Select Page

A1 Loops Results – Tuesday 23rd November 2021

by | Nov 24, 2021

A1 Loops Results – Tuesday 23rd November 2021

Massive thanks to Marty Baker, Laura Richardson & Helen Mumby for volunteering and Tim Lloyd for STMS and traffic set up & pull down.

See you 7 December at Akers Rd for the last event for 2021

https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=261338

A Grade
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time Difference
1 263 Jack Padega A Grade Male 1:17:56.0
2 87 Jackson Fellowes A Grade Male 1:17:57.7 +0:01.7
3 74 Philipp Vranek A Grade Male 1:21:39.4 +3:43.4
4 8 Chris Harris A Grade Male 1:21:39.6 +3:43.6
5 16 Tyler Mumby A Grade Male 1:21:40.4 +3:44.4
6 88 Marcus Fellowes A Grade Male 1:21:40.7 +3:44.7
7 134 Jaro Olearnik A Grade Male 1:24:02.2 +6:06.2
8 25 Andrew Richardson A Grade Male 1:24:39.3 +6:43.3
52 Winston Briggs A Grade Male DNF
125 Tim Mackey A Grade Male DNF
B Grade 
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time Difference
1 33 Lincoln Jones B Grade Male 1:07:09.4
2 64 Dan Mackay B Grade Male 1:07:16.7 +0:07.3
3 127 Darren Murdie B Grade Male 1:07:17.2 +0:07.8
4 75 Toshi Yamauchi B Grade Male 1:07:17.4 +0:08.0
5 154 Johan Oelofse B Grade Male 1:07:17.5 +0:08.1
6 195 Blair Christian B Grade Male 1:07:17.7 +0:08.3
7 72 Mike Dunne B Grade Male 1:07:17.9 +0:08.5
8 116 Rob Ryan B Grade Male 1:07:18.3 +0:08.9
9 93 Georgia Simpson B Grade Female 1:07:19.2 +0:09.8
10 13 James Buchanan B Grade Male 1:07:22.7 +0:13.3
C Grade
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time Difference
1 199 Brent Zimmerman C Grade Male 52:56.1
2 6 Jessie Coxon C Grade Female 52:56.2 +0:00.1
3 107 Richard Woolgar C Grade Male 52:57.3 +0:01.2
4 17 Warren Mumby C Grade Male 52:58.5 +0:02.4
5 68 Mark Hudson C Grade Male 53:06.7 +0:10.6
6 42 Gabrielle Wildbore C Grade Female 54:22.0 +1:25.9
7 48 Phil Devlin C Grade Male 54:22.9 +1:26.8
8 249 Shannon Hatch C Grade Male 54:27.5 +1:31.4
9 269 Alicia Yates C Grade Female 54:29.0 +1:32.9
10 76 Graeme Nicholls C Grade Male 54:34.6 +1:38.5
11 89 Colin Anderson C Grade Male 55:16.8 +2:20.7
D Grade 
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time Difference
1 90 Lacey Fellowes D Grade Female 41:20.2
2 7 Jo Coxon D Grade Female 41:23.7 +0:03.5
3 196 Pyper Newton D Grade Female 41:54.5 +0:34.3
4 96 Rebecca Buchanan D Grade Female 42:00.2 +0:40.0
E Grade 
Place Bib Name Category Gender Time Difference
1 12 Hannah-Marie Buchanan E Grade Female 49:07.7
2 27 Holly Richardson E Grade Female 50:21.8 +1:14.1
3 54 Samantha Havill E Grade Female 52:06.8 +2:59.1
4 55 Bryant Havill E Grade Male 52:07.8 +3:00.1
97 Cole Buchanan E Grade Male DNF

Please click here to view all season results on our spreadsheet