Select Page

Akers Road Race Results 08.02

by | Feb 15, 2022

Akers Road Race Results 08.02.2022
Here are the results from last Tuesday’s Palmfield Motors summer series, round 2 at Akers Rd
Huge thanks to Helen Mumby & Marty Baker for stepping in to save the evening by marshalling
Also Jo Coxon for registration and timingπŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘
And last but not least Tim Lloyd – on duty at every race setting up & taking down traffic control

See you tomorrow back at A1 Loops for round 3

 

A GRADE

Place Bib Name Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 263 Jack Padega A Grade 1:06:24.3 11:00.4 10:59.4 10:48.8 11:05.4 11:14.6 11:15.7
2 140 Wiremu Kaihau A Grade 1:06:28.2 11:00.6 10:58.9 10:49.2 11:04.7 11:14.5 11:20.2
3 74 Philipp Vranek A Grade 1:06:31.6 10:51.1 11:00.0 10:57.6 11:05.1 11:14.4 11:23.5
4 102 Carlos Lopez-Lozano A Grade 1:06:36.3 11:01.3 10:49.7 10:57.6 11:05.1 11:14.3 11:28.3
5 63 Steve Stannard A Grade 1:06:53.4 10:58.0 10:53.2 10:57.7 11:04.6 11:14.7 11:45.1
6 105 Joe Skerman A Grade 1:09:34.0 45:54.3 23:39.7
7 80 William Van Loon A Grade 1:09:34.1 11:00.9 11:06.0 11:19.4 12:09.2 11:48.3 12:10.2
8 16 Tyler Mumby A Grade 1:09:34.3 10:59.4 11:08.3 12:05.2 11:41.6 11:29.7 12:10.1
9 53 Cliff Hughes A Grade 1:09:34.8 11:01.1 11:06.1 12:05.3 11:41.5 11:28.9 12:11.8
10 145 Jake Rayner A Grade 1:09:35.0 11:00.1 11:07.4 12:04.8 11:42.0 11:28.8 12:11.8
11 8 Chris Harris A Grade 1:10:42.0 10:59.0 11:44.6 12:28.4 11:35.4 11:34.5 12:20.2
197 Chrysander Ruhnayat A Grade DNF 11:00.3 13:40.1 12:13.0 12:35.1 12:59.9 0:56.8
9 Wilson Hannon A Grade DNF 11:00.5 12:07.9 13:00.9 13:38.2 13:52.7
34 Josh Mulcahy A Grade DNF 10:59.7 12:08.5 13:01.1 13:38.3 13:52.7
134 Jaro Olearnik A Grade DNS

B GRADE

Place Bib Name Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 169 Andrew Hill B Grade 57:34.3 11:17.1 11:29.0 11:24.0 11:36.4 11:47.9
2 64 Dan Mackay B Grade 57:35.1 11:17.8 11:27.8 11:25.0 11:36.1 11:48.3
3 118 Hayden Trotter B Grade 57:35.5 11:17.6 11:28.3 11:25.0 11:35.6 11:49.0
4 33 Lincoln Jones B Grade 57:35.7 11:17.3 11:28.0 11:25.7 11:35.5 11:49.1
5 127 Darren Murdie B Grade 57:39.4 11:17.9 11:27.6 11:25.6 11:35.8 11:52.4
6 225 Tim Mackey B Grade 57:40.0 11:16.8 11:27.7 11:25.9 11:36.3 11:53.1
7 115 Carl Dickason B Grade 1:01:24.9 11:45.4 11:54.0 12:12.3 12:36.5 12:56.8
8 71 Mike Thompson B Grade 1:01:26.1 11:45.6 11:54.4 12:13.1 12:36.2 12:56.7
9 72 Mike Dunne B Grade 1:01:41.1 11:45.1 11:55.1 12:13.1 12:35.5 13:12.3
10 228 Erin Wolland B Grade 1:03:25.5 12:24.2 12:47.8 12:48.3 12:43.7 12:41.5
11 231 Madison Keightley B Grade 1:03:26.1 12:22.5 12:49.6 12:48.5 12:43.9 12:41.6
12 110 Grant Webb B Grade 1:03:26.9 12:23.8 12:47.9 12:48.7 12:43.7 12:42.8
13 116 Rob Ryan B Grade 1:05:52.7 13:03.5 13:32.7 13:06.6 13:17.7 12:52.3
14 230 Amara Rae B Grade 1:06:20.8 13:32.2 13:03.3 13:07.1 13:18.2 13:20.0
15 17 Warren Mumby B Grade 1:06:39.5 12:23.9 12:48.3 13:58.6 13:52.0 13:36.7
60 Mike Craine B Grade DNF
13 James Buchanan B Grade DNS
25 Andrew Richardson B Grade DNS
257 Chris Hansen B Grade DNS

C GRADE

Place Bib Name Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 107 Richard Woolgar C Grade 51:22.2 12:59.7 12:13.0 12:46.5 13:23.0
1 235 Morgan Lee C Grade 51:22.2 13:00.2 12:12.2 12:46.8 13:23.0
3 6 Jessie Coxon C Grade 51:52.7 13:00.0 12:13.0 13:17.7 13:22.0
4 89 Colin Anderson C Grade 51:55.1 12:59.5 12:35.3 13:07.5 13:12.8
5 42 Gabrielle Wildbore C Grade 51:55.2 12:56.8 12:39.1 13:07.0 13:12.3
6 68 Mark Hudson C Grade 51:59.9 12:56.5 12:39.9 13:06.8 13:16.7
7 41 Matthew Schipper C Grade 52:54.7 13:00.4 13:10.8 13:20.4 13:23.0
35 Logan Mulcahy C Grade DNF 12:59.3 14:10.5 16:27.8
76 Graeme Nicholls C Grade DNS
114 Zachary Lee C Grade DNS
119 Wayne Fage C Grade DNS
149 Lucas Reed C Grade DNS

D GRADE

Place Bib Name Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 98 Mitchell Wolland D Grade 42:06.2 14:13.4 13:54.6 13:58.2
2 61 Tim Robinson D Grade 42:06.6 14:13.7 13:54.6 13:58.3
3 245 Gavin York D Grade 46:54.5 15:13.9 15:22.5 16:18.0
4 139 Millie Evans D Grade 52:20.2 17:01.1 17:21.1 17:58.0
5 55 Bryant Havill D Grade 54:42.3 17:22.7 18:10.3 19:09.3
138 Mark Evans D Grade DNS 53:51.8 0:29.5

E GRADE

Place Bib Name Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 54 Samantha Havill E Grade 54:42.5 17:22.7 18:10.4 19:09.4
12 Hannah-Marie Buchanan E Grade DNS
27 Holly Richardson E Grade DNS
96 Rebecca Buchanan E Grade DNS
97 Cole Buchanan E Grade DNS

Please click here to view all race results on our spreadsheet online