Select Page

Novice Tour 2011 Boys Stage 3 Hughes Joinery Valley Rd Circuit GC, Sprint Ace, KOM

by | Oct 10, 2011

General Classification after final stage

 

Position

No.

UCI Code

Rider

Team

Time

Gap

 


1. 

199

50529

Max BECKERT

Pegasus

2.51’54” 

 

2. 

19 

199

61006

Regan GOUGH

CHB Cycling

2.51’58” 

4″ 

3. 

199

50111

Liam AITCHESON

Centrall Otago Wakatipu

2.52’41” 

47″ 

4. 

199

50123

Scott AMBROSE

Counties Manakau

2.52’52” 

58″ 

5. 

30 

199

50828

Grayson NAPIER

Tasman Wheelers

2.53’00” 

1’06” 

6. 

32 

199

51223

Corby PRICE

Taupo

2.53’06” 

1’12” 

7. 

39 

199

50602

Vladimir STEWART

Wanganui

2.53’07” 

1’13” 

8. 

44 

199

50804

Mark FINDLAY

Bike Manawatu

2.53’10” 

1’16” 

9. 

50 

199

51016

Callum SAUNDERS

Cuddon Marlborough

2.53’10” 

… 

10. 

38 

199

60327

Lewis STEVENS

North Harbour

2.53’12” 

1’18” 

11. 

29 

199

60612

Luke MUDGWAY

CHB Cycling

2.53’13” 

1’19” 

12. 

199

50214

Nathan BELL

Counties Manakau

2.53’15” 

1’21” 

13. 

42 

199

50809

Luke WIEBBLITZ

Pegasus

2.53’25” 

1’31” 

14. 

12 

199

51121

Alexi CARLIER

Counties Manakau

2.53’28” 

1’34” 

15. 

43 

199

50721

Zac WILLIAMS

Counties Manakau

2.53’29” 

1’35” 

16. 

16 

199

50106

Chad ELLISTON

Counties Manakau

2.53’30” 

1’36” 

17. 

199

50920

George BLACKIE

Centrall Otago Wakatipu

2.53’32” 

1’38” 

18. 

15 

199

51127

Brodie de GOUW

 

2.53’34” 

1’40” 

19. 

35 

199

50211

Isaac SIMPSON

Counties Manakau

2.53’37” 

1’43” 

20. 

14 

199

50128

Boris CLARK

Te Awamutu

2.53’39” 

1’45” 

21. 

49 

199

50123

Jonty HAPETA

Bike Manawatu

2.53’44” 

1’50” 

22. 

45 

199

50514

William FINDLAY

Pegasus

2.53’47” 

1’53” 

23. 

36 

199

60724

Kurt STANDEN

Aukland MTB

2.53’50” 

1’56” 

24. 

28 

199

60413

Sam MOBBERLEY

Auckland Central

2.54’01” 

2’07” 

25. 

23 

199

50713

James LOCHHEAD

Ramblers

2.54’04” 

2’10” 

26. 

34 

199

60129

Ben ROSS

Ramblers

2.54’12” 

2’18” 

27. 

33 

199

60920

George ROBERTS

Bike Manawatu

2.59’55” 

8’01” 

28. 

199

60503

Andrew BENGSTON

Bike Manawatu

3.00’28” 

8’34” 

29. 

22 

199

50428

Robert LAKING

North Harbour

3.01’29” 

9’35” 

30. 

21 

199

50209

Josh HUNTER

Counties Manakau

3.02’06” 

10’12” 

31. 

11 

199

50412

Stephen BRUNSKILL

Te Awamutu

3.02’13” 

10’19” 

32. 

24 

199

60816

Damien LYSAGHT

Ramblers

3.02’20” 

10’26” 

33. 

25 

199

60715

Fraser MacDONALD

Counties Manakau

3.02’29” 

10’35” 

34. 

18 

199

51029

Michael GARRITY

Ramblers

3.02’33” 

10’39” 

35. 

31 

199

60709

Ben PETERSEN

Ramblers

3.02’41” 

10’47” 

36. 

199

70407

Quin WALLWORK

Counties Manakau

3.03’00” 

11’06” 

37. 

26 

199

50213

Mike McMINN

Bike Manawatu

3.03’19” 

11’25” 

38. 

41 

199

50115

Jay WALLWORK

Counties Manakau

3.04’04” 

12’10” 

39. 

51 

199

50614

Blair TREYMANE

Te Awamutu

3.06’32” 

14’38” 

40. 

