Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Results Sunday, January 20 2019

by | Jan 21, 2019


Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Sunday, January 20, 2019

       
Johnston Park Velodrome, Fielding

   
               
Race Race Format Rider Number Rider Name Position Time    
               
1 U15 5 Lap Warm Up Race 17 Wilson Hannon 1      
    2 Lochie Foote 2      
    12 Kylah Gunn 3      
    18 Nikau Joseph 4      
    7 Sophie Peters 5      
               
2 U17 & Up 5 Lap Warm Up 4 Riley Tunnicliffe 1      
  Race 2 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 2      
    19 Nick Tuck 3      
    5 Gabrielle Wildbore 4      
    67 Ashleigh Gunn 5      
    11 Jessica Hamilton 6      
    23 Andrew Miller 7      
               
3 500M Individual Time Trial 7 Sophie Peters 5 50.51    
  U15 18 Nikau Joseph 6 50.63    
    13 Seth Cousins 4 49.73    
    2 Lochie Foote 3 49.23    
    12 Kylah Gunn 1 47.98    
    17 Wilson Hannon 2 48.15    
               
  500M Individual Time Trial 5 Gabrielle Wildbore 8 50    
  U17 & Up 19 Nick Tuck 6 48.91    
    4 Riley Tunnicliffe 2 42.05    
    71 Ewan Cousins 1 38.18    
    23 Andrew Miller 3 44.67    
    2 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 4 45.91    
    67 Ashleigh Gunn 5 47.59    
    11 Jessica Hamilton 7 49.06    
               
4 U15 3 Lap Handicap 12 Kylah Gunn 1      
    18 Nikau Joseph 2      
    7 Sophie Peters 3      
    2 Lochie Foote 4      
    17 Wilson Hannon 5      
    13 Seth Cousins 6      
               
5 U17 & Up “Miss & Out” 71 Ewan Cousins 1      
    4 Riley Tunnicliffe 2      
               
6 Team Sprints 71 Ewan Cousins 1 1.45.83    
    23 Andrew Miller        
    11 Jessica Hamilton        
               
    4 Riley Tunnicliffe 2 1.45.84    
    2 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston        
    12 Kylah Gunn        
               
    13 Seth Cousins 3 1.51.48    
    18 Nikau Joseph        
    71 Ewan Cousins        
               
    17 Wilson Hannon 4 1.57.36    
    67 Ashleigh Gunn        
    19 Nick Tuck        
               
    7 Sophie Peters 5 1.59.30    
    5 Gabrielle Wildbore        
    2 Lochie Foote        
               
7 U15 8 Lap Handicap 7 Sophie Peters 1      
    2 Lochie Foote 2      
    12 Kylah Gunn 3      
    17 Wilson Hannon 4      
    18 Nikau Joseph 5      
               
8 U17 & Up 12 Lap Handicap 4 Riley Tunnicliffe 1      
    5 Gabrielle Wildbore 2      
    2 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 3      
    19 Nick Tuck 4      
    23 Andrew Miller 5

Link to results can be found HERE