Select Page

Track Records as at 31 March 2010

by | Aug 6, 2010

 

1 Lap Time Trial – Standing Start

Grade Name Time Date

U15 Girls Jennifer Wilson 37.68 30/01/05

U15 Boys Matthew Dal Din 33.15 19/11/02 

 

U17 Girls Lizzie Clements 34.74 26/01/03

U17 Boys Wiremu Kaihau 30.8 16/01/07

U19 Women Korinne Brown 36.03 21/12/04

U19 Men Westley Gough 30.02 13/02/07

Senior Women Sue Greenwood 38.64 01/11/01 

Senior Men Simon van Velthooven 29.95 16/01/07

 

Masters 1 Women Nicola Wallace 38.08 16/03/04 

Masters 1 Men Ian Dudman 31.76 16/03/04 

 

Masters 2 Men Peter Wenhorn 33.86 16/01/07 

 

Masters 6 Men Ian Grey 35.94 01/01/05 

1 Lap Time Trial –Flying Start

Grade Name Time Date

U15 Girls Kate Stewart 32.72 16/02/10 

U15 Boys Michael Morgan 32.06 16/02/10 

 

U17 Girls Kate Dudley 31.34 21/01/04 

U17 Boys Lachie Fergusson 27.40 16/02/10 

 

U19 Women Bonnie Gillespie 31.72 21/01/05 

U19 Men Matiu Kaihau 26.20 16/02/10 

 

Senior Women Catherine Sell 29.72 21/01/05 

Senior Men Cameron Senior 27.75 16/01/05

 

Masters 1 Women Nicola Wallace 32.96 21/01/05

 

Masters 3 Men Marcel Hollenstein 27.99 16/01/05 

 

Masters 4 Men Don Bell 29.74 21/01/05 

 

Masters 6 Men Ian Grey 31.07 16/01/05

3000m Individual Pursuit

Grade Name Time Date

U19 Men Wiremu Kaihau 3.32.45 21/02/09

Senior Men Jesse Sergent 3.36.42 18/02/07

500m Time Trial Standing Start

Grade Name Time Date

U15 Girls Kate Stewart 44.32 13/02/09

U15 Boys Matthew Dal Din 39.8 17/01/02 

 

U17 Girls Maria Carlyle 40.86 17/12/05

U17 Boys Matthew Dal Din 37.08 21/01/04

U19 Women Lizzie Clements 40.45 17/12/05

U19 Men Ryan Barber 36.94 13/02/07

Senior Women Hayley Giddens 42.35 13/12/09

Senior Men Simon van Velthooven 35.45 18/02/09 

Masters 1 Women Nicola Wallace 45.56 25/01/03 

Masters 1 Men Roger Nicholas 40.05 29/11/05

Masters 2 Men Peter Wenborn 39.82 21/01/05

Masters 3 Men Marcel Hollenstein 39.36 17/12/05

Masters 6 Men Ian Grey 42.87 21/01/05

Masters 7 Men Ian Grey 43.91 06/02/08

2000m Individual Pursuit

Grade Name Time Date

U15 Girls Paigan Jones 3.09.13 21/02/08

U15 Boys Jesse Sergent 2.59.54 22/01/02

U17 Girls Grace Sergent 2.59.10 18/02/07

U17 Boys Jaycob Humphreys 2.33.05 23/02/10

U19 Men Jesse Sergent 2.35.54 02/01/05

Senior Women Sue Greenwood 3.13.00 22/01/03

Masters 1 Women Nicola Wallace 3.02.15 19/02/02

Masters 1 Men Ian Dudman 2.48.84 02/10/04

Masters 2 Men Roger Nicholas 2.52.73 07/02/06

Masters 3 Men Marcel Hollenstein 2.45.65 02/02/05

Masters 6 Men Ian Grey 2.59.95 19/02/02

Masters 7 Men Ian Grey 3.03.75 07/02/06

200m Time Trial –Flying Start

Grade Name Time Date

U15 Girls Maria Carlyle 14.45 25/01/04

U15 Boys Jamie Richards 13.90 25/01/04

U17 Girls Cassie Cameron 14.13 14/02/10

U17 Boys Ryan Barber 13.10 31/01/06

U19 Women Sophie O’Brien 15.39 20/02/07

U19 Men Matt Noble 13.46 14/02/10

Senior Women Sue Greenwood 15.44 22/01/02

Senior Men Jono Hamlin 11.95 27/01/03

Masters 1 Women Nicola Wallace 16.93 27/01/03

Masters 1 Men Peter Wenborn 13.70 22/01/02

Masters 2 Men Roger Nicholas 13.52 31/01/06

Masters 3 Men Toni Greer 14.98 14/02/10

Masters 5 Men Howard Lockwood 15.61 05/03/06

Masters 6 Men Ian Grey 14.98 02/01/05

200m Sprints

Grade Name Time Date

U15 Girls Candice Brown 16.99 08/02/05

U15 Boys Sjoerd van Wagtendonk 14.84 14/03/06

U17 Girls Sophie O’Brien 15.10 14/03/06

U17 Boys Matthew Dal Din 13.48 07/03/04

U19 Women Hayley Giddens 14.72 11/02/07

U19 Men Simon van Velthooven 12.84 08/02/05

Senior Women Lizzie Clements 14.34 11/02/07

Senior Men Jono Hamlin 12.17 26/01/03

Masters 1 Women Nicola Wallace 15.55 07/01/03

Masters 1 Men Roger Nicholas 14.09 04/02/03

Masters 2 Men Roger Nicholas 13.51 28/02/06

Masters 3 Men Marcel Hollenstein 14.43 25/01/05