Select Page

Bike Manawatu Race Meeting Saturday 9th November, 2019

by | Nov 11, 2019

Bike Manawatu Race Meeting Saturday 9th November, 2019
Johnston Park Feilding

To View Results online please click Here
To View ALL Results online from the season please click here

Race Race Type Rider Number Category Placing / Time    
               
1 4 Lap H/Cap U13B Austin Tunnicliffe 20 U13B 1    
    Ben Murphy 19 U13B 2    
    Josh Hannon 17 U13B 3    
               
2 10 Lap H/Cap U17/19W Kylah Gunn 95 U17W 1    
    Georgia Simpson 90 U17W 2    
    Ashleigh Gunn 59 U19W 3    
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17W 4    
    Danielle Rayner 83 U19W 5    
    Sophie Ellis 58 U19W 6    
    Skye Finlayson 97 U17W 7    
               
3 8 Lap H/Cap U15B&G Andy Richardson Green 15 U13B 1    
    Caleb Hamblyn Green 5 U13B 2    
    Logan Mulcahy Green 6 U13B 3    
    Nathan Drury Green 16 U13B 4    
    Jesse Coxon Green 1 U13B 5    
    Jack Kearney Green 4 U13B 6    
    Sam Classen Green 14 U13B 7    
    Sophie Peters Green 11 U13B 8    
               
4 10 Lap H/Cap U17B  Lochlan Foote 13 U17B 1    
    Wilson Hannon 62 U17B 2    
    Tyler Mumby 77 U17B 3    
    Nikau Joseph 67 U17B 4    
    Seth Cousins 96 U17B 5    
               
5 10 Lap H/Cap U19/EliteM  Ben Irvine 65 U19M 1    
    Riley Tunnicliffe 91 U19M 2    
    Michael Richmond 88 U19M 3    
    Angus Claasen 11 U19M DNF    
               
6 10 Lap H/Cap WM & MM  Grant Haggett 60 MM2 1    
    Torban Foote 56 MM1 2    
    Jo Coxon 26 WM2 3    
    Laura Richardson 85 WM1 4    
    Andrew Miller 73 MM1 5    
    Paul Peters 81 MM2 6    
    Sarah Tunnicliffe 69 SW 7    
               
7 2 Lap H/Cap U13  Josh Hannon 17 U13B 1    
    Austin Tunnicliffe 20 U13B 2    
    Ben Murphy 19 U13B 3    
               
8 4 Lap H/Cap U17/19W  Skye Finlayson 97 U17W 1    
    Ashleigh Gunn 59 U19W 2    
    Kylah Gunn 95 U17W 3    
    Georgia Simpson 90 U17W 4    
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68 U17W 5    
    Danielle Rayner 83 U19W 6    
    Sophie Ellis 58 U19W 7    
               
9 4 Lap H/Cap U15 G&B Jesse Coxon 1 U15G 1    
    Logan Mulcahy 6 U15B 2    
    Caleb Hamblyn 5 U15B 3    
    Nathan Drury 16 U15B 4    
    Andy Richardson 15 U15B 5    
    Sam Classen 14 U15B 6    
    Jack Kearney 4 U15B 7    
    Sophie Peters 11 U15G 8    
               
10 4 Lap H/Cap U17B Lochlan Foote 13 U17B 1    
    Nikau Joseph 67 U17B 2    
    Seth Cousins 96 U17B 3    
    Wilson Hannon 62 U17B 4    
    Tyler Mumby 77 U17B 5    
               
11 6 Lap Pts Race U19/EliteM       Points Total Points Placing
  Lap 2 Angus Claasen 11 U19M 1    
  Lap 3 Michael Richmond 88 U19M 1    
  Lap 4 Michael Richmond 88 U19M 1    
  Lap 5 Michael Richmond 88 U19M 1    
  Final Lap Ben Irvine 65 U19M 5 5 2nd
    Michael Richmond 88 U19M 3 6 1st
    Riley Tunnicliffe 91 U19M 2 2 3rd=
    Angus Claasen 11 U19M 1 2 3rd=
               
12 4 Lap H/Cap WM & MM Torban Foote 56 MM1 1    
    Grant Haggett 60 MM2 2    
    Paul Peters 81 MM2 3    
    Jo Coxon 26 WM2 4    
    Andrew Miller 73 MM1 5    
    Sarah Tunnicliffe 69 SW 6    
    Laura Richardson 85 WM1 7    
               
13 Italian Pursuits Torban, Ben Irvine, Michael     1.34.93 1st  
    Caleb, Wilson, Lochie     1.40.65 2nd  
    Jack, Sam, Riley     1.43.79 3rd  
    Ben Murphy, Nikau, Kylah     1.45.68 4th  
    Logan, Sophie, Ashleigh     1.47.93 5th  
    Nathan, Jesse, Georgia     1.50.89 6th  
    Andy, Skye, Tyler     1.51.73 7th  
    Neriah, Josh, Sophie     1.56.28 8th  
    Austin, Seth, Danielle     2.03.26 9th  
               
14 1 Lap TT Held Start Seth Cousins 96   39.10    
    Ben Murphy 19   37.73    
    Georgia Simpson 90   39.44    
    Danielle Rayner 83   40.82    
    Neriah Kaihe-Woolston 68   40.19    
    Sophie Ellis 58   40.35    
    Sam Classen 14   39.75    
    Josh Hannon 17   43.99    
    Austin Tunnicliffe 20   42.33    
    Paul Peters 81   36.25    
    Logan Mulcahy 6   43.90    
    Sarah Tunnicliffe 69   46.41    
    Jo Coxon 26   42.46    
    Caleb Hamblyn 5   42.47    
    Jack Kearney 4   40.42    
    Wilson Hannon 62   33.53    
    Riley Tunnicliffe 91   32.42    
    Tyler Mumby 77   37.58    
    Nikau Joseph 67   36.37    
    Andy Richardson 15   36.43    
    Laura Richardson 85   45.50    
    Andrew Miller 73   35.18    
               
  Record Attempts – 1Lap TT Held Start         Old Record New Record
    Angus Claasen 11 U19M 28.96 29.64 28.96
               
    Ashleigh Gunn 59 U17W 34.42    
               
    Lochlan Foote 13 U15B 33.07    
               
    Sophie Peters Green 11 U13G 39.52    
               
    Jesse Coxon Green 1 U15G 37.67    
    Kylah Gunn 95 U15G 37.48