Select Page

Bike Manawatu Track Club Champs Scratch Race 16 February, 2020 – Results

by | Feb 24, 2020

Bike Manawatu Track Club Champs Scratch Race 16 February, 2020 – Results

Click Here to view results online
Click Here to view ALL season results online

Bike Manawatu Track Club Champs Scratch Race 16 February, 2020
         
Race Name Number Position Time
         
U13B 3 Laps Scratch Ben Murphy 19 1  
  Austin Tunnicliffe 20 2  
  Joshua Hannon 17 3  
         
U15G 4 Laps Scratch Kylah Gunn 95 1  
  Millie Donald 100 2  
  Sophie Peters 11 3  
         
U15B 4 Laps Scratch Harrison Craw 99 1  
  Ta Craw 98 2  
  Andy Richardson 15 3  
  Caleb Hamblyn 5 4  
  Nathan Drurie 16 5  
         
U17B 5 Laps Scratch Riley Tunnicliffe 91 1  
  Wilson Hannon 62 2  
  Lochlan Foote 13 3  
  Seth Cousins 96 4  
  Nikau Joseph 67 5  
         
U19W 5 Laps Scratch Ashleigh Gunn 59 1  
         
MW 5 Laps Scratch Laura Richardson 85 1  
         
MM 5 Laps Scratch Edward Craw 33 1  
  Torbin Foote 56 2  
  Carl Dickason 57 3  
  Andrew Miller 73 4  
  Paul Peters 81 5  
         
Record Attempts Ashleigh Gunn U19W Flying 200 59   13.49
  Current Record 13.3      
         
  Riley Tunnicliffe U17B Flying 200 91   13.12
  Current Record 13.12      
         
  Ta Craw U15B Flying 1 Lap      
  Old Record 27.9 98   27.53 (New Record)
         
  Austin Tunnicliffe U13B Flying 1 Lap 20   36.19
  Current Record 33.82      
         
         
U13B 2 Lap Handicap Joshua Hannon 17 1  
  Austin Tunnicliffe 20 2  
         
U15/U17/U19G Ashleigh Gunn 59 1  
4 Lap Handicap Kylah Gunn 95 2  
  Millie Donald 100 3  
  Sophie Peters 11 4  
         
U17B Last Rider Standing Harrison Craw 99 1  
  Riley Tunniclife 91 2  
  Wilson Hannon 62 3  
  Ta Craw 98 4  
  Lochie Foote 13 5  
  Seth Cousins 96 6  
  Nikau Joseph 67 7  
         
U15B 4 Lap Handicap Andy Richardson 15 1  
  Caleb Hamblyn 5 2  
  Nathan Drury 16 3  
         
Masters 5 Lap Handicap Andrew Miller 73 1  
  Carl Dickason 57 2  
  Ed Craw 33 3  
  Torbin Foote 56 4  
  Laura Richardson 85 1  
  Paul Peters 81 5  
         
U13/U15 B&G 8 Lap H/C Caleb Hamblyn 5 1  
  Millie Donald 100    
  Austin Tunnicliffe 20 1  
  Sophie Peters 11 1  
  Joshua Hannon 17 2  
  Nathan Drurie 16 2  
  Andy Richardson 15 3  
         
Masters 8 Lap Handicap Torbin Foote 56 1  
  Ed Craw 33 2  
  Paul Peters 81 3  
  Laura Richardson 85 1  
  Carl Dickason 57 4  
  Andy Miller 73 5  
         
U17/U19 12 Lap H/C Ashleigh Gunn 59 1 $20.00
  Riley Tunnicliffe 91 1  
  Wilson Hannon 62 2  
  Ta Craw 98    
  Harrison Craw 99    
  Lochie Foote 13 3  
  Kylah Gunn 95 1 $10.00
  Nikau Joseph 67 4  
  Seth Cousins 96 5