Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Cycling Results 28 Oct 2018

by | Dec 12, 2018

Bike Manawatu Track Cycling Results

Sunday 28th October 2018

800 TT

 

               
Bike Manawatu Track Cycling Club 2018 / 2019 Season Results

      Sunday 28 October, 2018      
               
Rider Number Name Age Group Race Format Time Placing    
               
Red 10 Ta Craw U13 Boys 800m TT 1.12.53 2nd    
Red 11 Harrison Craw U13 Boys 800m TT 1.11.33 1st
Established Record

 
Red 14 Samuel Classen U13 Boys 800m TT 1.31.25 4th    
Red 15 Alex Willis U13 Boys 800m TT 1.17.17 3rd    
               
Red 5 Abby Haggett U13 Girls 800m TT 1.21.42 2nd    
Red 12 Kylah Gunn U13 Girls 800m TT 1.18.04 1st
Established Record

 
               
40 Chenuka Rajapaske U15 Boys 800m TT 1.05.38 1st
Established Record

 
13 Seth Cousins U15 Boys 800m TT 1.17.25 8th    
18 Nikau Joseph U15 Boys 800m TT 1.15.38 7th    
50 Derek Clarke U15 Boys 800m TT 1.22.72 11th    
9 Sam Wade U15 Boys 800m TT 1.17.85 10th    
4 Riley Tunnicliffe U15 Boys 800m TT 1.06.12 2nd    
Red 17 Wilson Hannan U15 Boys 800m TT 1.10.34 3rd    
Red 8 Tyler Mumby U15 Boys 800m TT 1.17.51 9th    
Red 2 Lochie Foote U15 Boys 800m TT 1.14.32 5th    
24 Alex Montgomery U15 Boys 800m TT 1.14.52 6th    
Red 4 Josh Mulcahy U15 Boys 800m TT 1.12.98 4th    
               
Red 16 Georgia Simpson U15 Girls 800m TT 1.12.32 2nd    
Red 6 Sarah Wade U15 Girls 800m TT 1.22.00 5th    
Red 1 Lara Carson U15 Girls 800m TT 1.20.41 4th    
Red 3 Skye Finlayson U15 Girls 800m TT 1.20.37 3rd    
2 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston U15 Girls 800m TT 1.10.14 1st
Established Record

 
               
10 Darcy Ainsworth U17 Boys 800m TT 1.07.50 6th    
5 James Gardner U17 Boys 800m TT 1.12.44 7th    
51 Travis Clarke U17 Boys 800m TT 1.17.90 8th    
13 Michael Richmond U17 Boys 800m TT 59.56 1st
Established Record

 
67 Ewan Cousins U17 Boys 800m TT 1.02.25 4th    
12 Jack Carson U17 Boys 800m TT 1.05.14 5th    
28 Ben Irvine U17 Boys 800m TT 1.00.42 3rd    
60 Kyle Hoskin U17 Boys 800m TT 59.98 2nd    
               
52 Ashleigh Gunn U17 Girls 800m TT 1.12.38 1st
Established Record

 
               
19 Nick Tuck U19 Men 800m TT 1.10.71 2nd    
53 Angus Claasen U19 Men 800m TT 57.99 1st
Established Record

 
               
69 Libby Arbuckle U23 Women 800m TT 1.03.42 1st
Established Record

 
               
65 Kate Stewart EW 800m TT 1.15.50 1st
Established Record

 
               
18 Matt Mullins EM 800m TT 1.10.01 1st
Established Record

 
               
11 Jessica Hamilton W1 800m TT 1.11.56 1st
Established Record

 
43 Yvonne Clarke W2 800m TT 1.22.02 1st
Established Record

 
36 Megan Blatchford W4 800m TT 1.11.23 1st
Established Record

 
26 Miriam Sharland W4 800m TT 1.23.64 2nd    
               
23 Andrew Miller M1 800m TT 1.14.47 2nd    
70 Aarin Bang M1 800m TT 1.08.06 1st
Established Record

 
38 Grant Haggett M3 800m TT 1.01.83 1st
Established Record

 
21 Chris Pinkney M3 800m TT 1.05.11 2nd    
56 Aaron Claasen M3 800m TT 1.12.55 3rd    
45 Merv Clarke M4 800m TT 1.15.77 1st
Established Record

