Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Results 03.03.2021

by | Mar 5, 2021

Bike Manawatu Track Results 03.03.2021

Johnston Park, Feilding

BM Track Results 3-03-21 Handicap Races

BM Track Results 3-03-21 Scratch Races

BM Track Results 3-03-21 time trials

Flying 200m – Club Championship      
           
  U15 Girls   record = 14.45  
           
1 Sophie Peters   15.48 15.5 15.53
2 Pyper Newton   16.07 16.11 16.16
3 Evelyn Richardson   18.63 18.71 18.71
           
  U15 Boys   record = 12.79  
           
1 Murphy   14.16 14.2 14.21
2 Caleb Hamblyn   14.49 14.51 14.54
3 Austin Tunnicliffe   15.01 15.04 15.14
4 Leighton Riley   15.2 15.23 15.24
5 Zachery Woollett   15.95 15.98 16
6 Josh Hannon   16.07 16.1 16.1
           
  U17 Girls   record = 13.71  
           
1 Georgia Simpson   14.09 14.09 14.1
2 Kylah Gunn   14.9 14.95 15.04
3 Jessie Coxon   14.99 15 15.04
           
  U17 Boys   record = 12.23  
        NEW RECORD  
1 Jack Overweel   12.16 12.22 12.24
2 Ta Craw   12.44 12.45 12.46
3 Harrison Craw   12.58 12.66 12.7
4 Wilson Hannon   12.91 12.98 13.04
5 Lochlan Foote   13.25 13.37 13.37
6 Andy Richardson   14.06 14.09 14.09
           
  U19 Girls   record = 13.3  
           
1 Ashleigh Gunn   13.76 13.82 13.89
           
  U19 Boys   record = 11.59  
           
1 Riley Tunnicliffe   12.17 12.17 12.22
           
  Masters Women   record = 17.27  
        NEW RECORD  
1 Gabi Wilbore   15.61 15.61 15.66
2 Jo Coxon   16.11 16.2 16.21
           
  Masters Men   record = 13.5  
           
1 Carl Dickason   13.78 13.79 13.8
  1 lap TT    
       
  U15 Girls   record = 34.89
       
1 Sophie Peters 36.62
2 Pyper Newton 36.98
3 Evelyn Richardson 43.61
       
  U15 Boys   record = 30.97
       
1 Murphy   33.97
2 Leighton Riley 34.09
3 Caleb Hamblyn 34.45
4 Austin Tunnicliffe 36.11
5 Zachery Woollett 37.57
6 Josh Hannon 39.44
       
  U17 Girls   record = 32.51
       
1 Georgia Simpson 34.62
2 Kylah Gunn 36.89
3 Jessie Coxon 36.45
       
  U17 Boys   record = 29.73
       
1 Wilson Hannon 30.96
2 Jack Overweel 31.54
3 Harrison Craw 31.6
4 Andy Richardson 32.17
5 Ta Craw   32.25
6 Lochlan Foote 34.16
       
  U19 Girls   record = 32.28
       
1 Ashleigh Gunn 35.2
       
  U19 Boys   record = 28.96
       
1 Riley Tunnicliffe 31.21
       
  Masters Women record = 33.46
       
1 Gabi Wilbore 38.16
2 Jo Coxon   41.59
       
  Masters Men record = 33.46
       
1 Carl Dickason 34.02
  Handicap Races
     
    Juniors – 8 laps
     
1 241 Leighton Riley
2 73 Sophie Peters
3 196 Pyper Newton
4 108 Murphy
5 103 Caleb Hamblyn
6 62 Austin Tunnicliffe
7 103 Josh Hannon
8 243 Zachery Woollett
9 26 Evelyn Richardson
  Scratch Races
     
    B Grade – 4 laps
     
1 15 Ashleigh Gunn
2 115 Carl Dickason
3 6 Jessie Coxon
4 14 Kylah Gunn
5 42 Gabi Wildbore
     
    A Grade – 6 laps
     
1 110 Jack Overweel
2 9 Wilson Hannon
3 46 Harrison Craw
4 44 Riley Tunnicliffe
5 47 Ta Craw
6 93 Georgia Simpson
7 25 Andy Richardson
8 22 Lochlan Foote

Please click here to see all season results on our spreadsheet