Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Results 25.10.21

by | Nov 9, 2021

Bike Manawatu Track Results 25.10.21

Johnston Park, Feilding

 

Graded Omnium
1st = 5 points; 2nd = 3 points; 3rd = 2 points; 4th = 1 point
A Grade 1 lap TT pts 1 lap scratch pts 2 lap handicap pts Total points*
1 Ta Craw 30.51 5 2 3 1 5 13
2 Wilson Hannon 30.71 3 1 5 5 8
3 Murphy 32.09 2 3 2 3 2 6
4 Andy Richardson 34 1 4 1 2 3 5
5 Georgia Simpson 5 4 1 1
B Grade
1 Kenzey Compton 34.22 3 2 3 2 3 9
2 Caleb Hamblyn 32.81 5 3 2 4 1 8
3 Jessie Coxon 35.29 1 4 1 1 5 7
4 Leighton Riley 34.64 2 1 5 5 7
5 Sophie Peters 36.01 5 3 2 2
Masters A
1 Carl Dickason 34.56 5 1 5 2 3 13
2 Johan Oelofse 35.21 3 2 3 3 2 8
3 Craig Woollett 38.57 1 4 1 1 5 7
4 Jon Newton 37.56 2 3 2 4 1 5
Masters B
1 Damon Liggins 37.78 5 1 5 3 2 12
2 Jo Coxon 41.24 1 4 1 1 5 7
3 Bryant Havill 40.83 2 3 2 2 3 7
4 Phil Riley 38.79 3 2 3 4 1 7
U15
1 Zachery Woollett 33.71 5 2 3 2 3 11
2 Pyper Newton 35.8 3 1 5 3 2 10
3 Evie Richardson 42.45 2 3 2 1 5 9
U13 Boys
1 Max Calder-Kerr 40.55 5 1 5 3 2 12
2 Austin Riley 48.28 2 3 2 1 5 9
3 Ryan Short 42.7 3 2 3 2 3 9
U13 Girls
1 Ashlee Short 41.52 5 2 3 5 8
2 Lexi Newton 42.3 2 5 1 5 7
3 Samantha Havill 42.07 3 4 1 2 3 7
4 Kassie Compton 42.69 1 1 5 4 1 7
5 Holly Richardson 43.67 3 2 3 2 4
*In the event of a tie, the winner is determined by who won the final event/lap

 

Points races
1st = 5 points; 2nd = 3 points; 3rd = 2 points; 4th = 1 point
A Grade – 6 laps
lap 3 lap 1 Total*
1 22 Wilson Hannon 3 3 1 5 8
2 19 Murphy 1 5 4 1 6
3 11
Andy Richardson
2 2 2 3 5
4 31
Georgia Simpson
5 3 2 2
5 13 Ta Craw 4 1 5 1
B Grade – 5 laps
lap 3 lap 1 Total
1 8 Leighton Riley 4 1 1 5 6
2 41
Kenzey Compton
3 2 2 3 5
3 6 Jessie Coxon 2 3 3 2 5
4 14 Caleb Hamblyn 1 5 5 5
5 44 Sophie Peters 5 4 1 1
Masters A – 5 laps
lap 3 lap 1 Total
1 4 Johan Oelofse 2 3 1 5 8
2 15 Carl Dickason 1 5 2 3 8
3 32 Craig Woollett 3 2 3 2 4
4 29 Jon Newton 4 1 4 1 2
Masters B – 5 laps
lap 3 lap 1 Total
1 47 Damon Liggins 1 5 1 5 10
2 7 Jo Coxon 2 3 2 3 6
3 40 Bryant Havill 3 2 3 2 4
4 9 Phil Riley 4 1 4 1 2
U15 – 4 laps
lap 3 lap 1 Total
1 1
Zachery Woollett
1 5 1 5 10
2 28 Pyper Newton 2 3 2 3 6
3 3
Evelyn Richardson
3 2 3 2 4
U13 Boys – 3 laps
lap 1 Total
1 30 Max Calder-Kerr 1 5
2 12 Ryan Short 2 3
3 10 Austin Riley 3 2
U13 Girls – 3 laps
lap 1 Total
1 42 Kassie Compton 1 5
2 23
Holly Richardson
2 3
3 27 Lexi Newton 3 2
4 37 Samantha Havill 4 1
5 50 Ashlee Short 5
                   Match sprint – 200m
  1 Wilson Hannon 13.5
  2 Ta Craw 13.53

 

Handicap races
A & B Grade – 8 laps
1 22 Wilson Hannon
2 11
Andy Richardson
3 31
Georgia Simpson
4 19 Murphy
5 6 Jessie Coxon
6 8 Leighton Riley
7 14 Caleb Hamblyn
8 44 Sophie Peters
9 41
Kenzey Compton
10 13 Ta Craw
Masters – 6 laps
1 15 Carl Dickason
2 4 Johan Oelofse
3 47 Damon Liggins
4 32 Craig Woollett
5 29 Jon Newton
6 9 Phil Riley
7 40 Bryant Havill
8 7 Jo Coxon
Junior – 5 laps
1 1
Zachery Woollett
2 30 Max Calder-Kerr
3 23
Holly Richardson
4 42 Kassie Compton
5 37 Samantha Havill
6 27 Lexi Newton
7 28 Pyper Newton
8 3
Evelyn Richardson
9 12 Ryan Short
10 10 Austin Riley
11 50 Ashlee Short

Click here to view our season results spreadsheet with updated season points