Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Cycling Results 11 Nov 2018

by | Dec 12, 2018

Bike Manawatu Track Cycling Results

Sunday 11 November 2018

Bike Manawatu Track Cycling Meeting

        Sunday November 11, 2018  
             
Rider Number Riders Name Riders Category Race Format Placing Time  
             
Race 1 – Under 15 Boys & Girls A Grade

           
             
Red 17 Wilson Hannan U15B Warm up 5 Laps 1    
Red 8 Joshua Mulcahy U15B Warm up 5 Laps 2    
Red 13 Seth Cousins U15B Warm up 5 Laps 3    
Red 9 Sam Wade U15B Warm up 5 Laps 4    
Red 3 Skye Finlayson U15G Warm up 5 Laps 5    
             
Race 1 – Under 15 Boys & Girls B Grade

           
             
Red 12 Kylah Gunn U15G Warm up 5 Laps 1    
Red 6 Sarah Wade U15G Warm up 5 Laps 2    
Red 15 Alex Willis U15B Warm up 5 Laps 3    
Red 7 Sophie Peters U15G Warm up 5 Laps 4    
Red 18 Nikau Joseph U15B Warm up 5 Laps 5    
Red 14 Sam Claasen U13B Warm up 5 Laps 6    
             
Road Bikes Special Race

           
             
RB1 Johnathan Pinkney Roadbikes 3 Lap Handicap 1    
RB2 Sophie Mulcahy Roadbikes 3 Lap Handicap 2    
RB3 Sophie Addenbrooke Roadbikes 3 Lap Handicap 3    
RB4 Hamish Ainsworth Roadbikes 3 Lap Handicap 4    
RB5 Austin Tunnicliffe Roadbikes 3 Lap Handicap 5    
RB6 Logan Mulcahy Roadbikes 3 Lap Handicap 6    
RB7 Sarah Addenbrooke Roadbikes 3 Lap Handicap 7    
RB8 Leighton Roadbikes 3 Lap Handicap 8    
             
             
Race 2 + 3 – Masters + Combined

           
             
21 Chris Pinkney MM3 Warm Up 5 Laps 1    
76 Te Wairehu Hauraki U19M Warm Up 5 Laps 2    
2 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston U17G Warm Up 5 Laps 3    
52 Ashleigh Gunn U17G Warm Up 5 Laps 4    
24 Alex Montgomery U17B Warm Up 5 Laps 5    
23 Andrew Miller MM1 Warm Up 5 Laps 6    
             
Race 4 – U17 Boys + Combined

           
             
53 Angus Claasen U19M 6 Lap Scratch 1    
79 James Denholm EM 6 Lap Scratch 2    
28 Ben Irvine U17B 6 Lap Scratch 3    
67 Ewan Cousins U17B 6 Lap Scratch 4    
60 Kyle Hoskins U19M 6 Lap Scratch 5    
13 Michael Richmond U19M 6 Lap Scratch 6    
12 Jack Carson U17B 6 Lap Scratch 7    
40 Chenuka Rajapaske U17B 6 Lap Scratch 8    
10 Darcy Ainsworth U17B 6 Lap Scratch 9    
4 Riley Tunnicliffe U17B 6 Lap Scratch 10    
             
Race 5 – U15 Boys & Girls B Grade

           
             
Red 6 Sarah Wade U15G 3 Lap Handicap 1    
Red 3 Skye Finlayson U15G 3 Lap Handicap 2    
Red 15 Alex Willis U15B 3 Lap Handicap 3    
Red 12 Kylah Gunn U15G 3 Lap Handicap 4    
Red 7 Sophie Peters U15G 3 Lap Handicap 5    
Red 14 Sam Claasen U13B 3 Lap Handicap 6    
             
Race 5B – U15 Boys A Grade

           
             
Red 9 Sam Wade U15B 3 Lap Handicap 1    
Red 17 Wilson Hannan U15B 3 Lap Handicap 2    
Red 13 Seth Cousins U15B 3 Lap Handicap 3    
Red 8 Joshua Mulcahy U15B 3 Lap Handicap 4    
             
Race 6 – Masters + Combined

           
             
52 Ashleigh Gunn U17G 4 Lap Handicap 1    
76 Te Wairehu Hauraki U19M 4 Lap Handicap 2    
2 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston U17G 4 Lap Handicap 3    
21 Chris Pinkney MM3 4 Lap Handicap 4    
24 Alex Montgomery U17B 4 Lap Handicap 5    
23 Andrew Miller MM1 4 Lap Handicap 6    
             
