Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Results – 23 February 2020 

by | Feb 25, 2020

Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Results – 23 February 2020 

Here are the results from Sunday’s Track Meeting.

Well done to all those riders that competed in the BM Road Champs Sunday morning and then came out and gave it their all at track!
Also to Wilson Hannon who completed his half hour challenge just before the start of the track meeting!!

Click Here to view results online 
Click Here to view ALL season results online

Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Results 23.02.2020

   

Johnston Park Feilding

  

             
Race Race Type Rider Number Category Times / Placing  
             
1 U13 2 Lap Scratch Austin Tunnicliffe 20 U13B 1st  
    Josh Hannon 17 U13B 2nd  
             
             
2 U15 2 Lap Scratch Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B 1st  
    Sophie Peters 11 U15G 2nd  
             
3 U17 & U19 4 Lap Scratch Lochie Foote 13 U17B 1st  
    Riley Tunnicliffe 91 U17B 2nd  
    Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B 3rd  
    Ashleigh Gunn 87 U19G 4th  
    Harrison Craw 99 U17B 5th  
    Kylah Gunn 86 U17G 6th  
    Georgia Simpson 90 U17G 7th  
    Wilson Hannon 62 U17B 8th  
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17G 9th  
    Nikau Joseph 67 U17B 10th  
    Seth Cousins 96 U17B 11th  
             
4 Masters 3 Lap H/Cap Torban Foote 56 MM1 1st  
    Andrew Miller 73 MM1 2nd  
    Paul Peters 81 MM2 3rd  
             
             
5 1 Lap Time Trial Held Start Austin Tunnicliffe 20 U13B 41.58  
    Josh Hannon 17 U13B 42.57  
             
    Sophie Peters 11 U15G 38.52  
    Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B 41.49  
             
    Riley Tunnicliffe 91 U17B 31.25  
    Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B 31.76  
    Wilson Hannon 62 U17B 33.92  
    Harrison Craw 99 U17B 34.30  
    Ashleigh Gunn 87 U19G 35.08  
    Lochie Foote 13 U17B 35.75  
    Georgia Simpson 90 U17G 35.84  
    Kylah Gunn 86 U17G 36.93  
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17G 37.51  
    Nikau Joseph 67 U17B 37.51  
    Seth Cousins 96 U17B 39.68  
             
    Andrew Miller 73 MM1 36.09  
    Paul Peters 81 MM2 36.63  
    Torban Foote 56 MM1 37.05  
             
6 U13 & U15 4 Lap H/Cap Austin Tunnicliffe 20 U13B 1st  
    Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B 2nd  
    Josh Hannon 17 U13B 3rd  
    Sophie Peters 11 U15G 4th  
             
7 U17 & U19 8 Lap Points Race Lochie Foote 13 U17B 13 1st
    Harrison Craw 99 U17B 10 2nd
    Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B 4 3rd
    Wilson Hannon 62 U17B 3 4th
             
    Ashleigh Gunn 87 U19G 15 1st
    Georgia Simpson 90 U17G 9 2nd
    Kylah Gunn 86 U17G 6 3rd
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17G 3 4th
             
8 Masters 4 Lap Points Race Andrew Miller 73 MM1 7 1st =
    Torban Foote 56 MM1 7 1st =
    Paul Peters 81 MM2 6 2nd
             
9 U15 6 Lap H/Cap Austin Tunnicliffe 20 U13B 1st  
    Josh Hannon 17 U13B 2nd  
    Sophie Peters 11 U15G 3rd  
    Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B 4th  
             
10 U17 & U19 14 Lap H/Cap Riley Tunnicliffe 91 U17B 1st  
    Harrison Craw 99 U17B 2nd  
    Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B 3rd  
    Ashleigh Gunn 87 U19G 4th  
    Lochie Foote 13 U17B 5th  
    Georgia Simpson 90 U17G 6th  
    Kylah Gunn 86 U17G 7th  
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17G 8th  
    Wilson Hannon 62 U17B 9th  
    Seth Cousins 96 U17B 10th  
    Nikau Joseph 67 U17B 11th  
             
11 Masters 5 Lap H/Cap Torban Foote 56 MM1 1st  
    Paul Peters 81 MM2 2nd  
    Andrew Miller 73 MM1 3rd