Select Page

Bike Manawatu Cheltenham Classic Road Race Results 31.01.21

by | Feb 3, 2021

Bike Manawatu Cheltenham Classic Road Race Results

Sunday 31st January 2021

Massive thanks to everyone that helped out run the day- Tim Lloyd, Warren & Helen Mumby, Matthew Jameson, Chris Pinkney and Paul Cole. We can’t do it without you guys

Remember to get back to me with your preferred volunteer duty, before you are allocated a roll

It’s Essex Cup this Sunday around the Pohangina circuit. Reg 8.15am. Start 9am. Pre register on line. To make it worth while for everyone we are setting a min of 30 riders pre registered to run future events.

Please click here to view results on webscorer: https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=232399

Trophy Winners:
Donaldson Cup
– Fastest time (actual time) Cheltenham Handicap: Ethan Craine – Actual Time 51.30.9
Arthur Jennings Cup – 1st cyclist (female or male) to cross finish line: Ethan Craine – Adjusted time: 1:06:30.9
Manawatu Masters Cycling Cup – Cheltenham Classic Womens Cup: Megan Blatchford – Actual Time 1:01:31.7, adjusted 1:06:31.7

    Overall          
Place Bib Name Category Gender Adjusted time Time Handicap
1 78 Ethan Craine A Grade Male 1:06:31 51:30.9 =+15:00.0
2 88 Marcus Fellowes A Grade Male 1:06:31 51:31.2 =+15:00.0
3 71 Mike Thompson B Grade Male 1:06:31 55:31.3 =+11:00.0
4 164 Max Ferguson A Grade Male 1:06:31 51:31.4 =+15:00.0
5 16 Tyler Mumby B Grade Male 1:06:32 55:31.5 =+11:00.0
6 74 Philipp Vranek A Grade Male 1:06:32 51:31.6 =+15:00.0
7 2 Megan Blatchford C Grade Female 1:06:32 1:01:32 =+5:00.0
8 87 Jackson Fellowes A Grade Male 1:06:32 51:31.8 =+15:00.0
8 115 Carl Dickason C Grade Male 1:06:32 1:01:32 =+5:00.0
10 10 Sarah Wade C Grade Female 1:06:32 1:01:32 =+5:00.0
11 52 Winston Briggs A Grade Male 1:06:32 51:32.0 =+15:00.0
12 82 Graeme Bull C Grade Male 1:06:33 1:01:33 =+5:00.0
13 25 Andrew Richardson B Grade Male 1:10:02 59:02.4 =+11:00.0
14 9 Wilson Hannon A Grade Male 1:10:09 55:08.8 =+15:00.0
15 72 Mike Dunne B Grade Male 1:10:13 59:13.0 =+11:00.0
16 89 Colin Anderson C Grade Male 1:10:34 1:05:34 =+5:00.0
17 75 Toshi Yamauchi B Grade Male 1:10:48 59:48.0 =+11:00.0
18 250 Ellen Twiss C Grade Female 1:10:57 1:05:57 =+5:00.0
19 77 Dale Nicholls B Grade Male 1:10:58 59:58.1 =+11:00.0
20 37 Sam Wade A Grade Male 1:11:04 56:03.6 =+15:00.0
21 76 Graeme Nicholls C Grade Male 1:12:10 1:07:10 =+5:00.0
63 Steve Stannard A Grade Male DNF DNF =+15:00.0
90 Lacey Fellowes D Grade Female DNF DNF =+0:00.0
145 Jake Rayner A Grade Male DNF DNF =+15:00.0

Please click here to view all 2020-2021 season road results on our spreadsheet.

May be an image of one or more people, people standing, bicycle and roadMay be an image of one or more people, people standing, bicycle and roadMay be an image of one or more people, people standing and outdoorsMay be an image of outdoorsMay be an image of one or more people, people riding bicycles, people standing, bicycle and roadMay be an image of one or more people, people riding bicycles, people standing, bicycle and road