Select Page

BM Track Results 14.02.21

by | Feb 23, 2021

BM Track Results 14.02.21

The Juniors completed their 2000m IP as part of the Club Championships and everyone else enjoyed a great afternoon’s racing.

BM Track Results 14-02-21 2000m IP
BM Track Results 14-02-21 Points Races
BM Track Results 14-02-21 Handicap Races
BM Track Results 14-02-21 Scratch Races

  Senior Points Race – 6 laps        
        lap 4 lap 1 Total
1 9 Wilson Hannon   2 10 12
2 70 Michael Richmond   3 6 9
3 47 Ta Craw   5 4 9
4 46 Harrison Craw     2 2
5 56 Lochlan Foote   1   1
  44 Riley Tunnicliffe       0
  93 Georgia Simpson       0
  14 Kylah Gunn       0
  15 Ashleigh Gunn       0
             
  Senior Scratch Race – 10 laps        
             
1 110 Jack Overweel        
2 46 Harrison Craw        
3 9 Wilson Hannon        
4 70 Michael Richmond        
Team Sprints  
     
1 Leighton Riley, Lochlan Foote, Ta Craw 1:31.42
2 Pyper Newton, Kylah Gunn, Harrison Craw 1:36.42
3 Zachery Woollett, Austin Tunnicliffe, Michael Richmond 1:36.83
4 Kenzey Compton, Sophie Peters, Wilson Hannon 1:36.83
5 Kassidy Compton, Caleb Hamblyn, Ashleigh Gunn 1:45.50
U15 2000m IP Championship          
               
  Boys Record = 2:43.27          
               
1 62 Austin Tunnicliffe   2:59.28 2:59.30 2:59.36  
2 12 Murphy   3:02.00 3:02.02 3:02.04  
3 241 Leighton Riley   3:08.55 3:08.59 3:08.66  
4 103 Caleb Hamblyn   3:08.50 3:08.63 3:08.65  
5 243 Zachery Woollett   3:15.00 3:15.06 3:15.08  
6 93 Josh Hannon   3: 45.86 3:45.87 3:46.00  
               
  Girls Record = 2:59.72          
               
1 185 Kenzy Compton   2:57.38 2:57.40 2:57.50  
2 73 Sophie Peters   2:59.58 2:59.63 2:59.69 NEW RECORD
3 196 Pyper Newton   3:19.32 3:19.43 3:19.68  
4 6 Kassidy Compton   3:44.96 3:45.15 3:45.16  
U15 1 lap scratch races
     
  Boys  
     
1 12 Murphy
2 62 Austin Tunnicliffe
3 103 Caleb Hamblyn
4 241 Leighton Riley
5 243 Zachery Woollett
6 93 Josh Hannon
     
  Girls  
     
1 73 Sophie Peters
2 185 Kenzy Compton
3 196 Pyper Newton
4 6 Kassidy Compton
Handicap Races
     
  Senior – 5 laps
     
1 70 Michael Richmond
2 46 Harrison Craw
3 47 Ta Craw
4 93 Georgia Simpson
  9 Wilson Hannon
  56 Lochlan Foote
  44 Riley Tunnicliffe
  14 Kylah Gunn
  15 Ashleigh Gunn
  110 Jack Overweel
     
  Junior – 8 laps
     
1 103 Caleb Hamblyn
2 241 Leighton Riley
3 185 Kenzy Compton
4 243 Zachery Woollett
5 73 Sophie Peters
6 196 Pyper Newton
7 6 Kassidy Compton
Record Attempts
                   
U17 Girls 30 minute challenge       U17 Boys 2000m       U19 Girls 2000m  
Record = 46 laps + 120m       Record = 2:27.89       Record = 2:44.15  
Georgia Simpson       Jack Overweel 2:29.17     Ashleigh Gunn   2:47.97
ACHIEVED 49 laps + 170m     2:29.20         2:47.99
2:29.22 2:48.03

Please click here to view all results on our spreadsheet online