Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Results 7th Nov

by | Nov 9, 2021

Bike Manawatu Track Results 7th Nov

Johnston Park, Feilding

1 lap
TT
Masters Men
1 Johan Oelofse 34.16
2 Carl Dickason 34.63
3 Ed Craw 34.72
4 Nick Short 36.22
5 Craig Woollett 36.88
6 Jon Newton 38.57
7 Phil Riley 39.89
8 Bryant Havill 40.5
Masters Women
1 Jo Coxon 41.01
2 Kirstine Hintz 42.85
U13 Boys
1 Max Calder-Kerr 40.81
2 Austin Riley 50.02
U13 Girls
1 Lexi Newton 41.07
2 Samantha Havill 42.27
3 Kassie Compton 43.77
4 Ashlee Short 44.28
5 Holly Richardson 45.28
U15 Boys
1 Ben Murphy 33.06
2 Zachery Woollett 35.22
U15 Girls
1 Pyper Newton 37.62
U17 Boys
1 Leighton Riley 34.09
2 Caleb Hamblyn 35.26
U17 Girls
1 Kenzey Compton 34.1
U19 Boys
1 Wilson Hannon 32.39
2 Zac Hintz 34.54
U19 Girls
1 Georgia Simpson 35.01

 

3 lap handicap
Senior
22 Wilson Hannon 1
8 Leighton Riley 2
1 Zachery Woollett 3
19 Murphy 4
16 Zac Hintz 5
41 Kenzey Compton 6
14 Caleb Hamblyn 7
31 Georgia Simpson 8
Masters A
32 Craig Woollett 1
15 Carl Dickason 2
20 Ed Craw 3
4 Johan Oelofse 4
46 Nick Short 5
Masters B
9 Phil Riley 1
29 Jon Newton 2
2 Kirstine Hintz 3
40 Bryant Havill 4
7 Jo Coxon 5
U13 Boys
30 Max Calder-Kerr 1
10 Austin Riley 2
U13 Girls
42 Kassie Compton 1
23 Holly Richardson 2
27 Lexi Newton 3
37 Samantha Havill 4
50 Ashlee Short 5

 

  Team Sprints  
     
1
Max Calder-Kerr,
Leighton Riley, Wilson Hannon

 

01:42.7
2
Lexi Newton, Jon
Newton, Carl Dickason

 

01:43.7
3
Kassie Compton, Caleb
Hamblyn, Ed Craw

 

01:48.4
4
Holly Richardson,
Zachery Woollett, Murphy

 

01:50.1
5
Kirstine Hintz, Jo
Coxon, Zac Hintz

 

01:52.1
6
Samantha Havill, Bryant
Havill, Johan Oelofse

 

01:53.3
7
Ashlee Short, Nick
Short, Kenzey Compton

 

01:54.3
8
Austin Riley, Phil
Riley, Craig Woollett

 

02:00.7

 

Mystery distance races
Senior – 6 laps
22 Wilson Hannon 1
19 Murphy 2
8 Leighton Riley 3
31 Georgia Simpson 4
16 Zac Hintz 5
41 Kenzey Compton 6
1 Zachery Woollett 7
14 Caleb Hamblyn 8
Masters – 4 laps
15 Carl Dickason 1
4 Johan Oelofse 2
20 Ed Craw 3
32 Craig Woollett 4
7 Jo Coxon 5
29 Jon Newton 6
46 Nick Short 7
40 Bryant Havill 8
2 Kirstine Hintz 9
9 Phil Riley 10
U13 – 3 laps
30 Max Calder-Kerr 1
23 Holly Richardson 2
42 Kassie Compton 3
37 Samantha Havill 4
27 Lexi Newton 5
50 Ashlee Short 6
10 Austin Riley 7
Handicap races
Senior – 14 laps
22 Wilson Hannon 1
19 Murphy 2
31 Georgia Simpson 3
8 Leighton Riley 4
14 Caleb Hamblyn 5
41 Kenzey Compton 6
16 Zac Hintz 7
1 Zachery Woollett 8
Masters – 10 laps
4 Johan Oelofse 1
15 Carl Dickason 2
20 Ed Craw 3
7 Jo Coxon 4
29 Jon Newton 5
32 Craig Woollett 6
9 Phil Riley 7
46 Nick Short 8
40 Bryant Havill 9
2 Kirstine Hintz 10
U13 – 6 laps
42 Kassie Compton 1
27 Lexi Newton 2
23 Holly Richardson 3
37 Samantha Havill 4
10 Austin Riley 5
30 Max Calder-Kerr 6
50 Ashlee Short 7

 

 

Click here to view our season results spreadsheet with updated season points