Select Page

RESULTS WCNI CRITERIUM CHAMPIONSHIPS

by | Aug 4, 2014

 

Held at Linton Army Camp

Sunday 3rd August 2014

 

Under 13 Girls

1st        Henrietta Christie, Levin                                10 points     GOLD

2nd        Zoe Croton Bike Manawatu                            6 points     SILVER

3rd        Rosie O’Brien, Bike Manawatu                        4 points

 

Under 15 Boys

1st        Thomas Stannard, Bike Manawatu                   8 points     GOLD(won last sprint)

2nd        Harrison Kinghorn, Bike Manawatu                 8 points      SILVER

3rd        Fergus Washington-Smith, Bike Manawatu     4 points

 

Under 15 Girls

1st        Anna Robson, Bike Manawatu                         8 points     GOLD(won last sprint)

2nd        Connie O’Brien, Bike Manawatu                     8 points

 

Under 17 Girls

1st        Michaela Drummond, Bike Manawatu           13 points    GOLD

2nd        Emily Shearman, Bike Manawatu                  11 points    SILVER

3rd        Libby Arbuckle, Bike Manawatu                      6 points    BRONZE

4th        Megan Gardner, Bike Manawatu                      3 points

            Simone Davie, Levin                                           DNF

 

Under 17 Boys

1st           Campbell Stewart, Bike Manawatu                  20 points   GOLD

2nd        Carne Groube, Bike Manawatu                          9 points   SILVER(won last sprint)

3rd        Chris Denholm, Bike Manawatu                        9 points   BRONZE

4th        Mitchell Kinghorn, Bike Manawatu                   3 points   (won last sprint)

5th        Fergus Allan, Bike Manawatu                            3 points

6th        Andrew McKenzie, Bike Manawatu

 

Masters Women

1st        Catherine Stannard, Bike Manawatu                  11 points   GOLD

 

Open Women

1st        Jessica Hamilton, Bike manawatu                      13 points   GOLD

 

Under 19 Men

1st        Joel Yates, Bike Manawatu                                  18 points   GOLD

2nd        Alex West Bike Manawatu                                   11 points    SILVER

3rd        George Roberts, Bike Manawatu                           6 points    BRONZE

4th        Josh Kendall, Bike Manawatu                                5 points

5th        Hayden Washington-Smith, Bike Manawatu         4 points

6th        James Denholm