Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Results 03.11.2019

by | Nov 6, 2019

Bike Manawatu Track Meeting Results 03.11.2019

Click Here to View Results Online
All Results Here

                     
 
Bike Manawatu Track

               
   
Race Meeting Sunday November 3rd, 2019

   
Johnson Park Feilding

         
                     
                     
                     
                     
Race #1 – U13B&G 2 Lap H/Cap                  
Race No. Name Placing                
16 Sarah Addenbrooke 1st                
19 Ben Murphy 2nd                
17 Josh Hannon 3rd                
20 Austin Tunnicliffe 4th                
                     
                     
Race#2 – U17B 5 Lap Race on Whistle                  
Race No. Name Placing                
62 Wilson Hannon 1st                
13 Lochlan Foote 2nd                
98 Tutarangi Craw 3rd                
99 Harrison Craw 4th                
67 Nikau Joseph 5th                
84 Jake Rayner 6th                
89 Kyle Rusk 7th                
                     
                     
Race#3 – U15B&G 5 Lap Race on Whistle                
Race No. Name Placing                
4 Kylah Gunn 1st                
11 Sophie Peters 2nd                
6 Logan Mulcahy 3rd                
14 Sam Classen 4th                
8 Josh Leamy-King 5th                
16 Nathan Drury 6th                
10 Cate Classen 7th                
                     
Omnium – U17&U19G                  
    1 Lap TT 1 Lap Scratch 4 Lap H/Cap    
Race No. Name Time Placing Points Placing Points Placing Points Total Points Final Placing
59 Ashleigh Gunn 34.2 1st 5 1st 5 1st 5 15 1st
68 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston No Start     2nd 3 2nd 3 6 2nd
97 Skye Finlayson 37.95 2nd 3 3rd 2 6th   5 3rd
9 Jess Lloyd 39.19 3rd 2 5th   4th 1 3 4th
83 Danielle Rayner 39.51 4th 1 4th 1 5th   2  
93 Marcayla Winterburn 40.62 5th   6th   3rd 2 2  
                     
                     
Race#5 – U19 & Elite Men 6 Lap Points                
    Points          
Race No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Final Lap Total Points Final Placing      
11 Angus Claasen 1     5 6 1st      
65 Ben Irvine       3 3 2nd =      
88 Michael Richmond   1 1 1 3 2nd =      
70 Fergus Lloyd       2 2 3rd      
91 Riley Tunnicliffe         0        
8 Jack Carson         0        
94 Jack Overwheel         0        
                     
                     
Race#6 – MW 3 Lap H/Cap                  
Race No. Name Placing                
61 Jessica Hamilton 1st                
85 Laura Richardson 2nd                
26 Jo Coxon 3rd                
                     
Race#7 – MM 3 Lap H/Cap                  
Race No. Name Placing                
71 Tim Lloyd 1st                
56 Torban Foote 2nd                
76 Matty Mullins 3rd                
57 Carl Dickason 4th                
81 Paul Peters 5th                
73 Andrew Miller 6th                
                     
                     
Race#8 – U13B&G 1 Lap H/Cap                  
Race No. Name Placing                
16 Sarah Addenbrooke 1st                
19 Ben Murphy 2nd                
17 Josh Hannon 3rd                
20 Austin Tunnicliffe 4th                
                     
Race#9 & 10 – U15B&G 3 Lap H/Cap                  
Race No. Name Placing                
6 Logan Mulcahy 1st                
10 Cate Classen 2nd                
16 Nathan Drury 3rd                
8 Josh Leamy-King 4th                
4 Kylah Gunn 5th                
11 Sophie Peters 6th                
14 Sam Classen 7th                
                     
Race#12 – U17B Points 5 Lap                  
    Points          
Race No. Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Final Lap Total Points Final Placing      
62 Wilson Hannon     1 5 6 1st      
13 Lochlan Foote 1 1   3 5 2nd      
98 Tutarangi Craw       2 2 3rd      
99 Harrison Craw       1 1 4th      
67 Nikau Joseph         0        
84 Jake Rayner         0        
89 Kyle Rusk         0        
                     
