Select Page

Akers Road Results 22.02.2022

by | Feb 25, 2022

Here are the results from Tuesday nights (22.02.22) Palmfield Motors round 4 at Akers Road
Massive thanks to all the volunteers for making it happen;
Elton Mayo (great to see you out there👍👍) Dean Wade, Marty Baker and Mark Evans for marshalling. Jo Coxon registration and timing Tim Lloyd traffic management

We have a week off next Tuesday then into the Woolworths cup, Hill Climb & ITTs at Kairanga.

A Grade

Place Bib Name Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 94 Adam Francis A Grade 1:03:54.4 10:42.3 10:34.9 10:44.8 10:41.1 10:42.3 10:29.0
2 263 Jack Padega A Grade 1:03:55.5 10:42.7 10:34.8 10:44.3 10:41.5 10:42.3 10:29.9
3 74 Philipp Vranek A Grade 1:03:56.2 10:42.6 10:34.4 10:44.8 10:41.1 10:42.3 10:31.0
4 102 Carlos Lopez-Lozano A Grade 1:04:00.5 10:53.5 10:53.2 10:40.0 10:36.7 10:37.1 10:20.0
5 126 Joe Skerman A Grade 1:04:00.6 10:53.7 10:52.3 10:40.0 10:36.7 10:37.7 10:20.0
6 53 Cliff Hughes A Grade 1:04:01.1 10:53.1 10:53.2 10:40.6 10:36.3 10:37.6 10:20.3
7 140 Wiremu Kaihau A Grade 1:04:01.4 10:53.2 10:53.6 10:39.0 10:37.0 10:37.8 10:20.8
8 134 Jaro Olearnik A Grade 1:04:04.5 10:53.5 10:52.2 10:41.7 10:36.4 10:36.0 10:24.7
9 145 Jake Rayner A Grade 1:04:05.9 10:53.6 10:52.4 10:40.8 10:37.2 10:37.2 10:24.7
10 16 Tyler Mumby A Grade 1:04:06.1 10:53.5 10:54.0 10:39.1 21:14.6 10:25.0
11 8 Chris Harris A Grade 1:04:06.9 10:53.1 10:53.4 10:39.8 10:37.4 10:37.5 10:25.7
12 25 Andrew Richardson A Grade 1:04:41.5 10:52.9 21:34.2 10:35.9 10:37.2 11:01.3
13 63 Steve Stannard A Grade 1:05:18.6 10:52.8 10:54.8 10:38.4 10:38.2 10:35.8 11:38.7
37 Sam Wade A Grade DNF 10:52.8 13:18.6 11:23.4 11:39.2 20:03.6
18 Glenn Kirk A Grade DNF 11:10.8 10:56.1 12:14.4
80 William Van Loon A Grade DNF 11:10.9 11:17.5

B Grade

Place Bib Name Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 169 Andrew Hill B Grade 57:48.7 11:39.0 11:31.8 11:17.7 10:50.5 12:29.8
2 257 Chris Hansen B Grade 57:48.8 11:40.1 11:31.8 11:16.4 10:50.8 12:29.6
3 64 Dan Mackay B Grade 57:48.9 11:40.3 11:30.8 11:24.1 11:40.7 11:33.1
4 118 Hayden Trotter B Grade 57:49.1 11:38.9 11:32.8 11:23.6 11:40.9 11:33.0
5 71 Mike Thompson B Grade 57:49.3 11:39.6 11:32.5 11:22.2 11:41.5 11:33.5
6 115 Carl Dickason B Grade 57:49.5 11:39.6 11:32.2 11:22.3 11:39.7 11:35.7
7 72 Mike Dunne B Grade 57:49.7 11:39.8 11:31.3 11:23.6 11:40.0 11:34.9
8 13 James Buchanan B Grade 57:49.9 11:40.4 11:30.9 11:24.1 11:40.8 11:33.7
9 195 Blair Christian B Grade 57:50.1 11:39.7 11:32.2 11:23.7 11:40.1 11:34.4
10 238 Peter Thomas B Grade 57:50.4 11:40.4 11:32.2 11:23.0 11:38.8 11:36.0
11 75 Toshi Yamauchi B Grade 57:51.0 11:40.5 11:31.8 11:22.3 11:41.4 11:35.1
12 127 Darren Murdie B Grade 57:51.5 11:40.0 11:32.3 11:22.1 11:40.5 11:36.6
13 5 Tim Lloyd B Grade 59:59.0 11:39.1 11:33.1 11:30.7 12:31.4 12:44.7
13 116 Rob Ryan B Grade 59:59.0 11:40.2 11:31.2 11:32.0 12:31.4 12:44.1
15 110 Grant Webb B Grade 1:00:43.5 11:40.6 23:02.7 12:49.5 13:10.7
197 Chrysander Ruhnayat B Grade DNF 11:40.3 11:30.8 11:32.5 14:38.4
248 Phil Devlin B Grade DNF 11:40.8 11:31.3

