Select Page

Palmfeild Motors Race – Akers Road Results 09.02.2021

by | Feb 11, 2021

Palmfeild Motors Race – Akers Road Results 09.02.2021

Here are the results from last nights Palmfield Motors Race 1 at Akers Road

https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=232962

Massive thanks to Rob Ryan and the Palmfields team for their continued support.

Equally massive thanks to everyone who helped out run the event. Tim Lloyd, Graham Bull, Colin Anderson, Roy Hughes, Phil Devlin, Steph Foote.

Click here to read out article about the race

See you next Tuesday evening at A1 Loops for race 2.

    A grade – A Grade      
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time
1 63 Steve Stannard A Grade Male 1:04:50.0
2 105 Joe Skerman A Grade Male 1:04:50.1
3 44 Riley Tunnicliffe A Grade Male 1:05:48.0
3 77 Dale Nicholls A Grade Male 1:05:48.0
5 88 Marcus Fellowes A Grade Male 1:05:48.5
6 87 Jackson Fellowes A Grade Male 1:05:48.7
7 74 Philipp Vranek A Grade Male 1:05:48.8
8 34 Joshua Mulcahy A Grade Male 1:05:49.3
9 244 Sam Wade A Grade Male 1:05:49.5
10 16 Tyler Mumby A Grade Male 1:05:49.7
11 111 Ben Petch A Grade Male 1:05:50.2
12 78 Ethan Craine A Grade Male 1:05:56.9
49 Chris Pinkney A Grade Male DNF
           
    B grade – B Grade      
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time
1 71 Mike Thompson B Grade Male 57:15.1
1 46 Harrison Craw B Grade Male 57:15.1
3 25 Andrew Richardson B Grade Male 57:16.0
4 33 Lincoln Jones B Grade Male 57:17.0
5 47 Ta Craw B Grade Male 57:17.6
6 154 Johan Oelofse B Grade Male 57:18.6
7 22 Lochlan Foote B Grade Male 57:23.5
8 72 Mike Dunn B Grade Male 57:23.9
8 127 Darren Murdie B Grade Male 57:23.9
10 116 Rob Ryan B Grade Male 57:25.5
11 17 Warren Mumby B Grade Male 57:37.8
9 Wilson Hannon B Grade Male DNF
           
    C grade – C Grade      
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time
1 247 Bj Wildbore C Grade Male 48:04.6
2 238 Pete Thomas C Grade Male 48:06.0
3 250 Ellen Twiss C Grade Female 48:06.1
4 249 Shannon Hatch C Grade Male 48:06.3
5 10 Sarah Wade C Grade Female 48:06.4
6 119 Wayne Fage C Grade Male 48:06.6
7 129 Austin Smith C Grade Male 48:06.8
8 35 Logan Mulcahy C Grade Male 48:06.9
9 6 Jessie Coxon C Grade Female 48:08.3
10 248 Dennis Nieuwkoop C Grade Male 48:08.7
11 241 Leighton Riley C Grade Male 48:08.8
12 76 Graeme Nicholls C Grade Male 48:10.6
13 243 Aaron Twiss C Grade Male 48:21.0
14 117 Michelle Turner C Grade Female 48:32.4
15 99 Seth Cousins C Grade Male 48:44.3
16 103 Caleb Hamblyn C Grade Male 55:38.1
           
    D Grade – D Grade      
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time
1 42 Gabrielle Wildbore D Grade Female 38:51.7
2 240 Damon Liggins D Grade Male 38:52.0
3 239 Martin Davenport D Grade Male 39:02.4
4 90 Lacey Fellowes D Grade Female 41:39.7
5 245 Gavin York D Grade Male 41:40.3
6 36 Deb Cuff D Grade Female 41:50.2
           
    E Grade – E Grade      
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time
1 26 Evelyn Richardson E Grade Female 54:18.4
2 27 Holly Richardson E Grade Female 54:25.1
3 186 Tomoko Yamaguchi E Grade Female 54:25.2
4 24 Laura Richardson E Grade Female 54:25.3

Click here to view all season road results online

A big thank you to Graeme White who came along and took these great photos for us https://graemewhitephotography.shootproof.com/gallery/14359862/?fbclid=IwAR0ZiJrvRBvRSFh9YdQtS8oputet8fYxWc1ZjmOlUwYZYy7BfNFRfhBmLZ4

AA3I6677 (2)AA3I6693 (2)AA3I6683 (2)AA3I6695 (2)AA3I6704 (2)AA3I6718 (2)AA3I6723 (2)AA3I6723 (3)AA3I6729 (2)AA3I6737 (2)AA3I6766 (2)AA3I6781 (2)AA3I6784 (2)AA3I6788 (2)AA3I6788AA3I6789 (2)AA3I6792 (2)AA3I6808 (2)AA3I6829 (2)AA3I6839 (2)AA3I6841 (2)AA3I6847 (2)AA3I6848 (2)AA3I6873 (2)AA3I6877 (2)AA3I6891 (2)AA3I6891 (3)AA3I6901 (2)AA3I6904 (2)AA3I6916 (2)AA3I6935 (2)AA3I6951 (2)MHP_3116 (2)MHP_3126 (2)MHP_3135 (2)MHP_3139 (2)MHP_3142 (2)MHP_3150 (2)MHP_3159 (2)MHP_3167 (2)MHP_3233 (2)MHP_3248 (2)MHP_3258 (2)MHP_3297 (2)MHP_3322 (2)MHP_3336 (2)