Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Results 29 Jan 2019

by | Jan 30, 2019

Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Results 29 Jan 2019

Track Cycling Meeting

   
Tuesday 29th January, 2019

 
Johnston Park Velodrome, Fielding

       
                   
Race Race Format Rider Number Rider Name Placing Time        
1 U15 4 Lap Handicap 2 Lochie Foote 1st          
    17 Wilson Hannen 2nd          
    10 Ta Craw 3rd          
    11 Harrison Craw 4th          
    12 Kylah Gunn 5th          
                   
2 U17 & above 4 Lap Handicap 39 Angus Classen 1st          
    28 Ben Irvine 2nd          
    4 Riley Tunnicliffe 3rd          
    51 Travis Clarke 4th          
    2 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 5th          
    13 Michael Richmond 6th          
    5 Gabrielle Wildbore 7th          
    52 Ashleigh Gunn 8th          
                   
3 Omnium Event     1 Lap Scratch 1 Lap TT 2 Lap H/Cap Overall Points/Placing
  U15 Girls 16 Georgia Simpson 5 37.45 5 2 12 1st
    12 Kylah Gunn 3 37.65 3 3 9 2nd =
    3 Skye Finlayson 2 38.78 2 5 9 2nd =
    7 Sophie Peters 1 38.82 1 1 3 3rd
                   
  U15 Boys 17 Wilson Hannen 5 35.4 1 5 11 1st
    10 Ta Craw 3 34.41 3 2 8 3rd
    2 Lochie Foote 2 35.17 2 1 5 4th
    11 Harrison Craw 1 33.75 5 3 9 2nd
                   
  B/1 Grade 52 Ashleigh Gunn 5 35.58 5 3 13 1st
    2 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 3 36.81 2 5 10 2nd
    37 Carl Rusden 2 36.39 3 1 6 3rd
    5 Grabrielle Wildbore 1 38.87 1 2 4 4th
                   
  B/2 Grade 23 Andrew Miller 5 37.24 5 2 12 1st
    43 Yvonne Clarke 3 42.52 1 5 9 2nd
    45 Merv Clarke 2 39.5 3   5 4th
    51 Travis Clarke 1 40.4 2 3 6 3rd
    50 Derek Clarke   42.76   1 1 5th
                   
  A Grade 39 Angus Classen 5 31.44 5   10 1st
    13 Michael Richmond 3     2 5 4th
    28 Ben Irvine 2 32.12 2 3 7 3rd
    4 Riley Tunnicliffe 1 32.06 3 5 9 2nd
      Dylan Simpson   32.24 1 1 2 5th
                   
4 U15G 3 Lap Scratch 16 Georgia Simpson 1st          
    12 Kylah Gunn 2nd          
    3 Skye Finlayson 3rd          
    7 Sophie Peters 4th          
                   
5 U15G 3 Lap Scrach 10 Ta Craw 1st          
    17 Wilson Hannen 2nd          
    11 Harrison Craw 3rd          
    2 Lochie Foote 4th          
                   
6
A & B Grade Miss & Out

  Dylan Simpson 1st          
    28 Ben Irvine 2nd          
    13 Michael Richmond 3rd          
                   
7
Team Sprints – Not Raced

               
                   
8 U15 9 Lap Handicap 7 Sophie Peters 1st          
  1st $10, 2nd $5 12 Kylah Gunn 2nd          
    16 Georgia Simpson 3rd          
    2 Lochie Foote            
    10 Ta Craw            
    3 Skye Finlayson            
    17 Wilson Hannen            
    11 Harrison Craw            
                   
9 B Grade 5 Lap H/Cap 37 Carl Rudsen 1st          
    23 Andrew Miller 2nd          
    45 Merv Clarke 3rd          
    51 Travis Clarke            
    50 Derek Clarke            
    43 Yvonne Clarke            
                   
10 A Grade 12 Lap H/Cap 13 Michael Richmond 1st          
    28 Ben Irvine 2nd          
    5 Gabrielle Wildbore 3rd          
    2
Neriah Kaihe-Woolston

           
    52 Ashleigh Gunn            
    4 Riley Tunnicliffe

Link to Results HERE