Select Page

Results of Road Bikes on track 19th December 2011

by | Jan 30, 2012

 

6 Lap Elimination Race

A grade

1. Joel Yates

2. Nate Levin

3. James Denholm

4. Jack Finlay

5. Cameron Huston

6. Chris Denholm

B Grade

1. Sam Burne

2. Flyn Yates

3. Jacob Sievwright

4. Fergus Bryan

5. Liam Ryan

3 Lap Elimination Race

C Grade

1. Anna Stewart

2. Jeorgie Cox

3. Levi Bryan

5 Lap Handicap Race

A Grade

1. Cameron Huston

2. Jack Finlay

3. Nate Levin

4. Isaac Walton

B Grade

1. Flyn Yates

2. Sam Burne

3. Fergus Bryan

4. Jayden Bond

5. Jacob Sievwright

6. Liam Ryan

1 lap Handicap race

A Grade

1. Isaac Walton

2. Cameron Huston

3. Joel Walton

4. Jack Finlay

5. Chris Denholm

6. Joel Yates

7. James Denholm

8. Nate Levin

B Grade heat 1

1. Anna Stewart

2. Jacob Sievwright

3. Liam Ryan

4. Jayden Bond

5. Fergus Bryan

6. Flyn Yates

7. Sam Burne

B Grade heat 2

1. Sam Burne

2. Flyn Yates

3. Jayden Bond

4. Jacob Sievwright

5. Fergus Bryan

6. Liam Ryan

7. Anna Stewart

C Grade

1. Jeorgie cox

2. Levi Bryan

3 Lap Scratch Race A Grade

1. Nate Levin

2. Chris Denholm

3. Jack Finlay

4. James Denholm

5. Isaac Walton

6. Joel Walton

7. Joel Yates

8. Cameron Huston

200m Sprint races

A grade

Race 1

Joel Yates 14.85

Nate Levin 15.28

Race 2

Chris Denholm 16.14

James Denholm 16.16

Race 3

Isaac Walton 15.12

Jack Finlay 15.13

Race 4

Cameron Huston 15.69

Joel Walton 15.87

B Grade

Race 5

Jayden Bond 18.45

Fergus Bryan 18.76

Race 6

Sam Burne 16.87

Liam Ryan 17.07

Race 7

Jacob Sievwright 16.64

Flyn Yates 17.05

C Grade

Race 8

Anna Stewart 20.47

Levi Bryan 28.04

Final

Nate Levin 15.11

Isaac Walton 15.45

Rider of the Night

Sam Burne

Points including 19th December 2011

Number

Name

points

68

Anna Stewart                  

88

52

Sam Burne

62

67

Jeorgie Cox                       

59

71

Jack Finlay                         

59

2

Chris Denholm              

59

62

Nate Levin                      

55

59

Cameron Huston             

52

69

Cameron Worboys        

52

72

Jacob Sievwright          

50

56

Jayden Bond                    

49

65

Liam Ryan                          

44

66

Levi Bryan                         

44

57

Joel Yates

41

58

Flyn Yates

39

4

James Denholm                

33

64

Fergus Bryan                    

33

70

Joel Walton

25

42

Sarah Humphrey

21

1

Isaac Walton

19

50

Gemma Humphrey

16

63

Daniel Cox                         

14

75

Fergus Washington-Smith

4

78

Cameron Howell

4

Rider of the Night 31st October

Anna Stewart

Rider of the Night 7th November

Nate Levin

Rider of the Night 14th November

Jack Finlay

Riders of the Night 5th December

Joel Yates and Jacob Sievwright

Rider of the Night 19th December

Sam Burne