Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Results 11/01/2021

by | Jan 12, 2021

Bike Manawatu Track Results 11/01/2021

  Junior Races
     
  Race on Whistle – 6 laps
     
1 108 Murphy
2 73 Sophie Peters
3 103 Caleb Hamblyn
4 152 Millie Donald
5 241 Leighton Riley
6 196 Pyper Newton
7 104 Joshua Hannon
8 54 Millie Evans
9 26 Evelyn Richardson
     
  4 lap handicap
     
1 26 Evelyn Richardson
2 73 Sophie Peters
3 241 Leighton Riley
4 108 Murphy
5 152 Millie Donald
6 103 Caleb Hamblyn
7 196 Pyper Newton
8 104 Joshua Hannon
Points Races          
               
  A Grade – 6 laps 5 3 1 Total
               
1 9 Wilson Hannon 3 3 5 11
2 110 Jack Overweel 1 5 3 9
3 44 Riley Tunnicliffe 5     5
4 8 Chris Harris 2 2 1 5
5 25 Andrew Richardson     2 2
6 42 Lochie Foote   1   1
7 93 Georgia Simpson       0
               
  B Grade – 5 laps   3 1  
               
1 115 Carl Dickason   3 5 8
2 6 Jessie Coxon   5 2 7
3 14 Kylah Gunn   2 3 5
4 99 Seth Cousins   1 1 2
5 7 Jo Coxon         0
  Team Sprints            
                 
1 Leighton Riley, Lochie Foote, Chris Harris 01:38.3
2 Pyper Newton, Georgia Simpson, Wilson Hannon 01:39.6
3 Murphy, Kylah Gunn, Riley Tunnicliffe   01:41.0
4 Josh Hannon, Sophie Peters, Carl Dickason 01:42.1
5 Millie Donald, Ashleigh Gunn, Andy Richardson 01:43.0
6 Evelyn Richardson, Caleb Hamblyn, Jack Overweel 01:43.1
Omnium            
               
  A Grade 1 lap TT   1 lap scr. 2 lap h/c Total
               
1 110 Jack Overweel 31.36 3 5   8
2 44 Riley Tunnicliffe 30.26 5   3 8
3 93 Georgia Simpson 36.36     5 5
4 8 Chris Harris 33.42 1 1 2 4
5 25 Andrew Richardson 33.77   3 1 4
6 9 Wilson Hannon 33.01 2     2
7 42 Lochie Foote 34.13   2   2
               
  B Grade          
               
1 6 Jessie Coxon 36.22 5 2 5 12
2 115 Carl Dickason 36.34 3 3 2 8
3 99 Seth Cousins 36.69 2 5   7
4 7 Jo Coxon 40.13     3 3
5 14 Kylah Gunn 38.36 1 1 1 3
               
  Junior A          
               
1 108 Murphy 33.09 5 5   10
2 73 Sophie Peters 36.69 1 3 5 9
3 103 Caleb Hamblyn 36.67 2 2 3 7
4 241 Leighton Riley 36.07 3 1 1 5
5 152 Millie Donald 38.36     2 2
               
  Junior B          
               
1 196 Pyper Newton 37.47 5 5 1 11
2 104 Joshua Hannon 38.67 3 3 2 8
3 26 Evelyn Richardson 43.83 1 1 5 7
4 54 Millie Evans 43.1 2 2 3 7
Miss and Out  
       
  A Grade  
       
1 9 Wilson Hannon
2 110 Jack Overweel
3 8 Chris Harris
4 44 Riley Tunnicliffe
5 93 Georgia Simpson
6 25 Andrew Richardson
7 42 Lochie Foote
       
  B Grade  
       
1 115 Carl Dickason
2 15 Ashleigh Gunn
3 14 Kylah Gunn
4 99 Seth Cousins
5 6 Jessie Coxon
Handicap Races $10 prize
       
  Junior – 8 laps  
       
1 108 Murphy  
2 73 Sophie Peters
3 152 Millie Donald
4 241 Leighton Riley
5 103 Caleb Hamblyn
6 26 Evelyn Richardson
7 196 Pyper Newton
8 104 Josh Hannon
       
  Senior – 15 laps  
       
1 42 Lochie Foote
2 93 Georgia Simpson
3 115 Carl Dickason
4 9 Wilson Hannon
5 8 Chris Harris
6 25 Andy Richardson
7 15 Ashleigh Gunn
8 14 Kylah Gunn
9 110 Jack Overweel

To view all results online on our spreadsheet please click here