Select Page

BM Track Results 13.01.2021

by | Jan 15, 2021

BM Track Results 13.01.2021

Please click on the following links to view results online on webscorer

BM Track Results 10-01-21 Handicap Races
BM Track Results 10-01-21 Points Races
BM Track Results 13-01-21 500m TT
BM Track Results 10-01-21 Race on Whistle
BM Track Results 10-01-21 Elimination Race
BM Track Results 13-01-21 Scratch Races
BM Track Results 13-01-21 Handicap Races

Please click here to view all season results on our spreadsheet

Record Attempts
U17 Girls Flying 1 lap
record: 29.94s
Georgia Simpson 27.17
ACHIEVED 27.22
27.26
U17 Girls 2 lap TT
record: 1:05.6
Georgia Simpson 1:04.01
ACHIEVED 1:04.01
1:04.05
U19 Boys 1 lap TT
record: 28.96
Riley Tunnicliffe 29.89
29.97
30.03
2 lap scratch  
     
  A Grade  
     
1 9 Wilson Hannon
2 110 Jack Overweel
3 8 Chris Harris
4 44 Riley Tunnicliffe
5 42 Lochlan Foote
6 25 Andy Richardson
7 93 Georgia Simpson
     
  Junior A  
     
1 108 Murphy
2 62 Austin Tunnicliffe
3 73 Sophie Peters
4 103 Caleb Hamblyn
5 241 Leighton Riley
     
  Junior B  
     
1 26 Evelyn Richardson
2 196 Pyper Newton
3 104 Joshua Hannon
4 52 Zachery Woollett
5 141 Sarah Addenbrooke
Handicap Races
     
  Junior – 8 laps
     
1 241 Leighton Riley
2 73 Sophie Peters
3 108 Murphy
4 62 Austin Tunnicliffe
5 52 Zachery Woollett
6 104 Joshua Hannon
7 196 Pyper Newton
8 103 Caleb Hamblyn
9 26 Evelyn Richardson
10 141 Sarah Addenbrooke
     
  Senior A – 12 laps
     
1 93 Georgia Simpson
2 9 Wilson Hannon
3 42 Lochie Foote
4 110 Jack Overweel
5 8 Chris Harris
6 25 Andy Richardson
7 44 Riley Tunnicliffe
Team Sprints  
   
Austin Tunnicliffe, Lochlan Foote, Andy Richardson 1:35.45
Zachery Woollett, Murphy, Riley Tunnicliffe 1:36.98
Pyper Newton Sophie Peters, Riley Tunnicliffe 1:38.35
Josh Hannon, Leighton Riley, Chris Harris 1:38.38
Evelyn Richardson, Georgia Simpson, Jack Overweel 1:41.15
Sarah Addenbrooke, Caleb Hamblyn, Wilson Hannon 1:41.55
500m Time Trial  
       
U13 Girls  
       
1 Sarah Addenbrooke 53.66
       
U15 Boys  
       
1 Murphy 40
2 Austin Tunnicliffe 40.87
3 Caleb Hamblyn 42.78
4 Leighton Riley 42.87
5 Joshua Hannon 44.41
6 Zachery Woollett 44.7
       
U15 Girls  
       
1 Sophie Peters 42.34
2 Pyper Newton 43.94
3 Evelyn Richardson 49.63
       
U17 Boys  
       
1 Wilson Hannan 36.67
2 Jack Overweel 36.74
3 Lochlan Foote 39.25
4 Andy Richardson 39.31
       
U17 Girls  
       
1 Georgia Simpson 41.65
       
U19 Boys/Elite Men  
       
1 Chris Harris 37.25
2 Riley Tunnicliffe 39.7
  Junior 4 lap handicap
     
1 108 Murphy
2 62 Austin Tunnicliffe
3 73 Sophie Peters
4 241 Leighton Riley
5 103 Caleb Hamblyn
6 52 Zachery Woollett
7 104 Joshua Hannon
8 196 Pyper Newton
9 26 Evelyn Richardson
10 141 Sarah Addenbrooke
     
  Senior Scratch Races
     
  A Grade – 6 laps
     
1 110 Jack Overweel
2 9 Wilson Hannon
3 8 Chris Harris
4 25 Andy Richardson
DNF 42 Lochlan Foote

.