Select Page

BM Track Results 17-01-2021

by | Jan 18, 2021

BM Track Results 17-01-2021

It was a very windy day today so the juniors were not allowed to race in bunches. They did 3 ITTs and some 2 UPs instead.

BM Track Results 17-01-21 1 Lap TT
BM Track Results 17-01-21 Handicap Race
BM Track Results 17-01-21 200m TT
BM Track Results 17-01-21 Points Races
BM Track Results 17-01-21 Scratch Races

Please click here to view all results on our spreadsheet here

  Junior 1 lap TT   1 2 Difference
               
1 108 Murphy   34.63 34.57 -0.06  
2 73 Sophie Peters 35.79 38.44 2.65  
3 103 Caleb Hamblyn 36.46 40.23 3.77  
4 20 Hayley Cornwall 37.15 37.78 0.63  
5 62 Austin Tunnicliffe 37.28 37.07 -0.21 $10 prize
6 241 Leighton Riley 37.29 38.84 1.55  
7 243 Zachery Woollett 37.78 41.07 3.29  
8 26 Evelyn Richardson 46.93 46.04 -0.89 $20 prize
  Juniors 2UP, 1 lap
     
2 108 Murphy
1 62 Austin Tunnicliffe
     
2 241 Leighton Riley
1 103 Caleb Hamblyn
     
1 243 Zachery Woollett
2 26 Evelyn Richardson
     
1 73 Sophie Peters
2 20 Hayley Cornwall
200m Time Trial  
       
U15 Boys  
       
1 Murphy 19.09
2 Leighton Riley 20.28
3 Austin Tunnicliffe 20.38
4 Zachery Woollett 20.75
5 Caleb Hamblyn 21.47
       
U15 Girls  
       
1 Hayley Cornwall 20
2 Sophie Peters 20.44
3 Evelyn Richardson 23.81
       
U17 Boys  
       
1 Jack Overweel 18.05
2 Harrison Craw 18.74
3 Andy Richardson 19.13
4 Ta Craw 19.25
5 Ben Petch 20
       
U17 Girls  
       
1 Georgia Simpson 20.45
2 Jessie Coxon 20.51
3 Kylah Gunn 21.43
       
U19 Boys/Elite Men  
       
1 Chris Harris 18.81
       
Masters Men  
       
1 Rob Petch 20.09
2 Carl Dickason 20.7
       
Masters Women  
       
1 Jo Coxon 23.6
    Points Races        
             
    A Grade – 7 laps 5 3 1 Total
             
1 110 Jack Overweel 5 5 5 15
2 46 Harrison Craw 3 3   6
3 93 Georgia Simpson 1 2 2 5
4 70 Michael Richmond 2 1 1 4
5 47 Ta Craw     3 3
  25 Andy Richardson       0
  111 Ben Petch       0
             
    B Grade – 6 laps 3 1 Total  
             
1 115 Carl Dickason 3 5 8  
2 6 Jessie Coxon 5 3 8  
3 14 Kylah Gunn 1 2 3  
4 121 Rob Petch 2 1 3  
  8 Chris Harris     0  
  7 Jo Coxon     0  
  Team Sprints      
           
1 Leighton Riley, Ben Petch, Jack Overweel 1:39.97
2 Austin Tunnicliffe, Murphy, Ta Craw 1:40.24
3 Caleb Hamblyn, Carl Dickason, Jack Overweel 1:41.5
4 Jo Coxon, Kylah Gunn, Harrison Craw 1:43.85
5 Hayley Cornwall, Sophie Peters, Georgia Simpson 1:48.0
6 Zachery Woollett, Rob Petch, Andy Richardson 1:51.26
7 Evelyn Richardson, Jessie Coxon, Chris Harris 1:54.5
  3 lap scratch
     
    Senior A & B
     
1 8 Chris Harris
2 115 Carl Dickason
3 121 Rob Petch
4 7 Jo Coxon
     
    U17 Boys
     
1 110 Jack Overweel
2 47 Ta Craw
3 111 Ben Petch
4 46 Harrison Craw
5 25 Andy Richardson
     
    U17 Girls
     
1 93 Georgia Simpson
2 14 Kylah Gunn
3 7 Jessie Coxon
Handicap Races
     
  Senior – 12 laps
     
1 14 Kylah Gunn
2 110 Jack Overweel
3 93 Georgia Simpson
4 25 Andy Richardson
5 115 Carl Dickason
6 111 Ben Petch
7 6 Jessie Coxon
8 47 Ta Craw
9 8 Chris Harris
  7 Jo Coxon
  26 Harrison Craw
  121 Rob Petch