Select Page

Results from Day 2 Rabobank Club Nationals

by | May 5, 2012

The course for the Club Nationals is the same course that was used last time the club nationals were held in the Hawkes Bay.

Bike Manawatu had a good representation on this day with U15 Boys and girls races along with under 17 Boys and Girls and Masters 5 men

The results below tell the story – in the under 15 Boys Campbell Stewart Gold and Chris Denholm Bronze. But not only that 5 Bike Manawatu riders in the top 10.

Under 15 Girls Michaela Drummond silver and in the top 10 there were 2 Bike Manawatu riders

Under 17 Boys  Jordan Castle Gold and again 2 Bike Manawatu riders in the top 10.

Under 17 girls Kate Stewart Gold and again 2 Bike Manawatu riders in the top 10.

 

 

Congratulations to you all.

 

U15 Boys
1 1 249 Campbell Stewart Bike Manawatu Male 49:31
2 2 253 Sam Thorpe-Loversuch Ramblers Cycling Club Inc Male 49:31
3 4 250 Chris Denholm Bike Manawatu Male 49:32
4 3 241 Robert Stannard Bike Manawatu Male 49:32
5 6 244 Joshua Smith Pegasus Cycling Incorporated Male 50:31
6 5 246 Cullen Browne Tauranga Road Cycling Club IncMale 50:31
7 7 247 Carne Groube Bike Manawatu Male 51:49
8 8 258 Theo Wright Morrinsville Wheelers Male 51:50
9 9 255 Brendan Koevoet Gisborne Cycling Club Male 53:29
10 10 257 Cody Simpson Bike Manawatu Male 53:30

 

U15 Girls
1 1 151 Mikayla Harvey Counties Manukau Cycling Inc Female 55:09
2 3 140 Michaela Drummond Bike Manawatu Female 55:09
3 2 141 Jessica Read Te Awamutu Sports Cycling CluFbemale 55:09
4 4 149 Emily Shearman Bike Manawatu Female 55:11

U17 Boys
1 1 581 Jordan Castle Bike Manawatu Male 2:00:36
2 4 540 Regan Gough Cycling CHB Male 2:00:36
3 3 591 Luke Mudgway Cycling CHB Male 2:00:36
4 2 545 William Green Ramblers Cycling Club Inc Male 2:00:36
5 8 554 Oliver Young Auckland Central Cycling Club Male 2:00:37
6 11 549 Damien Lysaght Ramblers Cycling Club Inc Male 2:00:37
7 12 588 Joshua Kendall Bike Manawatu Male 2:00:37

 

U17 Girls
1 7 379 Kate Stewart Bike Manawatu Female 1:25:12
2 5 370 Phoebe Treseder Cycling CHB Female 1:25:12
3 1 368 Madison Farrant Hamilton City Cycling Club Female 1:25:12
4 4 363 Holly Edmondston Pegasus Cycling Incorporated Female 1:25:12
5 6 399 Ione Johnson Port Nicholson Poneke Cycling FCelmubale 1:25:12
6 2 377 Sophie Pulford Morrinsville Wheelers Female 1:25:12
= 2 396 Elizabeth Stannard Bike Manawatu Female 1:25:12