                     
Race#13 – U19 & Elite Men 5 Lap Scratch                
Race No. Name Placing                
11 Angus Claasen 1st                
88 Michael Richmond 2nd                
8 Jack Carson 3rd                
94 Jack Overwheel 4th                
91 Riley Tunnicliffe 5th                
65 Ben Irvine 6th                
70 Fergus Lloyd 7th                
                     
Race#14&15 – WM & MM 4 Lap H/Cap                  
Race No. Name Placing                
61 Jess Hamilton 1st                
71 Tim Lloyd 2nd                
76 Matty Mullins 3rd                
56 Torban Foote 4th                
85 Laura Richardson 5th                
57 Carl Dickason 6th                
73 Andrew Miller 7th                
26 Jo Coxon 8th                
81 Paul Peters 9th                
                     
Record Attempts                  
  U13G – Flying 200m                  
  Sophie Peters 15.8                
    15.9 New Record            
    15.93                
                     
  MW3 – 800M Held Start                  
  Jo Coxon 1.19.48                
    1.19.56                
    1.19.51 Established Record            
                     
  U19M – Flying 200m                  
  Angus Claasen 11.56                
    11.64                
    11.59 New Record            
                     
                     
Race#16 – U13B&G 4 Lap H/Cap                  
Race No. Name Placing                
16 Sarah Addenbrooke 1st                
20 Austin Tunnicliffe 2nd                
19 Ben Murphy 3rd                
17 Josh Hannon 4th                
                     
                     
Race#17&18 – U15B&G 4 Lap H/Cap                  
Race No. Name Placing                
6 Logan Mulcahy 1st                
8 Josh Leamy-King 2nd                
16 Nathan Drury 3rd                
10 Cate Classen 4th                
4 Kylah Gunn 5th                
14 Sam Classen 6th                
11 Sophie Peters 7th                
                     
Race#19a – U17B 5 Lap H/Cap                  
Race No. Name Placing                
13 Lochlan Foote 1st                
99 Harrison Craw 2nd                
98 Tutarangi Craw 3rd                
67 Nikau Joseph 4th                
89 Kyle Rusk 5th                
84 Jake Rayner 6th                
62 Wilson Hannon 7th                
                     
Race#20 – U19 & Elite Men Miss & Out                
Race No. Name Placing                
88 Michael Richmond 1st                
65 Ben Irvine 2nd                
94 Jack Overwheel 3rd                
                     
Race#21 – MW & MM 5 Lap H/Cap                  
Race No. Name Placing                
71 Tim Lloyd 1st                
61 Jess Hamilton 2nd                
76 Matty Mullins 3rd                
57 Carl Dickason 4th                
81 Paul Peters 5th                
56 Torban Foote 6th                
26 Jo Coxon 7th                
73 Andrew Miller 8th                
85 Laura Richardson 9th                
                     
Race#22a – U13B&G 3 Lap H/Cap                  
Race No. Name Placing                
20 Austin Tunnicliffe 1st                
19 Ben Murphy 2nd                
17 Josh Hannon 3rd                
                     
Race#22b – U15B&G 3 Lap H/Cap                  
Race No. Name Placing                
11 Sophie Peters 1st                
10 Cate Classen 2nd                
16 Nathan Drury 3rd                
14 Sam Classen 4th                
                     
                     
Race#23 – U17B&G, U19G 4 Lap H/Cap                  
Race No. Name Placing                
59 Ashleigh Gunn 1st                
4 Kylah Gunn 2nd                
68 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 3rd                
84 Jake Rayner 4th                
9 Jess Lloyd 5th                
62 Wilson Hannon 6th                
13 Lochlan Foote 7th                
89 Kyle Rusk 8th                
98 Tutarangi Craw 9th                
99 Harrison Craw 10th                
67 Nikau Joseph 11th                
                     
                     
Race#24 – U19B, Elite, WM, MM 5 Lap H/Cap                
Race No. Name Placing                
88 Michael Richmond 1st                
65 Ben Irvine 2nd                
91 Riley Tunnicliffe 3rd                
61 Jess Hamilton 4th                
70 Fergus Lloyd 5th                
56 Torban Foote 6th                
76 Matty Mullins 7th                
73 Andrew Miller 8th                
8 Jack Carson 9th – 1 Lap