20 

199

50703

Nicholas HEBSON

Counties Manakau

3.07’25” 

15’31” 

41. 

47 

199

50730

Cameron GIBBONS

Bike Manawatu

3.12’50” 

20’56” 

42. 

27 

199

60718

Ben McTIGUE

Counties Manakau

3.14’18” 

22’24” 

43. 

52 

199

60301

Matt ELLIOTT

Bike Manawatu

3.20’32” 

28’38” 

44. 

199

70218

Cory CANNINGS

North Harbour

3.20’48” 

28’54” 

45. 

10 

199

50923

Florian BLOCK

Germany

3.37’35” 

45’41” 

 

 

 

 

Stage results

 

1.  

6  

199

50529

Max BECKERT

Pegasus

1.22’10”  

  

5″  

2.  

19  

199

61006

Regan GOUGH

CHB Cycling

1.22’14”  

4″  

3″  

3.  

30  

199

50828

Grayson NAPIER

Tasman Wheelers

1.23’23”  

1’13”  

2″  

4.  

16  

199

50106

Chad ELLISTON

Counties Manakau

1.23’26”  

1’16”  

1″  

5.  

12  

199

51121

Alexi CARLIER

Counties Manakau

1.23’26”  

…  

  

6.  

29  

199

60612

Luke MUDGWAY

CHB Cycling

1.23’26”  

…  

  

7.  

50  

199

51016

Callum SAUNDERS

Cuddon Marlborough

1.23’26”  

…  

  

8.  

7  

199

50214

Nathan BELL

Counties Manakau

1.23’26”  

…  

  

9.  

35  

199

50211

Isaac SIMPSON

Counties Manakau

1.23’26”  

…  

 

10.  

36  

199

60724

Kurt STANDEN

Auckland MTB

1.23’26”  

…  

  

11.  

38  

199

60327

Lewis STEVENS

North Harbour

1.23’26”  

…  

  

12.  

39  

199

50602

Vladimir STEWART

Wanganui

1.23’26”  

…  

  

13.  

44  

199

50804

Mark FINDLAY

Bike Manawatu

1.23’26”  

…  

  

14.  

14  

199

50128

Boris CLARK

Te Awamutu

1.23’26”  

…  

 

15.  

43  

199

50721

Zac WILLIAMS

Counties Manakau

1.23’26”  

…  

 

16.  

28  

199

60413

Sam MOBBERLEY

Auckland Central

1.23’26”  

…  

 

17.  

34  

199

60129

Ben ROSS

Ramblers

1.23’26”  

…  

 

18.  

4  

199

50111

Liam AITCHESON

Central Otago Wakatipu

1.23’26”  

…  

 

19.  

15  

199

51127

Brodie de GOUW

 

1.23’26”  

…  

 

20.  

5  

199

50123

Scott AMBROSE

Counties Manakau

1.23’26”  

…  

 

21.  

9  

199

50920

George BLACKIE

Centrall Otago Wakatipu

1.23’26”  

…  

 

22.  

45  

199

50514

William FINDLAY

Pegasus

1.23’26”  

…  

  

23.  

49  

199

50123

Jonty HAPETA

Bike Manawatu

1.23’26”  

…  

  

24.  

23  

199

50713

James LOCHHEAD

Ramblers

1.23’26”  

…  

  

25.  

42  

199

50809

Luke WIEBBLITZ

Pegasus

1.23’26”  

…  

  

26.  

32  

199

51223

Corby PRICE

Taupo

1.23’26”  

…  

  

27.  

8  

199

60503

Andrew BENGSTON

Bike Manawatu

1.29’30”  

7’20”  

  

28.  

33  

199

60920

George ROBERTS

Bike Manawatu

1.29’41”  

7’31”  

  

29.  

22  

199

50428

Robert LAKING

North Harbour

1.31’40”  

9’30”  

  

30.  

25  

199

60715

Fraser MacDONALD

Counties Manakau

1.31’40”  

…  

  

31.  

31  

199

60709

Ben PETERSEN

Ramblers

1.32’14”  

10’04”  

  

32.  

21  

199

50209

Josh HUNTER

Counties Manakau

1.32’14”  

…  

  

33.  

11  

199

50412

Stephen BRUNSKILL

Te Awamutu

1.32’14”  

…  

  

34.  

1  

199

70218

Cory CANNINGS

North Harbour

1.32’14”  

…  

  

35.  

2  

199

70407

Quin WALLWORK

Counties Manakau

1.32’14”  

…  

  

36.  

