Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Results 22 January 2020

by | Jan 30, 2020

Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Results 22 January 2020

To View Results online please click Here
To View ALL Results online from the season please click here

Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Results 22.01.2020

     
Johnston Park Feilding

           
                     
Omnium – U13                    
    1 Lap TT     1 Lap Scratch   2 Lap H/Cap      
Rider Number Time Placing Points Placing Points Placing Points Total Points Final Placing
Ben Murphy 19 35.29 1st 5 1st 5 1st 5 15 1st
Austin Tunnicliffe 20 37.96 2nd 3 2nd 3 2nd 3 9 2nd
                     
                     
Omnium – U15                    
    1 Lap TT     1 Lap Scratch   2 Lap H/Cap      
Rider Number Time Placing Points Placing Points Placing Points Total Points Final Placing
Andy Richardson 15 32.78 1st 5 1st 5 2nd 3 13 1st
Sam Claassen 14 39.12 2nd 3 3rd 2 3rd 2 7 2nd
Caleb Hamblyn 5 39.16 3rd 2 2nd 3 4th 1 6 3rd=
Nathan Drurie NN no time     4th 1 1st 5 6 3rd=
                     
Jesse Coxon 1 35.14 1st 5 1st 5 1st 5 15 1st
Sophie Peters 11 36.13 2nd 3 2nd 3 2nd 3 9 2nd
                     
                     
Omnium – U17                    
    1 Lap TT     1 Lap Scratch   2 Lap H/Cap      
Rider Number Time Placing Points Placing Points Placing Points Total Points Final Placing
Harrison Craw 99 32.52 3rd 2 1st 5 2nd 3 10 1st=
Tutarangi Craw 98 31.58 2nd 3 2nd 3 3rd 2 8 2nd=
Lochie Foote 13 31.36 1st 5 3rd 2 4th 1 8 2nd=
Ben Petch 79 33.81 4th 1 4th 1 1st 5 7 3rd
                     
Georgia Simpson 90 36.62 2nd 3 1st 5 1st 5 13 1st
Kylah Gunn 95 36.53 1st 5 2nd 3 2nd 3 11 2nd
                     
Omnium – U19                    
    1 Lap TT     1 Lap Scratch   2 Lap H/Cap      
Rider Number Time Placing Points Placing Points Placing Points Total Points Final Placing
Ashleigh Gunn 59 34.48 1st 5 1st 5 1st 5 15 1st
Sophie Ellis 58 37.91 2nd 3 2nd 3 2nd 3 9 2nd
                     
Riley Tunnicliffe 91 31.82 1st 5 1st 5 1st 5 15 1st
                     
                     
Omnium – Masters                    
    1 Lap TT     1 Lap Scratch   2 Lap H/Cap      
Rider Number Time Placing Points Placing Points Placing Points Total Points Final Placing
Jo Coxon 26 39.75 4th 5 1st 5 1st 5 15 1st
Laura Richardson 85 41.85 5th 3 2nd 3 2nd 3 9 2nd
                     
Ed Craw 33 33.72 1st 5 1st 5 1st 5 15 1st
Paul Peters 81 35.96 2nd 3 3rd 2 3rd 2 7 2nd
Torban Foote 56 36.41 3rd 2 4th 1 2nd 3 6 3rd
Rob Petch 80 no time     2nd 3 4th 1 4 4th
                     
Ominum – Elite                    
    1 Lap TT     1 Lap Scratch   2 Lap H/Cap      
Rider Number Time Placing Points Placing Points Placing Points Total Points Final Placing
James Cuff   29.64 1st 5 1st 5 1st 5 15 1st
                     
                     
Record Attempts: Rider Number Category Times            
1 Lap Time Trial Held Start Kylah Gunn 95 U15G 36.53            
  Tutarangi Craw 98 U15B 31.58 New Record Previous Record Ben Irvine 32.53    
                     
                     
200m Time Trial Flying Start Riley Tunnicliffe 91 U17B 13.19            
  Tutarangi Craw 98 U15B 13.5 Equalled Record Current Record Ben Irvine 13.5    
  Harrison Craw 99 U15B 12.79 New Record Previous Record Ben & Ta 13.5    
  Sophie Peters 11 U15G 16.26            
  Jesse Coxon 1 U15G 15.41            
  Jo Coxon 26 WM2 17.27
Established Record

         
                     
                     
                     
                     
Race Type Rider Number Category Times / Placing            
U13 & U15 3 Lap H/Cap Andy Richardson 15 U15B 1st            
  Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B 2nd            
  Jesse Coxon 1 U15G 3rd            
  Sophie Peters 11 U15G 4th            
  Nathan Drurie NN U15B 5th            
  Ben Murphy 19 U13B 6th            
  Sam Claassen 14 U15B 7th            
  Austin Tunnicliffe 20 U13B 8th            
                     
U17 & Up Miss and Out Harrison Craw 99 U17B 1st            
  Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B 2nd            
  James Cuff   EM 3rd            
                     
Masters Miss and Out Torban Foote 56 MM1 1st            
  Ed Craw 33 MM1 2nd            
                     
U13 & U15 8 Lap H/Cap Austin Tunnicliffe 20 U13B 1st            
  Ben Murphy 19 U13B 2nd            
  Andy Richardson 15 U15B 3rd            
  Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B 4th            
  Jesse Coxon 1 U15G 5th            
  Nathan Drurie NN U15B 6th            
  Sam Claassen 14 U15B 7th            
  Sophie Peters 11 U15G 8th            
                     
Masters 8 Lap H/Cap Torban Foote 56 MM1 1st            
  Ed Craw 33 MM1 2nd            
  Jo Coxon 26 WM2 3rd            
  Paul Peters 81 MM2 4th            
  Laura Richardson 85 WM1 5th            
  Rob Petch 80 MM1 6th            
                     
U17, U19, Elite 12 Lap H/Cap James Cuff   EM 1st            
  Harrison Craw 99 U17B 2nd            
  Lochie Foote 13 U17B 3rd            
  Ashleigh Gunn 87 U19G 4th            
  Georgia Simpson 90 U17G 5th            
  Kylah Gunn 86 U17G 6th            
  Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B 7th            
  Ben Petch 79 U17B 8th