Select Page

Manfeild 6 Hour Cycle Challenge 2021 Results

by | May 20, 2021

Manfeild 6 Hour Cycle Challenge 2021 Results are now available

MHP 0924

Please click here to view results on Webscorer online: https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=241336

Adult Team – Female Crank Addicts -10 laps 4  Race review  Lap times
 Adult Team – Male D&A 5:59:32.61 8  Race review  Lap times
 Adult Team – Mixed Ac Raptors -7 laps 11  Race review  Lap times
 Solo Female Georgia Simpson -6 laps 6  Race review  Lap times
 Solo Male Adam Franny -1 lap 37  Race review  Lap times
 Year 11-13 – Boys Palmerston North Boys High School Jw -2 laps 8  Race review  Lap times
 Year 11-13 – Girls Fahs A -11 laps 4  Race review  Lap times
 Year 8 & Below – Boys Pnins Blue -15 laps 2  Race review  Lap times
 Year 8 & Below – Girls Pnins Pink -28 laps 1  Race review  Lap times
 Year 8 & Below – Mixed Pnins Green -17 laps 3  Race review  Lap times
 Year 9-10 – Boys Rathkeale -8 laps 6  Race review  Lap times
 Year 9-10 – Girls Palmerston North Girls High School Yr 10 -11 laps 3  Race review  Lap times
    Overall    
Place Bib Name Category Laps
1 140 D&A Adult Team – Male 86
2 46 Adam Franny Solo Male 85
3 11 Caleb Bottcher Solo Male 85
4 121 Palmerston North Boys High School  Jw Year 11-13 – Boys 84
5 24 Jack Padega Solo Male 84
6 13 Dylan Cumming Solo Male 84
7 15 Glenn Kirk Solo Male 84
8 125 Sbtsc Year 11-13 – Boys 83
9 122 Palmerston North Boys High School Bth Year 11-13 – Boys 83
10 124 Gpc Rigs Year 11-13 – Boys 83
11 19 Craig Harper Solo Male 83
12 47 Sam Parry Solo Male 83
13 43 Cam Anderson Solo Male 82
14 14 Chris Harris Solo Male 81
15 120 St Peter’s College Year 11-13 – Boys 80
16 27 Georgia Simpson Solo Female 80
17 17 Marcus Fellowes Solo Male 80
18 144 Ac Raptors Adult Team – Mixed 79
19 42 Finn Mckenzie Solo Male 79
20 141 Bbc Adult Team – Mixed 78
21 158 Rathkeale Year 9-10 – Boys 78
22 22 Dan Mackay Solo Male 78
23 20 Tim Mackey Solo Male 78
24 135 Hutt Cranks Adult Team – Male 78
25 156 DNS Adult Team – Male 78
26 126 Wcs Senior Boys Year 11-13 – Boys 77
27 45 Derek Roberts Solo Male 77
28 142 Limbitless Adult Team – Mixed 77
5 Mitchell Kinghorn Solo Male 0
25 Joanna Sharpe Solo Female 0
26 Jackie Field Solo Female 0
32 123 Palmerston North Boys High School  Mlz Year 11-13 – Boys 76
33 155 SVG Adult Team – Mixed 75
34 133 Crank Addicts Adult Team – Female 76
35 18 Jackson Fellowes Solo Male 76
36 110 Palmerston North Girls High School Yr 10 Year 9-10 – Girls 75
37 119 Fahs A Year 11-13 – Girls 75
38 148 The Odd Bunch Adult Team – Mixed 75
39 30 Sarah Wade Solo Female 75
40 48 Lincoln Jones Solo Male 74
41 131 Bm Gadjettes Adult Team – Female 74
42 36 Chris McBride Solo Male 73
43 138 The Fight Shop Nz Adult Team – Male 73
44 134 Stroopwafels Adult Team – Male 72
45 147 Forced Entry Adult Team – Mixed 72
46 115 Palmerston North Boys High School Cllz Year 9-10 – Boys 72
47 1 Colin Anderson Solo Male 71
48 101 Pnins Blue Year 8 & Below – Boys 71
49 114 Palmerston North Boys High School  Czj Year 9-10 – Boys 71
50 129 Wcs Mixed Year 11-13 – Boys 70
51 39 Dianna Borman Solo Female 70
52 21 Paul Cooper Solo Male 70
53 139 Deal Breakers Adult Team – Male 70
54 118 Kylah&Emma Year 11-13 – Girls 69
55 103 Pnins Green Year 8 & Below – Mixed 69
56 136 Grumpy Bastards Adult Team – Male 69
57 102 Pnins Black Year 8 & Below – Boys 68
58 38 Dominic Green Solo Male 68
59 137 Wheelers And Dealers Adult Team – Male 68
60 6 Carl Dickason Solo Male 68
61 35 John Oelofse Solo Male 68
62 127 Wcs Junior Boys Black Year 9-10 – Boys 68
63 157 The Tweedles Adult Team – Mixed 67
64 116 Pnghs Pink Year 11-13 – Girls 67
65 105 Halcombe A Year 8 & Below – Mixed 67
66 132 Team Fruitcake Adult Team – Female 64
67 2 Daniel Buckley Solo Male 64
68 44 Winston Briggs Solo Male 63
69 117 Masterton Peddlers Year 11-13 – Girls 63
70 149 The Buhrs Adult Team – Mixed 63
71 28 Hayley Evans Solo Female 63
72 10 Mike Craine Solo Male 63
73 23 Mark Hudson Solo Male 62
74 146 Determined Dan’S Adult Team – Mixed 62
75 111 St Matthew’s Gold Year 9-10 – Girls 61
76 104 Pnins Yellow Year 8 & Below – Mixed 61
77 9 Noel Mckay Solo Male 60
78 143 The Flying Teachers Adult Team – Mixed 59
79 145 Nua Slt Adult Team – Mixed 59
80 100 Pnins Pink Year 8 & Below – Girls 58
81 113 Horowhenua College Year 9-10 – Boys 57
82 128 Wcs Junior Boys Blue Year 9-10 – Boys 57
83 29 Tasha Chambers Solo Female 54
84 3 Martin Davenport Solo Male 54
85 12 Michael Richmond Solo Male 53
86 8 Darren Murdie Solo Male 53
87 112 St Matthew’s Green Year 9-10 – Girls 53
88 7 Neil Henderson Solo Male 53
89 130 Reu Adult Team – Female 53
90 40 Debbie Cain Solo Female 46
91 16 Mark Hicks Solo Male 44
92 37 Peter Quest Solo Male 43
93 4 Gavin Eade Solo Male 30
94 41 John Miller Solo Male 25
95 49 Francois van der Leek Solo Male 25
96 31 Gareth Wright Solo Male 19
         