C Grade

Place Bib Name Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 243 Zachery Woollett C Grade 50:20.2 12:55.3 12:38.0 12:17.7 12:29.3
2 235 Morgan Lee C Grade 50:20.3 12:55.1 12:38.0 12:17.5 12:29.7
3 119 Wayne Fage C Grade 50:20.7 12:53.9 12:38.8 12:16.5 12:31.5
4 107 Richard Woolgar C Grade 50:20.8 12:55.5 12:38.0 12:16.6 12:30.7
5 6 Jessie Coxon C Grade 50:21.0 12:54.3 12:38.4 12:17.3 12:31.0
6 68 Mark Hudson C Grade 50:21.2 12:55.3 12:38.0 12:16.9 12:31.0
7 89 Colin Anderson C Grade 50:21.7 12:54.7 12:37.8 12:17.0 12:32.2
8 17 Warren Mumby C Grade 50:21.9 12:54.5 12:37.8 12:17.3 12:32.3
9 10 Sarah Wade C Grade 52:03.7 12:54.5 12:39.1 13:02.5 13:27.6
10 269 Alicia Yates C Grade 52:14.9 12:54.9 12:38.9 12:42.4 13:58.6
11 61 Tim Robinson C Grade 54:26.7 12:55.1 12:46.2 14:28.6 14:16.8
12 41 Matthew Schipper C Grade 55:06.6 13:00.9 14:03.7 14:02.9 13:59.1
13 268 Mike Yates C Grade 57:07.7 13:17.8 14:45.1 14:41.5 14:23.4
14 241 Leighton Riley C Grade 57:30.9 13:08.4 14:40.4 14:42.9 14:59.1

D Grade

Place Bib Name Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 196 Pyper Newton D Grade 47:31.1 15:22.7 16:31.2 15:37.1

E Grade

Place Bib Name Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 272 Leo Webb E Grade 46:12.5 15:00.5 15:39.8 15:32.2
2 27 Holly Richardson E Grade 46:13.3 15:00.1 15:39.6 15:33.6
3 54 Samantha Havill E Grade 49:33.4 15:51.0 16:58.7 16:43.6
4 55 Bryant Havill E Grade 49:33.5 15:51.4 16:58.3 16:43.8
5 12 Hannah-Marie Buchanan E Grade 52:45.3 16:31.7 17:57.3 18:16.3
6 26 Evelyn Richardson E Grade 55:40.2 55:40.2
7 40 Phil Riley E Grade 1:03:38.9 20:42.0 21:42.9 21:14.0
8 22 Austin Riley E Grade 1:03:39.0 20:42.2 21:42.8 21:14.0
9 97 Cole Buchanan E Grade 1:05:52.0 21:58.9 23:57.3 19:55.8
10 96 Rebecca Buchanan E Grade 1:05:52.4 21:57.6 23:59.3 19:55.5

Please click here to view all results on our online spreadsheet here

Photos can be found here – Photo Credit – Kirsty Kaihau