Select Page

BM Track Results Sunday 15th December 2019

by | Dec 16, 2019

BM Track Results Sunday 15th December 2019

Please find attached the results from this weekends race meeting.
Loads of fun with an excellent variety of races. Our “Rider of the Day” goes to an awesome novice rider who is showing some excellent form, & improvement.
Congratulations Ben Petch.

To View Results online please click Here
To View ALL Results online from the season please click here

Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Results 15.12.2019

      Johnston Park Feilding      
               
               
Race Race Type Rider Number Category Times / Placing    
               
1 U13 & U15 Mystery Race Andy Richardson 15 U15B 1st    
    Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B 2nd    
    Sophie Peters 11 U15G 3rd    
    Sam Classen 14 U15B 4th    
    Nathan Drury 16 U15B 5th    
    Jack Kearney 7 U15B 6th    
    Logan Mulcahy 6 U15B 7th    
    Ben Murphy 19 U13B 8th    
    Cate Classen 10 U15G 9th    
               
2 U17B Mystery Race Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B 1st    
    Ben Petch 79 U17B 2nd    
    Josh Mulcahy 74 U17B 3rd    
    Reuben McCartney 72 U17B 4th    
    Tyler Mumby 77 U17B 5th    
    Jake Rayner 83 U17B 6th    
    Derek Clarke 23 U17B 7th    
               
3 U17G & U19 Mystery Race Ashleigh Gunn   U19G 1st    
    Kylah Gunn   U17G 2nd    
    Travis Clarke 24 U19B 3rd    
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17G 4th    
    Danielle Rayner 83 U19G 5th    
    Sophie Ellis 58 U19G 6th    
               
4 Masters M&W Mystery Race James Cuff     1st    
    Jessica Hamilton 61 WM1 2nd    
    Torban Foote 56 MM1 3rd    
    Carl Dickason 57 MM1 4th    
    Ed Craw 35 MM1 5th    
    Andrew Miller 73 MM1 6th    
    Rob Petch 80 MM1 7th    
    Gen     8th    
    Paul Peters 81 MM2 9th    
    Merv Clarke 19 MM3 10th    
    Yvonne Clarke 12 WM1 11th    
    Laura Richardson 85 WM1 12th    
               
  Record Attempts:         Old Record New Record
  Flying 200m U13G Sophie Peters 11   14.99 15.9 14.99
               
  1 Lap Held Start U17G Ashleigh Gunn 59   33 32.51  
               
5 2 Lap Time Trial Ben Murphy 19 U13B 1.22.48    
               
    Andy Richardson 15 U15B 1.13.16    
    Sam Classen 14 U15B 1.14.75    
    Nathan Drury 16 U15B 1.15.75    
    Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B 1.17.24    
    Jack Kearney 7 U15B 1.19.79    
    Logan Mulcahy 6 U15B 1.25.63    
               
    Sophie Peters 11 U15G 1.22.23    
    Cate Classen 10 U15G 1.29.13    
               
    Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B 1.05.28    
    Ben Petch 79 U17B 1.07.25    
    Reubin McCartney 72 U17B 1.09.45    
    Tyler Mumby 77 U17B 1.12.43    
    Jake Rayner 83 U17B 1.13.99    
    Josh Mulcahy 74 U17B 1.14.07    
    Derek Clarke 23 U17B 1.19.75    
               
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17G 1.12.66    
    Kylah Gunn   U17G 1.14.58    
               
    Travis Clarke 24 U19B 1.19.00    
               
    Sophie Ellis 58 U19G 1.20.78    
    Danielle Rayner 83 U19G 1.21.33    
               
    James Cuff     1.03.00    
    Ed Craw 35 MM1 1.08.00    
    Andrew Miller 73 MM1 1.08.97    
    Rob Petch 80 MM1 1.10.37    
    Paul Peters 81 MM2 1.11.29    
    Jessica Hamilton 61 WM1 1.13.56    
    Torban Foote 56 MM1 1.14.07    
    Carl Dickason 57 MM1 1.15.12    
    Gen     1.15.3    
    Merv Clarke 19 MM3 1.19.03    
    Yvonne Clarke 12 WM1 1.23.2    
    Laura Richardson 85 WM1 1.28.34    
               
6 U13 & U15 4 Lap H/Cap Ben Murphy 19 U13B 1st    
    Andy Richardson 15 U15B 2nd    
    Sophie Peters 11 U15G 3rd    
    Jack Kearney 7 U15B 4th    
    Sam Classen 14 U15B 5th    
    Logan Mulcahy 6 U15B 6th    
    Nathan Drury 16 U15B 7th    
    Cate Classen 10 U15G 8th    
    Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B 9th    
               
7 U17G & U19 4 Lap H/Cap Ashleigh Gunn   U19G 1st    
    Kylah Gunn   U17G 2nd    
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17G 3rd    
    Sophie Ellis 58 U19G 4th    
    Danielle Rayner 83 U19G 5th    
    Travis Clarke 24 U19B 6th    
               
8 U17B Miss & Out Harrison Craw   U17B 1st    
    Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B 2nd    
    Ben Petch 79 U17B 3rd    
    Josh Mulcahy 74 U17B 4th    
    Jake Rayner 83 U17B 5th    
    Reubin McCartney 72 U17B 6th    
    Derek Clarke 23 U17B 7th    
    Tyler Mumby 77 U17B      
               
9 Masters M&W Miss & Out Torban Foote 56 MM1 1st    
    Jessica Hamilton 61 WM1 2nd    
    Gen     3rd    
    James Cuff     4th    
    Ed Craw 35 MM1 5th    
    Rob Petch 80 MM1 6th    
    Andrew Miller 73 MM1 7th    
    Merv Clarke 19 MM3 8th    
    Paul Peters 81 MM2 9th    
    Carl Dickason 57 MM1 10th    
    Laura Richardson 85 WM1 11th    
    Yvonne Clarke 12 WM1 12th    
               
10 Team Sprints Sophie E, Andrew, Ta   1.41.29 1st    
    Sam, Andy, BenP   1.44.06 2nd    
    Travis, Paul, Reuben   1.44.08 3rd    
    Kylah, Neriah, Ashley   1.46.30 4th    
    Ben M, Rob, Jess H   1.46.54 5th    
    Sophie P, Cate, James   1.47.13 6th    
    Nathan, Merv, Ed   1.47.66 7th    
    Rob, Gen, Torb   1.48.70 8th    
    Yvonne, Derek, Harrison   1.49.42 9th    
    Laura, Jake, Tyler   1.53.92 10th