Select Page

A1 Loops Road Race Results – Sunday 7th June 2020

by | Jun 8, 2020

A1 Loops Road Race Results – Sunday 7th June 2020

Results can be found on Webscorer here

It was awesome to see 86 riders over the 5 grades.

As ever massive thanks to the volunteers without whom this is not possible.

STMS /traffic set up – Tim Lloyd
Sag- Marty Baker, Damian Mulcahy
Marshall’s- Kylie Mulcahy, Dean Wade, Aiden Jones
Reg crowd control – Gary King
Reg/timing- Steph Foote. Massive for getting involved and giving it a go!!!

A Grade Results
Place Bib Name First name Last name Category Time Difference
1 100 Jack Pronk Jack Pronk A Grade 1:17:03.3
2 79 Madi Hartley-Brown Madi Hartley-Brown A Grade 1:17:03.6 =+0:00.3
3 94 Adam Francis Adam Francis A Grade 1:17:25.5 =+0:22.2
4 83 Max Taylor Max Taylor A Grade 1:18:13.8 =+1:10.5
5 65 David Martin David Martin A Grade 1:18:31.0 =+1:27.7
6 162 Caleb Bottcher Caleb Bottcher A Grade 1:18:34.6 =+1:31.3
7 148 Sam Parry Sam Parry A Grade 1:18:56.4 =+1:53.1
8 74 Philipp Vranek Philipp Vranek A Grade 1:19:51.4 =+2:48.1
9 105 Joe Skerman Joe Skerman A Grade 1:19:51.8 =+2:48.5
10 57 Ian Eagle Ian Eagle A Grade 1:19:59.7 =+2:56.4
11 52 Winston Briggs Winston Briggs A Grade 1:21:48.4 =+4:45.1
12 114 Thomas Stannard Thomas Stannard A Grade 1:30:59.1 =+13:55.8
13 81 Adam Martin Adam Martin A Grade 1:30:59.2 =+13:55.9
14 147 Nathan Hey Nathan Hey A Grade 1:32:31.0 =+15:27.7
44 Riley Tunnicliffe Riley Tunnicliffe A Grade DNF
50 Fergus Lloyd Fergus Lloyd A Grade DNF
63 Steve Stannard Steve Stannard A Grade DNF
66 Ewan Cousins Ewan Cousins A Grade DNF
151 Mark Donald Mark Donald A Grade DNF
               
B Grade Results
Place Bib Name First name Last name Category Time Difference
1 164 Max Ferguson Max Ferguson B Grade 1:05:45.5
2 37 Sam Wade Sam Wade B Grade 1:05:45.6 =+0:00.1
2 77 Dale Nicholls Dale Nicholls B Grade 1:05:45.6 =+0:00.1
4 64 Dan Mackay Dan Mackay B Grade 1:05:45.8 =+0:00.3
4 71 Mike Thompson Mike Thompson B Grade 1:05:45.8 =+0:00.3
6 123 Kevin Laskey Kevin Laskey B Grade 1:05:46.0 =+0:00.5
7 116 Rob Ryan Rob Ryan B Grade 1:05:46.2 =+0:00.7
8 34 Joshua Mulcahy Joshua Mulcahy B Grade 1:05:46.3 =+0:00.8
9 157 Mathew Jamieson Mathew Jamieson B Grade 1:05:46.8 =+0:01.3
9 9 Wilson Hannon Wilson Hannon B Grade 1:05:46.8 =+0:01.3
11 120 AJ Cornwall AJ Cornwall B Grade 1:05:50.2 =+0:04.7
12 87 Jackson Fellowes Jackson Fellowes B Grade 1:05:51.5 =+0:06.0
13 154 Johan Oelofse Johan Oelofse B Grade 1:05:55.1 =+0:09.6
14 33 Lincoln Jones Lincoln Jones B Grade 1:05:55.6 =+0:10.1
15 39 Paul Cole Paul Cole B Grade 1:05:56.8 =+0:11.3
16 72 Mike Dunne Mike Dunne B Grade 1:05:59.9 =+0:14.4
17 13 James Buchanan James Buchanan B Grade 1:07:25.4 =+1:39.9
18 111 Ben Petch Ben Petch B Grade 1:09:17.0 =+3:31.5
19 106 Kym Skerman Kym Skerman B Grade 1:09:27.9 =+3:42.4
20 173 James De Hair James De Hair B Grade 1:09:44.5 =+3:59.0
21 109 Bella Ives Bella Ives B Grade 1:11:53.0 =+6:07.5
22 110 Jack Overweel Jack Overweel B Grade 1:11:53.4 =+6:07.9
23 93 Georgia Simpson Georgia Simpson B Grade 1:11:58.0 =+6:12.5
24 113 Lana Deaker Lana Deaker B Grade 1:12:26.3 =+6:40.8
15 Ashleigh Gunn Ashleigh Gunn B Grade DNF
32 Lachlan Jones Lachlan Jones B Grade DNF
101 Fallon Roy Fallon Roy B Grade DNF
145 Jake Rayner Jake Rayner B Grade DNF
               
