Select Page

Road Bikes on the Track Monday 5th March 2012

by | Mar 12, 2012

Club Champs

Event 4 5000m Scratch

RaceA Grade

1.       Cameron Huston

2.       Jacob Sievwright

3.       Jack Finlay

4.       Cameron Worboys

B Grade

1.       Sam Burne

2.       Jayden Bond

3.       Joel Yates

4.       Fergus Bryan

5.       Daniel Kendall

6.       Conner Carmody

7.       Liam Ryan

C Grade

1.       Anna Stewart

2.       Jeorgie Cox

3.       Lachlan Carmody

4.       Levi Bryan

Other Racing

2 Lap Handicap race

A Grade

1.       Jack Finlay

2.       Jacob Sievwright

3.       Cameron Worboys

4.       Cameron Huston

B Grade

1.       Fergus Bryan

2.       Jayden bond

3.       Daniel Kendall

4.       Conner Carmody

5.       Joel Yates

6.       Liam Ryan

7.       Sam Burne

C Grade

1.       Anna Stewart

2.       Jeorgie Cox

3.       Levi Bryan

4.       Lachlan Carmody

Elimination Race

A Grade

1.       Cameron Huston

2.       Jack Finlay

3.       Cameron Worboys

4.       Jacob Seivwright

B Grade

1.       Sam Burne

2.       Joel Yates

3.       Fergus Bryan

4.       Daniel Kendall

5.       Conner Carmody

6.       Liam Ryan

7.       Jayden Bond

200m Sprint

A Grade

1.       Jacob Seivwright              16.26

2.       Cameron Huston              16.43

3.       Jack Finlay                           16.67

4.       Cameron Worboys          16.81

B Grade

1.       Fergus Bryan                      17.51

2.       Sam Burne                          17.68

3.       Joel Yates                            17.70

4.       Liam Ryan                            18.26

5.       Conner Carmody              18.45

6.       Jayden Bond                      18.89

7.       Daniel Kendall                   19.20

C Grade

1.       Anna Stewart                    20.97

2.       Jeorgie Cox                         24.13

3.       Levi Bryan                           24.58

4.       Lachlan Carmody              25.29

Rider of the Night was Fergus Bryan