Classic – Cheltenham – Registration 8.15am – Start 9am COURSE MAP – COURSE INFO – REGISTER HERE –RESULTS HERE

Tuesday 11th February 2020
Palmfeild Motors Mini Series 1/3 – A1 Loops – Registration 5.15pm Start 6.00pm Course Map & Info Register Here – Results Here

Tuesday 18th February 2020
Palmfeild Motors Mini Series 2/3 – Akers Road – Registration 5.15pm Start 6.00pm Course Map & Info Register Here – Results Here

Sunday 23rd February 2020
BM Race 9 – BM Road Race Champs – Colyton – Hiwinui – Registration 8.15am – Start 9am COURSE MAP  – COURSE INFOREGISTER HERE – Results Here

Tuesday 25th February 2020
Palmfeild Motors Mini Series 3/3 – A1 Loops – Registration 5.15pm Start 6.00pm Course Map & InfoRegister Here Results Here

Wednesday 4th March 2020

Kairanga ITT Series 1 of 3  (Registrations and parking will be at Kairanga School NOT the horizons yard) Register Here    
Registration 5.30 – 6.00pm – Rider briefing 6.00pm – We aim for the first rider start 6.15pm – $5 Members $10 Non Members – Results Here
  
Thursday 12th March 2020
Kairanga ITT Series 2 of 3 in conjunction with NZ Army Cycling *18km*  (Registrations and parking will be at Kairanga School NOT the horizons yard) Register Here    Registration 5.30 – 6.00pm – Rider briefing 6.00pm – We aim for the first rider start 6.15pm – $5 Members $10 Non Members
Reults Here


Monday 16th March 2020
Linton Crit – Linton Camp – Registration from 5.15pm – 6:00pm Start – BM & NZ Army Combined event – Course Info  – Register Here  
Free for all riders – Results Here


Wednesday 18th March 2020 
Kairanga ITT Series 3 of 3  (Registrations and parking will be at Kairanga School NOT the horizons yard) Register Here     
Registration 5.30 – 6.00pm – Rider briefing 6.00pm – We aim for the first rider start 6.15pm – $5 Members $10 Non Members  Results Here – Full points table here