Select Page

Novice Tour of Manawatu Prizegiving #3 Overall

by | Nov 3, 2020

Novice Tour of Manawatu Prizegiving #3 Overall

Photo credit: Ethan Gillespie
Sunday 1st November 2020

Stage 3 Winner
Overall Sprint Ace
Overall King / Queen of the Mountains
Overall Tour Winner

4E3A76714E3A76624E3A76634E3A7670

Spot Prize Draw
4E3A76724E3A76774E3A76784E3A76804E3A76864E3A76904E3A76924E3A76944E3A7695

Under 13 Girls Proudly Sponsored by Hughes Joinery

Stage 3 Podium 
1st: Renee Harrison 
2nd: Corey-Leigh Toban
3rd Kendra Gray 
4E3A7701

Sprint Ace:
1st: Renee Harrison 
2nd: Corey-Leigh Toban
3rd Kendra Gray 
4E3A7706

Queen of the Mountains

1st: Renee Harrison 
2nd: Corey-Leigh Toban
3rd Kendra Gray 
4E3A7710

General Classification – Tour Winner
1st: Renee Harrison 
2nd: Corey-Leigh Toban
3rd Kendra Gray 
4E3A7716

Under 13 Boys Proudly Sponsored by Rider Levett Bucknall

Stage 3 Podium 
1st: Harry Shannon
2nd: Filip Martin
3rd: Flynn Turnball
4E3A7720

Sprint Ace
1st: Harry Shannon
2nd: Filip Martin
3rd: Austin Tunnicliffe
4E3A7725

King of the Mountains:
1st: Harry Shannon
2nd: Hagen Thompson
3rd: Filip Martin
4E3A7730

 

General Classification – Tour Winner
1st: Harry Shannon 
2nd: Filip Martin
3rd Flynn Turnball 
4E3A7733

Under 15 Girls Proudly Sponsored by Ebony Coffee

Stage 3 Podium
1st: Caoilinn Gray
2nd: Millie Donald
3rd Maise Bower
4E3A7735

Sprint Ace:
1st: Caoilinn Gray
2nd: Millie Donald
3rd Gearldine Leef
4E3A7740

Queen of the Mountains 
1st: Caoilinn Gray
2nd: Millie Donald
3rd: Hayley Cornwall
4E3A7745jpg

General Classification – Tour Winner
1st: Caoilinn Gray
2nd: Millie Donald
3rd: Maisie Bower
4E3A7748

Under 15  Boys Proudly Sponsored by Capture Signs

Stage 3 Podium
1st: Harrison Craw
2nd: Ta Craw
3rd Josh Rowe
4E3A7755

Sprint Ace:
1st: Harrison Craw
2nd: Ta Craw
3rd Josh Rowe
4E3A7761

King of the Mountains
1st: Ta Craw
2nd: Josh Rowe
3rd Harrison Craw
4E3A7763

General Classification – Tour Winner
1st: Harrison Craw
2nd: Ta Craw
3rd Josh Rowe
4E3A7770

Under 17 Girls Proudly Sponsored by Champion System

Stage 3 Podium
1st: Ruby Spring
2nd: Seana Gray 
3rd: Bonnie Rattray 
4E3A7774

Sprint Ace
Sprint Ace – U17 Error – Winner Muireann Green (2nd on the podium) Our sincere apologies Ruby
1st: Muireann Green
2nd: Ruby Spring
3rd: Bee Townsend
4E3A7783

Queen of the Mountains

1st Bonnie Rattray 
2nd: Ruby Spring
3rd Seana Gray 
4E3A7787

General Classification – Tour Winner
1st: Ruby Spring
2nd Bonnie Rattray
3rd: Seana Gray 
4E3A7789

Georgia Simpson – First West Coast North Island Girl
4E3A7797

Under 17 Boys Proudly Sponsored by Central Bicycle Studio

Stage 3 Podium
1st: Maui Morrison
2nd Elliot Robertson
3rd: Toby Evans
4E3A7801

Sprint Ace
1st: Maui Morrison
2nd Lochland Foote
3rd: Elliot Robertson
4E3A7806

King of the Mountains
1st: Maui Morrison
2nd Wilson Hannon 
3rd: TLouis Johnston
4E3A7808

General Classification – Tour Winner
1st: Maui Morrison
2nd Elliot Robertson
3rd: Toby Evans
4E3A7813
Joshua Mulcahy – First West Coast North Island boy
4E3A7819

Under 19 Women Proudly Sponsored by The Tank Guy

Stage 3 Podium 
1st: Ally Gothard
2nd: Amye Kellow
3rd: Bella Ives
4E3A7822
Sprint Ace
1st: Ally Gothard
2nd: Bella Ives
3rd: Amye Kellow
4E3A7825

Queen of the Mountains
1st: Amye Kellow
2nd: Ally Gothard
3rd: Bella Ives

4E3A7831

General Classification – Tour Winner
1st Ally Gothard
2nd Amye Kellow
3rd Bella Ives
4E3A78364E3A7841

Under 19 Men Proudly Sponsored by Cash Converters

Stage 3 Podium
1st: Jaxson Whyte
2nd Adam Bidwell
3rd Blake Bailey
4E3A7844

Sprint Ace
1st: Michael Richmond
2nd Sam Fraser
3rd Jaxson Whyte
4E3A78474E3A7850

King of the Mountains
1st Adam Francis
2nd Adam Bidwell
3rd: Louis Bower
4E3A7855

General Classification – Tour Winner
1st: Jaxson Whyte
2nd: Adam Bidwell
3rd: Blake Bailey
4E3A7858
11s

Most Aggressive Rider – U19 Women – Ally Gothard
4E3A78634E3A7868


Most Aggressive Rider – U17 Boys – Maui Morrison 
4E3A7872

Major Spot Prize Draw with the help of Alan from Safelite
Winner RubySpring 
4E3A78754E3A78794E3A7882

4E3A78854E3A78864E3A7889