    Adult Team – Female    
Place Bib Name Category Laps
1 133 Crank Addicts Adult Team – Female 76
2 131 Bm Gadjettes Adult Team – Female 74
3 132 Team Fruitcake Adult Team – Female 64
4 130 Reu Adult Team – Female 53
         
    Adult Team – Male    
Place Bib Name Category Laps
1 140 D&A Adult Team – Male 86
2 135 Hutt Cranks Adult Team – Male 78
3 156 DNS Adult Team – Male 78
4 138 The Fight Shop Nz Adult Team – Male 73
5 134 Stroopwafels Adult Team – Male 72
6 139 Deal Breakers Adult Team – Male 70
7 136 Grumpy Bastards Adult Team – Male 69
8 137 Wheelers And Dealers Adult Team – Male 68
         
    Adult Team – Mixed    
Place Bib Name Category Laps
1 144 Ac Raptors Adult Team – Mixed 79
2 141 Bbc Adult Team – Mixed 78
3 142 Limbitless Adult Team – Mixed 77
4 155 SVG Adult Team – Mixed 75
5 148 The Odd Bunch Adult Team – Mixed 75
6 147 Forced Entry Adult Team – Mixed 72
7 157 The Tweedles Adult Team – Mixed 67
8 149 The Buhrs Adult Team – Mixed 63
9 146 Determined Dan’S Adult Team – Mixed 62
10 143 The Flying Teachers Adult Team – Mixed 59
11 145 Nua Slt Adult Team – Mixed 59
         
    Solo Female    
Place Bib Name Category Laps
1 27 Georgia Simpson Solo Female 80
25 Joanna Sharpe Solo Female 0
26 Jackie Field Solo Female 0
4 30 Sarah Wade Solo Female 75
5 39 Dianna Borman Solo Female 70
6 28 Hayley Evans Solo Female 63
7 29 Tasha Chambers Solo Female 54
8 40 Debbie Cain Solo Female 46
         
