Select Page

Manawatu Track Cycling Meeting 11 Dec 2018

by | Dec 12, 2018

Manawatu Track Cycling Meeting

December 11 2018

Thank you to all our riders, families & supporters who attended the track meeting.
The forecasted rain held out, & the wind was very light. Great to see a strongly contested “Miss & Out” race, as well as 2 standing track records broken, & 2 new established records set.
Big Congratulations to our riders who achieved these tonight. Looking forward to seeing as many people possible this Sunday for our Christmas meet.

Manawatu Track Cycling Meeting December 11, 2018

         
           
Race Number Race Description Riders Name Riders Number Placing  
           
Race 1 U15 Warm Up Race 5 Laps Ta Craw 10 1  
    Harrison Craw 11 2  
    Kylah Gunn 67 3  
    Joshua Mulcahy 4 4  
           
Race 2 U17 & Up Warm Up Race 6 Laps Libby Arbuckle 69 1  
    Ben Irvine 28 2  
    Michael Richmond 13 3  
    Ewan Cousins 71 4  
    Jack Carson 12 5  
    Riley Tunnicliffe 4 6  
           
Race 3 U15G 2000M Individual Pursuit Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 12 3.05.60 New Record
           
  U17B 2000M Individual Pursuit Kyle Hoskins 60 2.33.10  
           
Race 4 U15 3 Lap Handicap Kylah Gunn 67 1  
    Harrison Craw 11 2  
    Ta Craw 10 3  
    Joshua Mulcahy 4 4  
           
Race 5 U17 & Up 4 Lap Scratch Race Michael Richmond 13 1  
    Ewan Cousins 71 2  
    Ben Irvine 28 3  
    Jack Carson 12 4  
    Libby Arbuckle 69 5  
    Riley Tunnicliffe 4 6  
           
  U17 & Up 4 Lap Scratch B Grade Jess Hamilton 11 1  
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 2 2  
    Matthew Millar 18 3  
    Ashleigh Gunn 52 4  
    Mervin Clarke 45 5  
    Travis Clarke 51 6  
           
Race 6 U15B 800M TT Riley Tunnicliffe 4 1.04.50 New Record
           
  U13B 1 Lap Standing Start Ta Craw 10 33.83 Established Record
           
  U13B 1 Lap Standing Start Harrison Craw 11 34.35  
           
  U13G 1 Lap Standing Start Kylah Gunn 67 37.83 Established Record
           
           
Race 7 U17 & Up “Miss & Out” Kyle Hoskin 60 1  
    Michael Richmond 13 2  
    Libby Arbuckle 69 3  
    Ewan Cousins 71 4  
    Ben Irvine 28 5  
           
Race 8 U15 4 Lap Handicap Joshua Mulcahy 4 1  
    Kylah Gunn 67 2  
    Ta Craw 10 3  
    Harrison Craw 11 4  
           
Race 9 U17 & Up B Grade 6 Lap Handicap Jess Hmailton 11 1  
    Mervin Clarke 45 2  
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 2 3  
    Travis Clarke 51 4  
    Ashleigh Gunn 52 5  
    Matthew Millar 18 6  
           
  U17 & Up A Grade 12 Lap Handicap Ewan Cousins 71 1  
    Libby Arbuckle 69 2  
    Kyle Hoskins 60 3  
    Jack Carson 12 4  
    Michael Richmond 13 5  
    Ben Irvine 28 6  
    Riley Tunnicliffe 4 7  
           
Race 10 U15 Handicap 6 Laps “Money Race” Harrison Craw 11 1  
    Ta Craw 10 2  
    Kylah Gunn 67 3  
    Joshua Mulcahy 4 4

Link to Doc Here