C Grade Results
Place Bib Name First name Last name Category Time Difference
1 86 Eckhardt Bussel Eckhardt Bussel C Grade 54:55.7
2 28 Steve Nagy Steve Nagy C Grade 54:56.3 =+0:00.6
3 1 Nigel Doyle Nigel Doyle C Grade 54:57.1 =+0:01.4
4 14 Kylah Gunn Kylah Gunn C Grade 54:57.5 =+0:01.8
5 20 Hayley Cornwall Hayley Cornwall C Grade 54:59.7 =+0:04.0
6 152 Millie Donald Millie Donald C Grade 55:00.5 =+0:04.8
7 68 Mark Hudson Mark Hudson C Grade 55:00.6 =+0:04.9
8 10 Sarah Wade Sarah Wade C Grade 56:25.2 =+1:29.5
9 6 Jessie Coxon Jessie Coxon C Grade 56:26.2 =+1:30.5
10 149 Lucas Reed Lucas Reed C Grade 56:28.7 =+1:33.0
11 161 Lucy McLean Lucy McLean C Grade 56:30.0 =+1:34.3
12 119 Wayne Fage Wayne Fage C Grade 59:33.7 =+4:38.0
13 73 Sophie Peters Sophie Peters C Grade 59:34.0 =+4:38.3
14 56 Jessica Lloyd Jessica Lloyd C Grade 1:06:48.9 =+11:53.2
82 Graeme Bull Graeme Bull C Grade DNF
99 Seth Cousins Seth Cousins C Grade DNF
117 Michelle Turner Michelle Turner C Grade DNF
               
D Grade Results
Place Bib Name First name Last name Category Time Difference
1 103 Caleb Hamblyn Caleb Hamblyn D Grade 41:09.3
2 62 Austin Tunnicliffe Austin Tunnicliffe D Grade 41:14.9 =+0:05.6
3 163 Jacob Lean Jacob Lean D Grade 41:15.2 =+0:05.9
4 108 Benjamin Murphy Benjamin Murphy D Grade 41:26.5 =+0:17.2
5 85 Josh Leamy-King Josh Leamy-King D Grade 41:51.8 =+0:42.5
6 174 Francis De Hair Francis De Hair D Grade 41:54.6 =+0:45.3
7 124 Carol Webb Carol Webb D Grade 41:57.0 =+0:47.7
8 172 Filip Martin Filip Martin D Grade 42:24.2 =+1:14.9
9 142 Andrew Martin Andrew Martin D Grade 42:24.3 =+1:15.0
10 104 Joshua Hannon Joshua Hannon D Grade 43:22.9 =+2:13.6
11 35 Logan Mulcahy Logan Mulcahy D Grade 49:00.5 =+7:51.2
               
E Grade Results
Place Bib Name First name Last name Category Time Difference
1 170 Chris Sharrock Chris Sharrock E Grade 40:47.5
2 158 Ruby Hansen Ruby Hansen E Grade 40:56.5 =+0:09.0
3 166 Ron Werner Ron Werner E Grade 40:56.9 =+0:09.4
4 153 Tayla Cornwall Tayla Cornwall E Grade 42:51.8 =+2:04.3
5 7 Jo Coxon Jo Coxon E Grade 43:57.9 =+3:10.4
6 118 Sue Hoskin Sue Hoskin E Grade 44:01.0 =+3:13.5
7 143 Sophie Petch Sophie Petch E Grade 44:01.7 =+3:14.2
8 24 Laura Richardson Laura Richardson E Grade 47:21.5 =+6:34.0
9 90 Lacey Fellowes Lacey Fellowes E Grade 49:29.6 =+8:42.1
10 159 Mila Hansen Mila Hansen E Grade 49:42.3 =+8:54.8
11 156 Abby Ives Abby Ives E Grade 49:49.1 =+9:01.6

Please click here to view All results online

101294854_4062186573821710_5017409420654898742_n101706335_4062186360488398_7791063361948052138_n103144991_4062186363821731_1986474769549695852_n102322997_4062186523821715_1691889496744845178_n101634384_4062186240488410_3215099076214794144_n103700270_4062186450488389_5710729659497163151_n101438490_4062186267155074_2515204424198056587_n102662956_4062186563821711_3545333412634450535_n103549894_4062186167155084_304463974637277267_n103027134_4062186013821766_7833835680621606735_n102420673_4062186613821706_2850136805868262775_n102287472_4062186440488390_5388359002421089282_n101451373_4062185983821769_5763832000767829840_n102747910_4062186160488418_6250914821004866303_n103065164_4062185917155109_8586419253739555286_n103583966_4062186287155072_2925147325618723934_n101702887_4062186677155033_534935003262286486_n101808697_4062186113821756_6129707167333409412_n102569171_4062186293821738_3531915062737911667_n85158403_4062186107155090_174283244536794500_n103571358_4062185893821778_3978840972781978638_n100749544_4062056760501358_3828278487739381380_n

A1 Loops 07_06_2020 _ Resources.ws.RaceResults _ Webscorer-page-001

A1 Loops 07_06_2020 _ Resources.ws.RaceResults _ Webscorer-page-003