Select Page

Bike Manawatu 2018 Track Carnival Results

by | Dec 12, 2018

Bike Manawatu 2018 Track Carnival Results

8 December 2018

Bike Manawatu Track Cycling Carnival 2018 Results

           
             
Race Number Race Description Riders Name Rider Number Final Points Placing  
             
Race 1 U17, Masters, A Grade 10 Laps, Points Race Angus Claasen 39 20 1  
    Ewan Cousins 67 12 2  
    Finnigan Murphy 72 4 3  
             
Race 2 U15 Scratch 3 Laps A Grade Ta Craw 10   1  
    Harrison Craw 11   2  
    Lockie Foote 2   3  
    Nikau Joseph 18   4  
    Kylah Gunn 12   5  
             
  U15 Scratch 3 Laps B Grade Georgia Simpson 16   1  
    Skye Finlayson 3   2  
    Sophie Peters 7   3  
    Abbey Haggett 5   4  
    Lara Carson 1   5  
             
Race 3 U17 Scratch 4 Laps “Money Race” Jack Overweel 71   1  
    Ewan Cousins 67   2  
    Finnigan Murphy 72   3  
    Jack Carson 12   4  
    Riley Tunnicliffe 4   5  
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 2   1st Female  
             
Race 4 U15 Handicap 3 Laps A Grade Ta Craw 10   1  
    Georgia Simpson 16   2  
    Lochie Foote 2   3  
    Harrison Craw 11   4  
    Nikau Joseph 18   5  
             
  U15 Handicap 3 Laps B Grade “Money Race” Kylah Gunn 12   1  
    Sophie Peters 7   2  
    Abbey Haggett 5   3  
    Skye Finlayson 3   4  
    Lara Carson 1   5  
             
Race 5 Kierins A Grade U17 “Money Race” Angus Claasen 39   1  
    Ewan Cousins 67   2  
    Finnigan Murphy 72   3  
    Jack Overweel 71   4  
             
  Kierins B Grade Masters U17 B Grade “Money Race” Grant Haggett 38   1  
    Riley Tunnicliffe 4   2  
    Jess Hamilton 11   3  
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 2   4  
    Ashleigh Gunn 52   5  
             
Race 6 U15 Handicap 4 Laps A Grade Georgia Simpson 16   1  
    Ta Craw 10   2  
    Lochie Foote 2   3  
    Harrison Craw 11   4  
    Nikau Joseph 18   5  
             
  U15 Handicap 4 Laps B Grade “Money Race” Kylah Gunn 12   1  
    Sophie Peters 7   2  
    Lara Carson 1   3  
    Abbey Haggett 5   4  
    Skye Finlayson 3   5  
             
Race 7 Asshurst Engineering & Constructio Wheelrace Ewan Cousins 67   1  
  A Grade, Masters, U17 “Money Race” Finnigan Murphy 72   2  
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 2   3  
    Angus Claasen 39   4  
    Jessica Hamilton 11   5  
    Jack Overweel 71   6  
    Riley Tunnicliffe 4   7  
    Grant Haggett 38   8  
    Ashleigh Gunn 52   9  
             
Race 8 U15 Handicap 8 Laps Wheelrace “Money Race” Nikau Joseph 18   1  
    Georgia Simpson 16   2  
    Harrison Craw 11   3  
    Ta Craw 10   4  
    Kylah Gunn 12   5  
    Lochie Foote 2   6  
    Abbey Haggett 5   7  
    Lara Carson 1   8  
    Sophie Peters 7   9  
    Skye Finlayson 3   10  
             
Race 9 U17, A Grade, Masters Handicap 10 Laps Finnigan Murphy 72   1  
  “Money Race” Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 2   2  
    Jack Overweel 71   3  
    Ashleigh Gunn 52   4  
    Grant Haggett 38   5  
    Jess Hamilton 11   6  
    Riley Tunnicliffe 4   7

Link to Doc Here
Link to Photos Here