Select Page

Novice Tour 2011 Girls Stage 3 Hughes Joinery GC, Sprint, QOM

by | Oct 10, 2011

 

Tineli Sprint Ace

Position No. UCI Code Rider Team Points

1
1.  199 50523 Devon HILEY Counties Manakau
2.  199 50208 Elise SALT Counties Manakau
3.  199 60719 Kate STEWART Bike Manawatu
4.  199 50613 Steffie HOLCROFT Te Awamutu
2
1.  199 50523 Devon HILEY Counties Manakau
2.  199 50613 Steffie HOLCROFT Te Awamutu
3.  199 50208 Elise SALT Counties Manakau
4.  199 60719 Kate STEWART Bike Manawatu
3
1.  199 50613 Steffie HOLCROFT Te Awamutu
2.  199 50418 Robin HACKER-CARY Te Awamutu
3.  199 50208 Elise SALT Counties Manakau
4.  199 50523 Devon HILEY Counties Manakau
General
1.  199 50523 Devon HILEY Counties Manakau 31 
2.  199 50613 Steffie HOLCROFT Te Awamutu 25 
3.  199 60719 Kate STEWART Bike Manawatu 13 
4.  199 50418 Robin HACKER-CARY Te Awamutu 10 
5.  199 50208 Elise SALT Counties Manakau
6.  199 70527 Elizabeth STANNARD Bike Manawatu
7.  10  199 61227 Georgia VESSEY Central Otago Wakatipu 1

Pedal Pushers Queen of Mountain

Position No. UCI Code Rider Team Points

1
1.  199 50208 Elise SALT Counties Manakau
2.  199 50523 Devon HILEY Counties Manakau
3.  199 50613 Steffie HOLCROFT Te Awamutu
4.  199 60719 Kate STEWART Bike Manawatu
2
1.  199 50208 Elise SALT Counties Manakau
2.  199 50613 Steffie HOLCROFT Te Awamutu
3.  199 50523 Devon HILEY Counties Manakau
4.  199 50418 Robin HACKER-CARY Te Awamutu
3
1.  199 50208 Elise SALT Counties Manakau
2.  199 50613 Steffie HOLCROFT Te Awamutu
3.  199 50523 Devon HILEY Counties Manakau
4.  199 50418 Robin HACKER-CARY Te Awamutu
General
1.  199 50613 Steffie HOLCROFT Te Awamutu 22 
2.  199 50208 Elise SALT Counties Manakau 18 
3.  199 50523 Devon HILEY Counties Manakau 16 
4.  199 50418 Robin HACKER-CARY Te Awamutu
5.  199 60719 Kate STEWART Bike Manawatu

Stage results

Position No. UCI Code Rider Team Time Gap Bonuses

1.  199 50613 Steffie HOLCROFT Te Awamutu 1.41’38”    5″ 
2.  199 50418 Robin HACKER-CARY Te Awamutu 1.43’02”  1’24”  3″ 
3.  199 50523 Devon HILEY Counties Manakau 1.43’02”  …  2″ 
4.  10  199 61227 Georgia VESSEY Central Otago Wakatipu 1.43’02”  …  1″ 
5.  199 50208 Elise SALT Counties Manakau 1.43’02”  …   
6.  199 60719 Kate STEWART Bike Manawatu 1.50’55”  9’17”   
7.  199 60522 Phobe TRESEDER CHB Cycling 1.53’49”  12’11”   
8.  199 70527 Elizabeth STANNARD Bike Manawatu 1.55’26”  13’48” 

 

General Classification

Position No. UCI Code Rider Team Time Gap

1.  199 50613 Steffie HOLCROFT Te Awamutu 3.29’31”   
2.  199 50523 Devon HILEY Counties Manakau 3.30’58”  1’27” 
3.  199 50208 Elise SALT Counties Manakau 3.31’26”  1’55” 
4.  199 50418 Robin HACKER-CARY Te Awamutu 3.31’28”  1’57” 
5.  199 60719 Kate STEWART Bike Manawatu 3.39’36”  10’05” 
6.  10  199 61227 Georgia VESSEY Central Otago Wakatipu 3.41’23”  11’52” 
7.  199 70527 Elizabeth STANNARD Bike Manawatu 3.45’19”  15’48” 
8.  199 60522 Phobe TRESEDER CHB Cycling 3.51’49”  22’18” 

WCNI Cup

Position No. UCI Code Rider Team Time Gap

1.  199 60719 Kate STEWART Bike Manawatu 3.39’36”   
2.  199 70527 Elizabeth STANNARD Bike Manawatu 3.45’19”  5’43”