26  

199

50213

Mike McMINN

Bike Manawatu

1.32’14”  

…  

  

37.  

24  

199

60816

Damien LYSAGHT

Ramblers

1.32’14”  

…  

  

38.  

18  

199

51029

Michael GARRITY

Ramblers

1.32’14”  

…  

  

39.  

41  

199

50115

Jay WALLWORK

Counties Manakau

1.32’37”  

10’27”  

  

40.  

51  

199

50614

Blair TREYMANE

Te Awamutu

1.36’14”  

14’04”  

  

41.  

47  

199

50730

Cameron GIBBONS

Bike Manawatu

1.36’25”  

14’15”  

  

42.  

20  

199

50703

Nicholas HEBSON

Counties Manakau

1.36’47”  

14’37”  

  

43.  

27  

199

60718

Ben McTIGUE

Counties Manakau

1.37’35”  

15’25”  

  

44.  

52  

199

60301

Matt ELLIOTT

Bike Manawatu

1.43’27”  

21’17”  

  

45.  

10  

199

50923

Florian BLOCK

Germany

1.44’18”  

22’08”  

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tineli Sprint Ace

Position

No.

UCI Code

Rider

Team

Points

 


1

1. 

32 

199

51223

Corby PRICE

Taupo

2. 

42 

199

50809

Luke WIEBBLITZ

Pegasus

3. 

51 

199

50614

Blair TREYMANE

Te Awamutu

4. 

16 

199

50106

Chad ELLISTON

Counties Manakau

2

1. 

32 

199

51223

Corby PRICE

Taupo

2. 

42 

199

50809

Luke WIEBBLITZ

Pegasus

3. 

199

50529

Max BECKERT

Pegasus

4. 

19 

199

61006

Regan GOUGH

CHB Cycling

3

1. 

19 

199

61006

Regan GOUGH

CHB Cycling

2. 

42 

199

50809

Luke WIEBBLITZ

Pegasus

3. 

199

50529

Max BECKERT

Pegasus

4. 

32 

199

51223

Corby PRICE

Taupo

General

1. 

32 

199

51223

Corby PRICE

Taupo

23 

2. 

16 

199

50106

Chad ELLISTON

Counties Manakau

15 

3. 

199

50529

Max BECKERT

Pegasus

14 

4. 

42 

199

50809

Luke WIEBBLITZ

Pegasus

12 

5. 

19 

199

61006

Regan GOUGH

CHB Cycling

11 

6. 

51 

199

50614

Blair TREYMANE

Te Awamutu

7. 

199

50214

Nathan BELL

Counties Manakau

8. 

34 

199

60129

Ben ROSS

Ramblers

9. 

30 

199

50828

Grayson NAPIER

Tasman Wheelers

10. 

44 

199

50804

Mark FINDLAY

Bike Manawatu

11. 

49 

199

50123

Jonty HAPETA

Bike Manawatu

 

 

 

Pedal Pushers King of Mountain

 

Position

No.

UCI Code

Rider

Team

Points

 


1

1. 

32 

199

51223

Corby PRICE

Taupo

2. 

42 

199

50809

Luke WIEBBLITZ

Pegasus

3. 

22 

199

50428

Robert LAKING

North Harbour

4. 

51 

199

50614

Blair TREYMANE

Te Awamutu

2

1. 

32 

199

51223

Corby PRICE

Taupo

2. 

42 

199

50809

Luke WIEBBLITZ

Pegasus

3. 

19 

199

61006

Regan GOUGH

CHB Cycling

4. 

199

50529

Max BECKERT

Pegasus

3

1. 

32 

199

51223

Corby PRICE

Taupo

2. 

42 

199

50809

Luke WIEBBLITZ

Pegasus

3. 

19 

199

61006

Regan GOUGH

CHB Cycling

4. 

199

50529

Max BECKERT

Pegasus

General

1. 

32 

199

51223

Corby PRICE

Taupo

22 

2. 

42 

199

50809

Luke WIEBBLITZ

Pegasus

12 

3. 

22 

199

50428

Robert LAKING

North Harbour

4. 

30 

199

50828

Grayson NAPIER

Tasman Wheelers

5. 

19 

199

61006

Regan GOUGH

CHB Cycling

6. 

26 

199

50213

Mike McMINN

Bike Manawatu

7. 

199

50529

Max BECKERT

Pegasus

8. 

51 

199

50614

Blair TREYMANE

Te Awamutu