    Solo Male    
Place Bib Name Category Laps
1 46 Adam Franny Solo Male 85
2 11 Caleb Bottcher Solo Male 85
3 24 Jack Padega Solo Male 84
4 13 Dylan Cumming Solo Male 84
5 15 Glenn Kirk Solo Male 84
6 19 Craig Harper Solo Male 83
7 47 Sam Parry Solo Male 83
8 43 Cam Anderson Solo Male 82
9 14 Chris Harris Solo Male 81
10 17 Marcus Fellowes Solo Male 80
11 42 Finn Mckenzie Solo Male 79
12 22 Dan Mackay Solo Male 78
13 20 Tim Mackey Solo Male 78
14 45 Derek Roberts Solo Male 77
5 Mitchell Kinghorn Solo Male 0
16 18 Jackson Fellowes Solo Male 76
17 48 Lincoln Jones Solo Male 74
18 36 Chris McBride Solo Male 73
19 1 Colin Anderson Solo Male 71
20 21 Paul Cooper Solo Male 70
21 38 Dominic Green Solo Male 68
22 6 Carl Dickason Solo Male 68
23 35 John Oelofse Solo Male 68
24 2 Daniel Buckley Solo Male 64
25 44 Winston Briggs Solo Male 63
26 10 Mike Craine Solo Male 63
27 23 Mark Hudson Solo Male 62
28 9 Noel Mckay Solo Male 60
29 3 Martin Davenport Solo Male 54
30 12 Michael Richmond Solo Male 53
31 8 Darren Murdie Solo Male 53
32 7 Neil Henderson Solo Male 53
33 16 Mark Hicks Solo Male 44
34 37 Peter Quest Solo Male 43
35 4 Gavin Eade Solo Male 30
36 41 John Miller Solo Male 25
37 49 Francois van der Leek Solo Male 25
38 31 Gareth Wright Solo Male 19
         
    Year 11-13 – Boys    
Place Bib Name Category Laps
1 121 Palmerston North Boys High School  Jw Year 11-13 – Boys 84
2 125 Sbtsc Year 11-13 – Boys 83
3 122 Palmerston North Boys High School Bth Year 11-13 – Boys 83
4 124 Gpc Rigs Year 11-13 – Boys 83
5 120 St Peter’s College Year 11-13 – Boys 80
6 126 Wcs Senior Boys Year 11-13 – Boys 77
7 123 Palmerston North Boys High School  Mlz Year 11-13 – Boys 76
8 129 Wcs Mixed Year 11-13 – Boys 70
         
    Year 11-13 – Girls    
Place Bib Name Category Laps
1 119 Fahs A Year 11-13 – Girls 75
2 118 Kylah&Emma Year 11-13 – Girls 69
3 116 Pnghs Pink Year 11-13 – Girls 67
4 117 Masterton Peddlers Year 11-13 – Girls 63
         
    Year 8 & Below – Boys    
Place Bib Name Category Laps
1 101 Pnins Blue Year 8 & Below – Boys 71
2 102 Pnins Black Year 8 & Below – Boys 68
         
    Year 8 & Below – Girls    
Place Bib Name Category Laps
1 100 Pnins Pink Year 8 & Below – Girls 58
         
    Year 8 & Below – Mixed    
Place Bib Name Category Laps
1 103 Pnins Green Year 8 & Below – Mixed 69
2 105 Halcombe A Year 8 & Below – Mixed 67
3 104 Pnins Yellow Year 8 & Below – Mixed 61
         
    Year 9-10 – Boys    
Place Bib Name Category Laps
1 158 Rathkeale Year 9-10 – Boys 78
2 115 Palmerston North Boys High School Cllz Year 9-10 – Boys 72
3 114 Palmerston North Boys High School  Czj Year 9-10 – Boys 71
4 127 Wcs Junior Boys Black Year 9-10 – Boys 68
5 113 Horowhenua College Year 9-10 – Boys 57
6 128 Wcs Junior Boys Blue Year 9-10 – Boys 57
         
    Year 9-10 – Girls    
Place Bib Name Category Laps
1 110 Palmerston North Girls High School Yr 10 Year 9-10 – Girls 75
2 111 St Matthew’s Gold Year 9-10 – Girls 61
3 112 St Matthew’s Green Year 9-10 – Girls 53

Click here to view results on our spreadsheet online

 

The winner of the Fastest Individual Lap

1st D&A 3:37.15

Most Laps Overall

1st D&A 86 Laps
2nd Adam Francis 85 Laps
3rd Caleb Bottcher 85 Laps (on countback of speed)