 
42 Warren Mumby M5 800m TT 1.15.15 1st
Established Record

Scratch

Bike Manawatu Track Cycling Club 2018 / 2019 Season Results

      Sunday 28 October, 2018
         
Rider Number Name Age Group Race Format Time / Placing
         
Red 16 Georgia Simpson U15 Girls 3 Lap Scratch 1st
Red 12 Kylah Gunn U15 Girls   2nd
Red 6 Sarah Wade U15 Girls   3rd
Red 3 Skye Finlayson U15 Girls   4th
Red 1 Lara Carson U15 Girls   5th
         
Red 5 Abbey Haggett U13 B&G 2 Lap Scratch 1st
Red 14 Samuel Claasen U13 B&G   2nd
         
Red 13 Seth Cousins U15 Boys 3 Lap Scratch Heat 1 1st
Red 9 Sam Wade U15 Boys   2nd
Red 18 Nikau Joseph U15 Boys   3rd
Red 8 Tyler Mumby U15 Boys   4th
Red 15 Alex Willis U15 Boys   5th
         
Red 11 Harrsion Craw U15 Boys 3 Lap Scratch Heat 2 1st
Red 17 Wilson Hannon U15 Boys   2nd
Red 4 Joshua Mulcahy U15 Boys   3rd
Red 10 Ta Craw U15 Boys   4th
Red 2 Lochie Foote U15 Boys   5th
         
2 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston U17 3 Lap Scratch Heat 1 1st
52 Ashleigh Gunn U17   2nd
24 Alex Montgomery U17   3rd
50 Derek Clarke U17   4th
         
4 Riley Tunnicliffe U17 3 Lap Scratch Heat 2 1st
10 Darcy Ainsworth U17   2nd
5 James Gardner U17   3rd
51 Travis Clarke U17   4th
         
67 Ewan Cousins U17 3 Lap Scratch Heat 3 1st
28 Ben Irvine U17   2nd
40 Chenuka Rajapaske U17   3rd
12 Jack Carson U17   4th
         
53 Angus Claasen U19 3 Lap Scratch 1st
13 Michael Richmond U19   2nd
60 Kyle Hoskins U19   3rd
19 Nick Tuck U19   4th
         
11 Jessica Hamilton Women 3 Lap Scratch 1st
36 Megan Blatchford Women   2nd
65 Kate Stewart Women   3rd
43 Yvonne Clarke Women   4th
26 Miriam Sharland Women   5th
         
69 Libby Arbuckle Woman 3 Lap Scratch 1st
38 Grant Haggett Mens   2nd
21 Chris Pinkney Mens   3rd
18 Matthew Mullins Mens   4th
56 Aaron Claasen Mens   5th
70 Aaron Baig Mens   6th
45 Merv Clarke Mens   7th

Handicap

Bike Manawatu Track Cycling Club 2018 / 2019 Season Results

      Sunday 28 October, 2018
         
Rider Number Name Age Group Race Format Time / Placing
         
Red 16 Georgia Simpson U13 + U15 6 Lap Handicap In order of placing
Red 13 Seth Cousins      
Red 12 Kylah Gunn      
Red 15 Alex Willis      
Red 6 Sarah Wade      
Red 1 Lara Carson      
Red 5 Abby Haggett      
Red 14 Sam Claasen      
Red 3 Skye Finlayson      
         
Red 8 Tyler Mumby U15 Boys 7 Lap Handicap In order of placing
Red 2 Lochie Foote      
Red 18 Nikau Joseph      
Red 9 Sam Wade      
Red 10 Ta Craw      
Red 17 Wilson Hannon      
Red 11 Harrison Craw      
Red 4 Joshua Mulcahy      
         
38 Grant Haggett Masters 8 Lap Handicap In order of placing
11 Jessica Hamilton      
21 Chris Pinkney      
56 Aaron Claasen      
70 Aarin Bang      
45 Mervyn Clarke      
18 Matthew Mullins      
65 Kate Stewart      
26 Miriam Sharland      
43 Yvonne Clarke      
         
69 Libby Arbuckle U17/U19/EW 14 Lap Handicap In order of placing
13 Michael Richmond      
67 Ewan Cousins      
60 Kyle Hoskins      
28 Ben Irvine      
12 Jack Carson      
19 Nick Tuck      
40 Chenuka Rajapaske      
4 Riley Tunnicliffe      
10 Darcy Ainsworth      
5 James Gardner      
2 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston      
52 Ashleigh Gunn      
51 Travis Clarke      
50 Derek Clarke

Link to Doc Here