Race 7 – U17 A + Elite

           
             
53 Angus Claasen U19M 4 Lap Handicap 1    
67 Ewan Cousins U17B 4 Lap Handicap 2    
28 Ben Irvine U17B 4 Lap Handicap 3    
12 Jack Carson U17B 4 Lap Handicap 4    
79 James Denholm EM 4 Lap Handicap 5    
40 Chenuka Rajapaske U17B 4 Lap Handicap 6    
60 Kyle Hoskins U19M 4 Lap Handicap 7    
10 Darcy Ainsworth U17B 4 Lap Handicap 8    
4 Riley Tunnicliffe U17B 4 Lap Handicap 9    
13 Michael Richmond U19M 4 Lap Handicap 10    
             
Race 8 – Team Sprints

           
             
Red 18 Nikau Joseph U15B Team Sprint 1 1.36.56  
76 Te Wairehu Hauraki U19M Team Sprint      
60 Kyle Hoskins U19M Team Sprint      
             
Red 12 Kylah Gunn U15G Team Sprint 2 1.39.62  
52 Ashleigh Gunn U17G Team Sprint      
79 James Denholm EM Team Sprint      
             
Red 13 Seth Cousins U15B Team Sprint 3 1.39.97  
Red 17 Wilson Hannan U15B Team Sprint      
Blk 13 Michael Richmond U19M Team Sprint      
             
24 Alex Montgomery U17B Team Sprint 4 1.40.24  
10 Darcy Ainsworth U17B Team Sprint      
12 Jack Carson U17B Team Sprint      
             
7 Sophie Peters U15G Team Sprint 5 1.41.32  
4 Riley Tunnicliffe U17B Team Sprint      
67 Ewan Cousins U17B Team Sprint      
             
Red 14 Sam Claasen U13B Team Sprint 6 1.43.19  
Red 15 Alex Willis U15B Team Sprint      
53 Angus Claasen U19M Team Sprint      
             
28 Sam Wade U15B Team Sprint 7 1.43.20  
23 Andrew Miller MM1 Team Sprint      
Red 9 Ben Irvine U17B Team Sprint      
             
Red 6 Sarah Wade U15G Team Sprint 8 1.43.62  
2 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston U17G Team Sprint      
21 Chris Pinkney MM3 Team Sprint      
             
Red 3 Skye Finlayson U15G Team Sprint 9 1.43.84  
Red 4 Josh Mulcahy U15B Team Sprint      
40 Chenuka Rajapaske U17B Team Sprint      
             
Race 9 – Long Handicaps Cash Race

           
             
Red 13 Seth Cousins U15B 8 Laps Handicap 1 $15.00  
Red 18 Nikau Joseph U15B 8 Laps Handicap 2 $10.00  
Red 12 Kylah Gunn U15G 8 Laps Handicap 3 $5.00  
Red 15 Alex Willis U15B 8 Laps Handicap 4    
Red 6 Sarah Wade U15G 8 Laps Handicap 5 $5.00 CPP Prize
Red 7 Sophie Peters U15G 8 Laps Handicap 6    
Red 3 Skye Finlayson U15G 8 Laps Handicap 7    
Red 9 Sam Wade U15B 8 Laps Handicap 8    
Red 17 Wilson Hannan U15B 8 Laps Handicap 9    
Red 8 Joshua Mulcahy U15B 8 Laps Handicap 10    
Red 14 Sam Claasen U13B 8 Laps Handicap 11    
             
Race 10 – Masters + Under 17 Combined

           
             
2 Neriah Kaihe-Woolston U17G 10 Laps Handicap 1    
52 Ashleigh Gunn U17G 10 Laps Handicap 2    
24 Alex Montgomery U17B 10 Laps Handicap 3    
21 Chris Pinkney MM3 10 Laps Handicap 4    
76 Te Wairehu Hauraki U19M 10 Laps Handicap 5    
23 Andrew Miller MM1 10 Laps Handicap 6    
             
Race 11 – U17 + Elite

           
             
67 Ewan Cousins U17B 15 Lap Handicap 1    
79 James Denholm EM 15 Lap Handicap 2    
28 Ben Irvine U17B 15 Lap Handicap 3    
12 Jack Carson U17B 15 Lap Handicap 4    
4 Riley Tunnicliffe U17B 15 Lap Handicap 5    
60 Kyle Hoskins U19M 15 Lap Handicap 6    
40 Chenuka Rajaspaske U17B 15 Lap Handicap 7    
10 Darcy Ainsworth U17B 15 Lap Handicap 8

Link to Doc Here