Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Cycling Meeting Results 08.01.2019

by | Jan 14, 2019

 

Manawatu Track Cycling Meeting Results 08.01.2019

           
             
Race Race Format Rider Number Rider Name Placing    
             
1 U15 Warm Up 6 Laps 11 Harrison Craw 1    
    10 Ta Craw 2    
    2 Lochie Foote 3    
    4 Josh Mulcahy 4    
             
2 U17 5 Lap Scratch Race 13 Michael Richmond 1    
  A Grade 19 Angus Claasen 2    
    71 Ewan Cousins 3    
    60 Kyle Hoskin 4    
    12 Jack Carson 5    
             
2A B Grade 21 Chris Pinkney 1    
    52 Ashleigh Gunn 2    
    5 Gabrielle Wildbore 3    
    18 Matthew Mullins 4    
    23 Andrew Miller 5    
             
3 U15 Last Rider Standing 11 Harrison Craw 1    
             
4 U17 & Up 3 Lap Handicap 71 Ewan Cousins 1    
  A Grade 12 Jack Carson 2    
    20 Fergus Lloyd 3    
    4 Riley Tunnicliffe 4    
             
4A U17 & 3 Lap Handicap 21 Chris Pinkney 1    
  B Grade 18 Matthew Mullins 2    
    52 Ashleigh Gunn 3    
    5 Gabrielle Wildbore 4    
    45 Mervyn Clarke 5    
             
5 U15G 200M Sprint 3 Up 12 Kylah Gunn 15.62    
    7 Skye Finlayson 2    
    7 Sophie Peters 3    
             
             
  U15B 200M Sprint 3 Up 11 Harrison Craw 14.72 New Record Previous 14.84 (2006)
    2 Lochie Foote 2    
    10 Ta Craw 3    
    4 Josh Mulcahy 4    
             
6 U19 200M Sprint 3 Up   Angus Claasen 12.63 New Record Previous 12.84 (2009)
  A Grade   Kyle Hoskin 2   Simon Van Velthoeven
      Michael Richmond 3    
             
6A U17 200M Sprint 3 Up   Ewan Cousins 13.53 0.05 Outside Track Record  
      Jack Carson 2    
      Fergus Lloyd 3    
             
6B U17 & Up 200M Sprint 3 Up   Ethan Craine 13.21    
      Riley Tunnicliffe 2    
      Libby Arbuckle 3    
             
7 U17 & Up 4 Lap Handicap 52 Ashleigh Gunn 1    
    5 Gabrielle Wildbore 2    
    51 Travis Clarke 3    
    21 Chris Pinkney 4    
    45 Mervyn Clarke 5    
             
8 U15 4 Lap Handicap 2 Lochie Foote 1    
    12 Kylah Gunn 2    
    4 Josh Mulcahy 3    
    10 Ta Craw 4    
             
9 U17A “Miss & Out” 30 Michael Richmond 1    
    60 Kyle Hoskin 2    
    71 Ewan Cousins 3    
             
9A U17B 8 Lap Handicap 52 Ashleigh Gunn 1    
    5 Gabrielle Wildbore 2    
    18 Mattew Mullins 3    
    45 Mervyn Clarke 4    
    23 Andrew Miller 5    
             
10 U15 8 Lap Handicap 7 Sophie Peters 1    
    11 Harrison Craw 2    
    4 Josh Mulcahy 3    
    12 Kylah Gunn 4    
    10 Ta Craw 5    
             
11 U17A 14 Lap Handicap 69 Libby Arbuckle 1    
    71 Ewan Cousins 2    
    20 Fergus Lloyd 3    
    60 Kyle Hoskin 4    
    13 Michael Richmond 5    
    12 Jack Carson 6    
             
 
Record Attempt Flying 200M

19 Angus Claasen 11.91

Link to results can be found HERE