Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Results 15.01.20

by | Jan 16, 2020

Please find results from last nights meeting in the wind & cold, maybe we need to invest in some blankets for meetings like last night (hehe) Thank you all for “Braving” the conditions to race, thank you to all our incredible volunteers, thank you to our wonderful families & supporters. Big thank you goes especially to Mark Donald, & Millie Donald for attending, Millie added some welcome competition for our U15’s. Kind regards

To View Results online please click Here
To View ALL Results online from the season please click here

Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Results 15.01.2020

     
Johnston Park Feilding

   
             
Race Race Type Rider Number Category Times / Placing  
             
1 U13 Mystery Race Ben Murphy 19 U13B 1st  
    Austin Tunnicliffe 20 U13B 2nd  
    Josh Hannon   U13B 3rd  
    Sarah Addenbrooke 16 U13G 4th  
             
2 U15 Mystery Race Andy Richardson 15 U15B 1st  
    Sophie Peters 11 U15G 2nd  
    Millie Donald   U15G 3rd  
    Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B 4th  
    Briar Higgie 18 U15G 5th  
             
3 U17B Mystery Race Harrison Craw 99 U17B 1st  
    Wilson Hannon   U17B 2nd  
    Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B 3rd  
    Lochie Foote 13 U17B 4th  
    Nikau Joseph 67 U17B 5th  
    Seth Cousins 96 U17B 6th  
    Derek Clarke 23 U17B 7th  
             
3 U17, U19W Mystery Race Ashleigh Gunn 87 U19G 1st  
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17G 2nd  
    Kylah Gunn 86 U17G 3rd  
    Georgia Simpson 90 U17G 4th  
             
4 U19, EliteM Mytery Race Michael Richmond 88 U19B 1st  
    Riley Tunnicliffe 91 U19B 2nd  
    James Cuff   Elite 3rd  
    Travis Clarke 24 U19B 4th  
             
             
5 Masters Mystery Race Ed Craw 33 MM1 1st  
    Torban Foote 56 MM1 2nd  
    Carl Dickason 57 MM1 3rd  
    Paul Peters 81 MM2 4th  
    Merv Clarke 19 MM3 5th  
    Chris Higgie 66 MM2 6th  
    Yvonne Clarke 12 WM1 7th  
    Laura Richardson 85 WM1 8th  
    Sarah Tunnicliffe 69 SW 9th  
             
6 Team Sprints Caleb, Ed, Michael   1.38.22 1st  
    Ben, Torb, Riley   1.38.43 2nd  
    Seth, Paul, Ta   1.38.76 3rd  
    Millie, Travis, James   1.40.67 4th  
    Josh, Ashley, Harris   1.40.69 5th  
    Sophie, Andy, Wilson   1.43.10 6th  
    Yvonne, Derek, Lochie   1.46.94 7th  
    Austin, Carl, Nikau   1.48.11 8th  
    Briar, Chris, Lochie   1.51.05 9th  
    Laura, Neriah, Georgia   1.52.36 10th  
    Sarah A, Merv, Kylah   1.52.82 11th  
             
7 U13 2 Lap H/Cap Sarah Addenbrooke 16 U13G 1st  
    Josh Hannon   U13B 2nd  
    Austin Tunnicliffe 20 U13B 3rd  
    Ben Murphy 19 U13B 4th  
             
8 U15 4 Lap H/Cap Sophie Peters 11 U15G 1st  
    Millie Donald   U15G 2nd  
    Andy Richardson 15 U15B 3rd  
    Briar Higgie 18 U15G 4th  
    Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B 5th  
             
9 U17B 4 Lap H/Cap Seth Cousins 96 U17B 1st  
    Nikau Joseph 67 U17B 2nd  
    Wilson Hannon   U17B 3rd  
    Derek Clarke 23 U17B 4th  
    Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B 5th  
    Harrison Craw 99 U17B 6th  
    Lochie Foote 13 U17B 7th  
             
10 U17, U19W 4 Lap H/Cap Georgia Simpson 90 U17G 1st  
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17G 2nd  
    Kylah Gunn 86 U17G 3rd  
    Ashleigh Gunn 87 U19G 4th  
             
11 U19, EliteM 5 Lap H/Cap Michael Richmond 88 U19B 1st  
    James Cuff   Elite 2nd  
    Riley Tunnicliffe 91 U19B 3rd  
    Travis Clarke 24 U19B 4th  
             
12 Masters 5 Lap H/Cap Laura Richardson 85 WM1 1st  
    Carl Dickason 57 MM1 2nd  
    Torban Foote 56 MM1 3rd  
    Paul Peters 81 MM2 4th  
    Ed Craw 33 MM1 5th  
    Merv Clarke 19 MM3 6th  
    Chris Higgie 66 MM2 7th  
    Sarah Tunnicliffe 69 SW 8th  
             
13 U13, U15 7 Lap H/Cap Andy Richardson 15 U15B 1st $10
    Austin Tunnicliffe 20 U13B 2nd $10
    Millie Donald   U15G 3rd  
    Sophie Peters 11 U15G 4th  
    Ben Murphy 19 U13B 5th  
    Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B 6th  
    Josh Hannon   U13B 7th  
    Sarah Addenbrooke 16 U13G 8th  
    Briar Higgie 18 U15G 9th  
             
14 U17, U19, Elite 12 Lap H/Cap Michael Richmond 88 U19B 1st  
    Riley Tunnicliffe 91 U19B 2nd  
    James Cuff   Elite 3rd  
    Tutarangi Craw 98 U17B 4th  
    Lochie Foote 13 U17B 5th  
    Ashleigh Gunn 87 U19G 6th  
    Harrison Craw 99 U17B 7th  
    Wilson Hannon   U17B 8th  
    Georgia Simpson 90 U17G 9th  
    Kylah Gunn 86 U17G 10th  
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17G 11th  
    Seth Cousins 96 U17B 12th  
    Nikau Joseph 67 U17B 13th