Select Page

Sutton Cup – Halcombe – Sunday 14th March 2021

by | Mar 15, 2021

Sutton Cup – Halcombe – Sunday 14th March 2021

Here are the results from today’s Sutton Cup handicap

https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=235816

Strong ride from C grade for Andrew Hill at his first Bike Manawatu race. Welcome to B grade

As ever massive thanks Tim Lloyd for STMS and traffic set up, Sam Richardson for registration/ timing and Andrew Hamblyn for sag wagon

WCNI ITT and Road Race champs next weekend. Remember these events will be in run in CNZ age grades and junior gearing will apply.

Place Bib Name Category Gender Adjusted time Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Handicap Difference
17 169 Andrew Hill C Grade Male 1:10:30.7 1:10:30.7 +0:00.0 +10:23.9
1 8 Chris Harris A Grade Male 1:13:06.8 1:00:06.8 28:04.8 32:02.0 +13:00.0
2 157 Mathew Jamieson A Grade Male 1:13:07.3 1:00:07.3 +13:00.0 +0:00.5
3 79 Madi Hartley-Brown A Grade Male 1:13:07.5 1:00:07.5 28:05.2 32:02.3 +13:00.0 +0:00.7
4 105 Joe Skerman A Grade Male 1:13:07.6 1:00:07.6 +13:00.0 +0:00.8
8 77 Dale Nicholls B Grade Male 1:13:07.7 1:04:07.7 32:36.5 31:31.2 +9:00.0 +4:00.9
5 63 Steve Stannard A Grade Male 1:13:10.0 1:00:10.0 +13:00.0 +0:03.2
6 18 Glenn Kirk A Grade Male 1:13:12.0 1:00:12.0 1:00:12.0 +13:00.0 +0:05.2
9 168 Brent Bismark B Grade Male 1:13:19.1 1:04:19.1 32:36.7 31:42.4 +9:00.0 +4:12.3
7 52 Winston Briggs A Grade Male 1:13:30.8 1:00:30.8 28:05.9 32:24.9 +13:00.0 +0:24.0
10 167 Leyton Gapper B Grade Male 1:15:32.8 1:06:32.8 32:35.8 33:57.0 +9:00.0 +6:26.0
18 82 Graeme Bull C Grade Male 1:15:33.2 1:15:33.2 37:11.4 38:21.8 +0:00.0 +15:26.4
19 68 Mark Hudson C Grade Male 1:15:38.2 1:15:38.2 +0:00.0 +15:31.4
11 25 Andrew Richardson B Grade Male 1:16:28.0 1:07:28.0 32:36.1 34:51.9 +9:00.0 +7:21.2
12 71 Mike Thompson B Grade Male 1:16:38.2 1:07:38.2 32:37.2 35:01.1 +9:00.0 +7:31.4
13 75 Toshi Yamauchi B Grade Male 1:16:38.6 1:07:38.6 32:37.3 35:01.4 +9:00.0 +7:31.8
13 258 Ross Rainham B Grade Male 1:16:38.6 1:07:38.6 32:36.4 35:02.2 +9:00.0 +7:31.8
15 116 Rob Ryan B Grade Male 1:16:39.0 1:07:39.0 32:37.0 35:02.1 +9:00.0 +7:32.2
16 115 Carl Dickason B Grade Male 1:16:39.6 1:07:39.6 32:36.0 35:03.6 +9:00.0 +7:32.8
20 6 Jessie Coxon C Grade Female 1:18:47.0 1:18:47.0 37:11.8 41:35.3 +0:00.0 +18:40.2
21 119 Wayne Fage C Grade Male 1:23:04.4 1:23:04.4 38:08.0 44:56.4 +0:00.0 +22:57.6
22 103 Caleb Hamblyn C Grade Male 1:27:42.6 1:27:42.6 43:04.6 44:38.0 +0:00.0 +27:35.8
23 182 Katherine Stannard C Grade Female 1:27:48.5 1:27:48.5 43:04.4 44:44.1 +0:00.0 +27:41.7
72 Mike Dunn B Grade Male DNF DNF 32:37.6 +9:00.0

Click here to view all season results on our spreadsheet