Select Page

Interclub Race 3 results

by | Aug 8, 2011

Wanganui Cycling / Bike Manawatu Interclub

Ashhurst to the top of the Saddle  06 Aug 2011

Results

 

Place

Race No

Name

Time

A Grade

1

54

Miguel Dib

1:33:22

2

45

Mark Waterland

1:33:49

3

31

Steve Stannard

1:34:26

4

5

Luuk Van Wagtendonk

1:35:34

5

11

Matiu Kaihau

1:37:15

6

23

Brent Bismark

1:40:14

7

40

Bradley Nelson

1:47:41

8

24

George Roberts

1:48:52

1

jacob Humphries

DNF

20

Jonty Hapeta

DNF

Place

Race No

Name

B Grade

Time

B Grade

1

46

Damien Lardner

1:40:21

2

9

Phil Groves

1:40:31

3

21

Mike McMinn

1:40:56

4

37

Jason Bardell

1:41:11

5

10

Adrian Petite

1:41:52

6

53

Steve Cowan

1:41:52

7

13

John Stewart

1:42:52

8

50

Andrew Bengston

1:42:58

9

43

Kevin Laskey

1:43:16

10

39

Mark Armstrong

1:44:32

11

19

Hayley Giddens

1:48:32

12

25

Alex West

1:59:18

Place

Race No

Name

C Grade

Time

C Grade

1

7

Jordan Castle

52:07

2

2

Alan Luff

52:21

3

35

John Black

52:51

4

52

Pat Carroll

52:53

5

32

Michaela Drummond

53:40

6

30

Oiroa Kaihu

54:27

7

12

Paul Forrest

55:25

8

44

Darcey Ross

55:40

9

49

Tom Piri

55:56

10

47

Robert Jaques

56:23

11

42

Ruby Perry

57:09

12

41

Jessica Hamilton

57:38

13

4

Victoria Cate

58:03

14

17

Tamara Ross

58:21

15

6

Bryce Marshall

59:05

16

3

Katie ONeill

1:04:19

 

17          27                    Kelsie Eccles                                                                                            1:05:37

18          51                    Rod Trott                                                                                                  1:07:47

 

 

Place

Race No

Name

Time

D Grade

1

26

Chris Denholm

57:24

2

15

Campbell Stewart

57:25

3

14

Kate Stewart

59:36

4

16

Graham Bull

59:38

5

29

Joel Yates

1:01:54

6

33

David Drummond

1:04:42

7

28

Cody Simpson

1:04:57

8

22

Brad Johnson

1:08:58

9

36

Emily Shearman

1:12:10

10

38

Reece Maurer

1:17:23

11

18

Alec Ross

1:18:02

12

8

Hayden Winterburn

1:19:32

13

48

Catrina Piri

1:20:44

14

34

Grant Craukamp

1:26:47